Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Day - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2016
416
-
Monday
Day
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Black Dragons
13
11
2
0
53
30
22
58
23
2
Toronto Rage
13
6
6
1
29
26
13
38
3
3
Tide Ice Pods
13
5
5
3
36
35
13
76
1
4
Flyers
13
4
9
0
37
48
8
30
-11
5
Mongolian Horde
13
3
8
2
20
45
8
42
-25
6
Toronto Marauders
13
1
10
2
29
63
4
67
-34
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
May 09
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mongolian Horde
0
Brew Balls
4
Final
May 09
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Marauders
0
Ice Age Oilers
4
Final
May 09
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Black Dragons
2
Toronto Rage
1
Final
May 09
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Flyers
5
HVAC Wolfpack
3
Final
May 09
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Brewstars
1
Tide Ice Pods
5
Final
May 16
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Tide Ice Pods
4
Mississauga Rangers
1
Final
May 16
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brew Balls
3
Toronto Marauders
1
Final
May 16
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Benchwarmers
2
Mongolian Horde
4
Final
May 16
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
HVAC Wolfpack
4
Toronto Rage
2
Final
May 16
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Flyers
1
Toronto Mighty Pigs
6
Final
May 16
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Grrrowl
0
Black Dragons
5
Final
May 30
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Black Dragons
5
Flyers
2
Final
May 30
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Rage
2
Grrrowl
1
Final
May 30
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Mighty Pirates
4
Tide Ice Pods
4
Final
May 30
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mongolian Horde
1
Toronto Marauders
6
Final
Jun 06
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Ice Age Oilers
2
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Jun 06
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Marauders
3
Jackie Chans
4
Final
Jun 06
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Rage
4
Flyers
3
Final
Jun 06
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Tide Ice Pods
4
Cyclones
0
Final
Jun 06
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Toronto Mighty Pigs
6
Black Dragons
2
Final
Jun 13
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Marauders
3
Toronto Benchwarmers
8
Final
Jun 13
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
2
Jackie Chans
6
Final
Jun 13
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Black Dragons
4
HVAC Wolfpack
7
Final
Jun 13
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Flyers
2
Grrrowl
4
Final
Jun 13
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Mighty Pigs
3
Toronto Rage
3
Final
Jun 13
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Dirty Pucks
1
Tide Ice Pods
1
Final
Jun 20
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Ice Age Oilers
6
Toronto Marauders
1
Final
Jun 20
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Rage
2
HVAC Wolfpack
0
Final
Jun 20
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
2
Flyers
1
Final
Jun 20
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Black Dragons
1
Tide Ice Pods
0
Final
Jun 27
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Marauders
2
Toronto Mighty Pigs
7
Final
Jun 27
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Tide Ice Pods
1
Mongolian Horde
2
Final
Jun 27
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Rage
1
Black Dragons
2
Final
Jun 27
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
HVAC Wolfpack
5
Flyers
1
Final
Jul 04
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Tide Ice Pods
1
Toronto Rage
3
Final
Jul 04
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Flyers
2
Black Dragons
3
Final
Jul 04
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
HVAC Wolfpack
5
Mongolian Horde
0
Final
Jul 04
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Marauders
1
Vultures
6
Final
Jul 11
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Jackie Chans
6
Toronto Marauders
6
Final
Jul 11
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Flyers
4
Toronto Rage
1
Final
Jul 11
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Black Dragons
7
Mongolian Horde
3
Final
Jul 11
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Tide Ice Pods
3
HVAC Wolfpack
8
Final
Jul 18
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Marauders
1
Black Dragons
6
Final
Jul 18
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Tide Ice Pods
5
Flyers
3
Final
Jul 18
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Rage
3
Mongolian Horde
0
Final
Jul 25
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mongolian Horde
4
Tide Ice Pods
4
Final
Jul 25
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Black Dragons
4
Toronto Rage
3
Final
Jul 25
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Flyers
8
Toronto Marauders
4
Final
Jul 27
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Black Dragons
6
Flyers
2
Final
Jul 27
08:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Mongolian Horde
1
Toronto Marauders
1
Final
Jul 27
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Toronto Rage
1
Tide Ice Pods
2
Final
Aug 08
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Marauders
0
Toronto Rage
3
Final
Aug 08
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Flyers
3
Mongolian Horde
0
Final
Aug 08
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Tide Ice Pods
2
Black Dragons
6
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Andrew Gerred
86
Toronto Rage
13
12
4
16
8
2
Eric DeGiorgio
70
Black Dragons
12
9
7
16
2
3
matt figueroa
12
Black Dragons
10
9
6
15
8
4
John Fitzpatrick
18
Flyers
10
12
2
14
0
5
Eric Amyot
51
Tide Ice Pods
10
8
5
13
8
6
Brian Bentley
20
Black Dragons
11
5
8
13
6
7
Adam Myles
7
Flyers
11
4
9
13
8
8
Paul Serafini
25
Black Dragons
13
9
1
10
2
9
Marc Fournier
30
Flyers
7
6
4
10
0
10
Brad McCallum
15
Black Dragons
7
5
5
10
2
11
Jonathan Podwin
15
Toronto Marauders
11
6
3
9
6
12
Brendan Coffey
9
Toronto Marauders
8
7
1
8
4
13
Joaquim Peixoto
20
Tide Ice Pods
12
4
4
8
2
14
Brayden Aloe
21
Flyers
7
4
4
8
4
15
Rob Enevoldsen
13
Toronto Marauders
11
3
5
8
2
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Kevin Van Paassen
1
Toronto Rage
11
24
2.182
2
2
Olivier Reuillard-Guerrier
G
Tide Ice Pods
11
30
2.727
1
3
Graeme Campbell
1
Flyers
10
39
3.900
1
4
Mario Curbelo
13
Mongolian Horde
7
29
4.143
0
5
Chris Piper
27
Toronto Marauders
12
59
4.917
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Jordan Rodgers
47
Toronto Marauders
10
19
2
Colin Frenke
16
Tide Ice Pods
11
18
3
Mike Garland
19
Toronto Marauders
13
18
4
Dale Ogilvie
18
Black Dragons
10
10
5
Mike Fitzpatrick
38
Flyers
10
10
6
Rob Ceh
4
Toronto Rage
11
10
7
Adam Myles
7
Flyers
11
8
8
Andrew Gerred
86
Toronto Rage
13
8
9
Bill Christou
3
Mongolian Horde
8
8
10
Eric Amyot
51
Tide Ice Pods
10
8
11
matt figueroa
12
Black Dragons
10
8
12
Olivier Reuillard-Guerrier
G
Tide Ice Pods
11
8
13
Avalon Rusk
36
Tide Ice Pods
12
6
14
Brett Murphy
63
Tide Ice Pods
11
6
15
Brian Bentley
20
Black Dragons
11
6
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA