Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Apps - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2016
416
-
Thursday
Apps
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Renegades
13
11
1
1
61
29
23
48
32
2
DNA
13
9
2
2
64
39
20
43
25
3
Red Army
13
8
4
1
47
31
17
50
16
4
Loch Monsters
13
5
6
2
45
39
12
40
6
5
Mojo Jeudi
13
4
7
2
31
44
10
64
-13
6
Jolly Rodgers
13
1
10
2
22
57
4
48
-35
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
May 12
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Red Army
4
Inglewood Jacks
1
Final
May 12
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mojo Jeudi
5
Renegades
3
Final
May 12
07:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Jolly Rodgers
1
Loch Monsters
6
Final
May 12
08:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Wolves
3
DNA
7
Final
May 19
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Loch Monsters
3
Mojo Jeudi
4
Final
May 19
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Inglewood Jacks
4
Jolly Rodgers
2
Final
May 19
08:15 PM
Ford PC 3
Renegades
3
Red Army
2
Final
May 19
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
DNA
6
Fury
1
Final
May 26
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Hammers
1
DNA
4
Final
May 26
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Red Army
3
Jolly Rodgers
3
Final
May 26
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Renegades
2
Loch Monsters
2
Final
May 26
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mojo Jeudi
6
Inglewood Jacks
3
Final
Jun 02
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Inglewood Jacks
1
Renegades
6
Final
Jun 02
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Loch Monsters
2
Red Army
7
Final
Jun 02
09:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Jolly Rodgers
3
Mojo Jeudi
2
Final
Jun 02
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
DNA
7
Pylons
3
Final
Jun 09
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Jolly Rodgers
3
Renegades
6
Final
Jun 09
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Red Army
4
Mojo Jeudi
0
Final
Jun 09
10:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Loch Monsters
4
Inglewood Jacks
2
Final
Jun 09
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
DNA
10
Humbertown Orthodontics
6
Final
Jun 16
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
DNA
2
Red Army
5
Final
Jun 16
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Renegades
6
Mojo Jeudi
1
Final
Jun 16
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Loch Monsters
4
Jolly Rodgers
1
Final
Jun 23
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Renegades
6
DNA
2
Final
Jun 23
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Red Army
5
Loch Monsters
3
Final
Jun 23
07:15 PM
Ford PC 2
Mojo Jeudi
2
Jolly Rodgers
2
Final
Jun 30
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Jolly Rodgers
0
Red Army
1
Final
Jun 30
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Loch Monsters
4
Renegades
6
Final
Jun 30
08:15 PM
Ford PC 2
DNA
4
Mojo Jeudi
3
Final
Jul 07
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Mojo Jeudi
1
Loch Monsters
4
Final
Jul 07
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Jolly Rodgers
3
DNA
6
Final
Jul 07
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Red Army
4
Renegades
7
Final
Jul 14
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Renegades
5
Jolly Rodgers
1
Final
Jul 14
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mojo Jeudi
1
Red Army
3
Final
Jul 14
09:15 PM
Ford PC 4
DNA
3
Loch Monsters
3
Final
Jul 21
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Red Army
1
DNA
4
Final
Jul 21
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mojo Jeudi
0
Renegades
4
Final
Jul 21
10:15 PM
Ford PC 4
Jolly Rodgers
0
Loch Monsters
5
Final
Jul 28
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Renegades
4
Red Army
2
Final
Jul 28
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
DNA
7
Jolly Rodgers
2
Final
Jul 28
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Loch Monsters
3
Mojo Jeudi
4
Final
Aug 04
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Red Army
6
Jolly Rodgers
1
Final
Aug 04
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Renegades
3
Loch Monsters
2
Final
Aug 04
07:15 PM
Ford PC 4
Mojo Jeudi
2
DNA
2
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Francis Lavoie
12
Renegades
11
19
8
27
4
2
Mike Fine
27
Loch Monsters
11
18
9
27
0
3
Ben Gardent
6
Renegades
11
8
14
22
2
4
Alex Romualdi
68
DNA
13
11
9
20
0
5
Derek Hempel
77
Red Army
11
12
6
18
2
6
Steve Bloye
33
DNA
10
12
6
18
6
7
Daniel Rao
43
DNA
12
13
4
17
0
8
Steven Dacosta
14
DNA
11
9
8
17
6
9
Mark Gottfried
88
DNA
8
4
13
17
0
10
will Johnstone
5
Renegades
10
6
8
14
6
11
David Walsh
3
Renegades
9
5
9
14
2
12
John De Caro
22
Loch Monsters
10
5
9
14
2
13
Leonard Chung
71
DNA
8
4
10
14
2
14
Sean Eddy
91
DNA
12
2
12
14
6
15
Lance Green
4
Renegades
11
8
5
13
2
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Sean Gannon
21
Red Army
9
16
1.778
1
2
Bryan George
1
Renegades
12
26
2.167
1
3
Matthew Casey
G
DNA
13
39
3.000
0
4
Ryan Zanini
29
Loch Monsters
12
38
3.167
1
5
Cory Flight
Goal
Mojo Jeudi
12
41
3.417
0
6
Tyler Vance
0
Jolly Rodgers
11
50
4.545
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Chris Luck
15
DNA
12
17
2
Marco Preiano
5
Loch Monsters
11
14
3
Andrew Marson
18
Red Army
11
12
4
Brian Miller
21
Renegades
5
10
5
Robert Williams
23
Mojo Jeudi
10
10
6
Sebastian Sanita
6
Loch Monsters
12
10
7
Darren Van Dyk
49
Mojo Jeudi
11
8
8
Jeff King
2
Renegades
8
8
9
Jeremy Harris
10
Mojo Jeudi
9
8
10
Jon Tremblay
22
Jolly Rodgers
11
8
11
Matt Steeves
21
Mojo Jeudi
9
8
12
Robert Thompson
14
Renegades
12
8
13
Chris Philipp
2
Red Army
8
6
14
Darren Kreutz
67
Red Army
13
6
15
Jeremy Bourne
19
Red Army
12
6
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA