Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Jackson - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2016/17
416
-
Sunday
Jackson
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Bears
21
14
6
1
95
77
29
108
18
2
Toronto Mighty Pigs
21
7
11
3
79
88
17
145
-9
3
Strangebrew
21
7
11
3
65
71
17
168
-6
4
Dragons
21
5
10
6
69
89
16
106
-20
5
Mojo
21
6
11
4
59
85
16
106
-26
6
Toronto Bombers
21
3
13
5
65
107
11
126
-42
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 18
02:30 PM
Rinx 3
Blue Steel
7
Toronto Mighty Pigs
2
Final
Sep 18
03:45 PM
Rinx 3
Bears
2
Mojo
1
Final
Sep 18
06:15 PM
Rinx 3
Dragons
4
Strangebrew
3
Final
Sep 18
06:30 PM
Ford PC 4
Mad Dragons
6
Toronto Bombers
5
Final
Sep 25
06:30 PM
Rinx 1
Strangebrew
4
Screaming Eagles
2
Final
Sep 25
07:45 PM
Rinx 1
Mojo
5
Dragons
5
Final
Sep 25
07:45 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Mighty Pigs
6
Face Offs
11
Final
Sep 25
08:15 PM
Ford PC 3
Toronto Bombers
2
Wolverines
7
Final
Sep 25
09:00 PM
Rinx 1
True North Vikings
4
Bears
5
Final
Oct 02
12:15 PM
Rinx 2
Bears
4
Dragons
4
Final
Oct 02
01:30 PM
Rinx 2
True North Vikings
4
Strangebrew
2
Final
Oct 02
02:45 PM
Rinx 2
Screaming Eagles
6
Mojo
4
Final
Oct 02
05:00 PM
Rinx 3
Beer Raiders
5
Toronto Mighty Pigs
1
Final
Oct 02
09:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Toronto Bombers
6
Team Chemistry
4
Final
Oct 16
06:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Buckner HC
4
Toronto Bombers
3
Final
Oct 16
07:30 PM
Rinx 3
Mojo
2
True North Vikings
7
Final
Oct 16
07:45 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Mighty Pigs
7
Mavericks
6
Final
Oct 16
08:45 PM
Rinx 3
Strangebrew
5
Bears
2
Final
Oct 16
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Dragons
1
Screaming Eagles
4
Final
Oct 23
02:45 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Mighty Pigs
3
Los Pollos
5
Final
Oct 23
04:00 PM
Rinx 2
Dragons
3
True North Vikings
6
Final
Oct 23
05:15 PM
Rinx 2
Bears
3
Screaming Eagles
2
Final
Oct 23
05:45 PM
Ford PC 2
Dogs
7
Toronto Bombers
2
Final
Oct 23
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Strangebrew
5
Mojo
1
Final
Oct 30
08:45 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Bombers
4
Beer Raiders
9
Final
Oct 30
09:15 PM
Ford PC 4
Dragons
1
Strangebrew
6
Final
Oct 30
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Blue Steel
3
Toronto Mighty Pigs
2
Final
Oct 30
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
Bears
4
Mojo
5
Final
Nov 06
12:00 PM
Rinx 3
Strangebrew
2
Screaming Eagles
7
Final
Nov 06
01:15 PM
Rinx 3
Mojo
3
Dragons
4
Final
Nov 06
02:30 PM
Rinx 3
True North Vikings
8
Bears
3
Final
Nov 06
05:15 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Mighty Pigs
1
Los Pollos
5
Final
Nov 06
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Mavericks
6
Toronto Bombers
1
Final
Nov 13
07:45 PM
Rinx 2
Bears
4
Dragons
3
Final
Nov 13
09:00 PM
Rinx 2
Screaming Eagles
5
Mojo
0
Final
Nov 13
09:15 PM
Ford PC 4
Toronto Mighty Pigs
6
Toronto Bombers
3
Final
Nov 13
10:15 PM
Rinx 2
True North Vikings
5
Strangebrew
0
Final
Nov 20
12:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Mighty Pigs
3
Mavericks
4
Final
Nov 20
02:30 PM
Rinx 3
Blue Steel
8
Toronto Bombers
3
Final
Nov 20
03:45 PM
Rinx 3
Strangebrew
3
Bears
7
Final
Nov 20
05:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mojo
4
True North Vikings
7
Final
Nov 20
06:15 PM
Rinx 3
Dragons
4
Screaming Eagles
7
Final
Nov 27
06:30 PM
Rinx 1
Strangebrew
4
Mojo
1
Final
Nov 27
07:45 PM
Rinx 1
Dragons
2
True North Vikings
7
Final
Nov 27
09:00 PM
Rinx 1
Bears
8
Screaming Eagles
5
Final
Nov 27
09:00 PM
Rinx 2
Beer Raiders
0
Toronto Mighty Pigs
5
Final
Nov 27
10:15 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Bombers
2
Los Pollos
7
Final
Dec 04
12:15 PM
Rinx 2
Bears
7
Mojo
3
Final
Dec 04
01:30 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Bombers
3
Toronto Mighty Pigs
3
Final
Dec 04
02:00 PM
Rinx 3
Dragons
1
Strangebrew
0
Final
Dec 11
06:30 PM
Rinx 1
Mojo
6
Dragons
3
Final
Dec 11
07:45 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Mighty Pigs
6
Bears
1
Final
Dec 11
09:00 PM
Rinx 1
Strangebrew
0
Toronto Bombers
0
Final
Dec 18
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Bombers
4
Mojo
4
Final
Dec 18
08:15 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Mighty Pigs
4
Strangebrew
2
Final
Dec 18
09:30 PM
Rinx 3
Bears
5
Dragons
7
Final
Jan 08
02:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mojo
4
Toronto Mighty Pigs
3
Final
Jan 08
09:15 PM
Ford PC 4
Strangebrew
3
Bears
8
Final
Jan 08
10:30 PM
Ford PC 4
Dragons
3
Toronto Bombers
3
Final
Jan 15
03:15 PM
Rinx 3
Dragons
3
Toronto Mighty Pigs
3
Final
Jan 15
04:30 PM
Rinx 3
Bears
5
Toronto Bombers
2
Final
Jan 15
05:45 PM
Rinx 3
Strangebrew
2
Mojo
3
Final
Jan 22
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Bears
1
Mojo
3
Final
Jan 22
07:45 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Bombers
6
Toronto Mighty Pigs
2
Final
Jan 22
09:00 PM
Rinx 2
Dragons
4
Strangebrew
4
Final
Jan 29
02:45 PM
Rinx 2
Strangebrew
4
Toronto Bombers
5
Final
Jan 29
04:00 PM
Rinx 2
Mojo
2
Dragons
2
Final
Jan 29
05:15 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Mighty Pigs
1
Bears
5
Final
Feb 05
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
Bears
5
Dragons
3
Final
Feb 05
10:15 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Mighty Pigs
5
Strangebrew
5
Final
Feb 05
10:45 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Bombers
1
Mojo
1
Final
Feb 12
12:15 PM
Rinx 2
Dragons
8
Toronto Bombers
3
Final
Feb 12
01:30 PM
Rinx 2
Strangebrew
3
Bears
5
Final
Feb 12
02:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mojo
4
Toronto Mighty Pigs
3
Final
Feb 26
06:30 PM
Rinx 1
Dragons
3
Toronto Mighty Pigs
5
Final
Feb 26
07:45 PM
Rinx 1
Strangebrew
4
Mojo
1
Final
Feb 26
09:00 PM
Rinx 1
Bears
5
Toronto Bombers
4
Final
Mar 05
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mojo
2
Bears
6
Final
Mar 05
08:15 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Mighty Pigs
8
Toronto Bombers
3
Final
Mar 05
09:30 PM
Rinx 3
Strangebrew
4
Dragons
1
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Rob Walsh
21
Bears
20
19
23
42
4
2
Reuben Moses
38
Bears
19
21
19
40
8
3
Jonathan Elias
7
Bears
17
15
12
27
4
4
Spencer Robinson
6
Toronto Mighty Pigs
14
13
14
27
24
5
Andrew Sanz
77
Strangebrew
15
16
8
24
8
6
Jim Power
4
Toronto Bombers
19
14
10
24
8
7
Brent Johnston
15
Dragons
17
12
11
23
6
8
Clive Buston
4
Bears
16
7
16
23
4
9
Colin O'Young
84
Toronto Mighty Pigs
21
7
15
22
4
10
Jordan Elias
9
Bears
16
6
15
21
6
11
Dale Stevens
8
Dragons
13
14
6
20
0
12
Greg Spencer
15
Mojo
18
9
11
20
4
13
Troy Danniels
71
Toronto Bombers
20
13
6
19
6
14
mathieu lemaire
10
Dragons
13
12
7
19
10
15
Paul Meier
8
Mojo
19
11
8
19
12
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
jeff styga
G
Strangebrew
20
70
3.500
1
2
Chris Chong
G
Bears
21
77
3.667
0
3
Daniel Levay
29
Mojo
21
85
4.048
0
4
Jeremy Pearl
G2
Toronto Mighty Pigs
15
61
4.067
1
5
Jesse Nunn
G
Toronto Mighty Pigs
5
21
4.200
0
6
Michael Oldenburg
MO
Dragons
14
60
4.286
0
7
Neal Matyas
GA
Dragons
6
29
4.833
0
8
Rinku DasGupta
G
Toronto Bombers
21
107
5.095
1
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Garret Laffree
94
Strangebrew
15
36
2
Clayton Maidment
44
Strangebrew
16
30
3
Jeff Peel
10
Toronto Mighty Pigs
13
29
4
Mark Torbar
4
Dragons
15
28
5
Jeff Martin
2
Bears
10
26
6
Scott Walling
88
Toronto Bombers
15
24
7
Spencer Robinson
6
Toronto Mighty Pigs
14
24
8
Travis St.Denis
36
Toronto Mighty Pigs
20
24
9
Chris Tubbe
66
Strangebrew
11
20
10
Chris Castle
9
Dragons
16
18
11
Jean-Francois Tremblay
95
Strangebrew
18
18
12
Brian Doucette
94
Bears
7
14
13
Peter Maxwell
78
Toronto Bombers
20
14
14
Shane Krick
46
Mojo
16
14
15
Andrew Kleiman
18
Bears
19
12
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA