Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Ellis - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2016/17
416
-
Monday
Ellis
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Toronto Benchwarmers
22
12
7
3
65
48
27
60
17
2
Toronto Rage
22
11
8
3
57
47
25
66
10
3
Brewstars
22
10
9
3
71
56
23
66
15
4
Icemen
22
7
13
2
47
71
16
74
-24
5
Mongolian Horde
22
6
13
3
33
62
15
52
-29
6
Grrrowl
22
6
14
2
49
80
14
86
-31
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 19
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Ice Dogs
6
Toronto Rage
4
Final
Sep 19
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
TO Rangers
7
Icemen
2
Final
Sep 19
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Ice Age Oilers
3
Toronto Benchwarmers
2
Final
Sep 19
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Grrrowl
2
Toronto Marauders
6
Final
Sep 19
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Brewstars
4
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Sep 26
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
2
Ice Age Oilers
2
Final
Sep 26
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Icemen
1
Hitmen
5
Final
Sep 26
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Brewstars
1
Toronto Ice Dogs
2
Final
Sep 26
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Benchwarmers
5
Grrrowl
3
Final
Sep 26
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Marauders
0
Toronto Rage
2
Final
Oct 03
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Rage
2
Toronto Benchwarmers
3
Final
Oct 03
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Ice Dogs
4
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Oct 03
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Grrrowl
2
Brewstars
2
Final
Oct 03
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Panthers
3
Icemen
0
Final
Oct 17
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Ice Dogs
2
Grrrowl
3
Final
Oct 17
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Marauders
4
Toronto Benchwarmers
3
Final
Oct 17
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Ice Age Oilers
3
Brewstars
2
Final
Oct 17
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Rage
5
Mongolian Horde
4
Final
Oct 17
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Icemen
1
Power Raiders
1
Final
Oct 24
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Icemen
2
Red Wingers
7
Final
Oct 24
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Marauders
2
Brewstars
5
Final
Oct 24
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Benchwarmers
1
Mongolian Horde
3
Final
Oct 24
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Toronto Rage
2
Grrrowl
4
Final
Oct 31
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Toronto Marauders
Brewstars
Oct 31
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Toronto Benchwarmers
Goonies 2
Oct 31
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Toronto Rage
Grrrowl
Oct 31
10:00 PM
Ford PC 2
Highest Puck
0
Mongolian Horde
3
Final
Oct 31
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Drunken Monkeys
7
Icemen
2
Final
Nov 07
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Mongolian Horde
Exposed
Nov 07
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Icemen
2
Smell the Glove
0
Final
Nov 07
10:00 PM
Ford PC 2
Brewstars
2
Toronto Rage
4
Final
Nov 07
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Ice Dogs
7
Toronto Benchwarmers
3
Final
Nov 07
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Grrrowl
5
Ice Age Oilers
1
Final
Nov 14
04:01 AM
Bye Week
Icemen
Catfish Tapas
Nov 14
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mongolian Horde
4
Mighty Pirates
2
Final
Nov 14
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Benchwarmers
2
Brewstars
2
Final
Nov 14
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Goonies 2
5
Grrrowl
1
Final
Nov 14
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Rage
2
Ice Age Oilers
4
Final
Nov 21
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Icemen
4
Catfish Tapas
2
Final
Nov 21
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Dirty Pucks
0
Mongolian Horde
2
Final
Nov 21
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Grrrowl
0
Toronto Marauders
5
Final
Nov 21
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Ice Age Oilers
2
Toronto Benchwarmers
3
Final
Nov 21
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Brewstars
3
Goonies 2
6
Final
Nov 21
10:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Toronto Ice Dogs
3
Toronto Rage
2
Final
Nov 28
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
50's
6
Icemen
2
Final
Nov 28
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brewstars
5
Toronto Ice Dogs
5
Final
Nov 28
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Marauders
1
Toronto Rage
0
Final
Nov 28
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Toronto Benchwarmers
5
Grrrowl
0
Final
Nov 28
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Mongolian Horde
0
P&G Tide Ice Pods
1
Final
Dec 05
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Tanks
1
Icemen
5
Final
Dec 05
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Brewstars
5
P&G Tide Ice Pods
1
Final
Dec 05
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Benchwarmers
2
Mongolian Horde
0
Final
Dec 05
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Rage
4
Grrrowl
2
Final
Dec 12
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Icemen
2
Goonies 2
1
Final
Dec 12
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Grrrowl
3
Toronto Benchwarmers
5
Final
Dec 12
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
P&G Tide Ice Pods
0
Toronto Rage
3
Final
Dec 12
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Mongolian Horde
0
Brewstars
5
Final
Dec 19
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Brewstars
1
Toronto Rage
2
Final
Dec 19
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
2
Grrrowl
2
Final
Dec 19
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Toronto Benchwarmers
2
P&G Tide Ice Pods
4
Final
Dec 19
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Icemen
3
Toronto Ice Dogs
7
Final
Jan 09
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Rage
1
Toronto Benchwarmers
3
Final
Jan 09
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Grrrowl
3
Brewstars
6
Final
Jan 09
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
P&G Tide Ice Pods
5
Mongolian Horde
0
Final
Jan 09
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Marauders
1
Icemen
0
Final
Jan 16
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Ice Age Oilers
0
Icemen
3
Final
Jan 16
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Rage
2
Mongolian Horde
0
Final
Jan 16
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brewstars
4
Toronto Benchwarmers
1
Final
Jan 16
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Grrrowl
1
P&G Tide Ice Pods
6
Final
Jan 23
02:01 AM
Bye Week
P&G Tide Ice Pods
Brewstars
Jan 23
03:01 AM
Bye Week
Mongolian Horde
Toronto Benchwarmers
Jan 23
04:01 AM
Bye Week
Grrrowl
Toronto Rage
Jan 23
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Tanks
3
Icemen
1
Final
Jan 30
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Brewstars
4
Icemen
2
Final
Jan 30
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Rage
4
Grrrowl
3
Final
Jan 30
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Benchwarmers
5
Mongolian Horde
0
Final
Feb 06
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Grrrowl
0
Toronto Benchwarmers
5
Final
Feb 06
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
4
Brewstars
2
Final
Feb 06
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Icemen
1
Toronto Rage
5
Final
Feb 13
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Benchwarmers
4
Icemen
1
Final
Feb 13
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
1
Grrrowl
6
Final
Feb 13
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Brewstars
3
Toronto Rage
4
Final
Feb 20
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Rage
2
Toronto Benchwarmers
2
Final
Feb 20
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Grrrowl
1
Brewstars
3
Final
Feb 20
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Icemen
5
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Feb 27
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Rage
1
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Feb 27
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Grrrowl
2
Icemen
7
Final
Feb 27
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Brewstars
2
Toronto Benchwarmers
6
Final
Mar 06
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Brewstars
4
Icemen
1
Final
Mar 06
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Benchwarmers
2
Mongolian Horde
0
Final
Mar 06
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Toronto Rage
0
Grrrowl
1
Final
Mar 08
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Grrrowl
5
Toronto Benchwarmers
1
Final
Mar 08
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
P&G Tide Ice Pods
3
Toronto Rage
3
Final
Mar 08
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Mongolian Horde
1
Brewstars
6
Final
Mar 13
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Benchwarmers
0
Icemen
0
Final
Mar 13
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
3
Grrrowl
0
Final
Mar 13
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Brewstars
0
Toronto Rage
3
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Kevin Siu
16
Brewstars
18
14
12
26
16
2
Spiros Barlas
19
Brewstars
15
10
15
25
0
3
Tom Medcof
47
Toronto Benchwarmers
20
14
8
22
6
4
Steve Oliveira
58
Toronto Benchwarmers
20
5
17
22
4
5
Michael Serper
3
Toronto Rage
20
15
6
21
12
6
Lee Silver
85
Toronto Benchwarmers
21
9
10
19
2
7
Derek Golka
32
Icemen
18
9
8
17
0
8
Wyatt Burke
10
Brewstars
21
8
9
17
2
9
Drew Cushnie
29
Icemen
19
6
11
17
8
10
Jon Derouin
11
Toronto Benchwarmers
18
8
8
16
4
11
Geoff Voisin
42
Toronto Rage
22
5
11
16
4
12
Brian Hutchison
12
Brewstars
21
7
8
15
4
13
michael smith
12
Toronto Rage
17
7
7
14
8
14
Jason ashworth
3
Toronto Benchwarmers
19
7
7
14
12
15
Cameron Sievert
9
Brewstars
19
5
9
14
2
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Robert Fraser
G2
Toronto Rage
14
21
1.500
3
2
Anthony Melihen
1
Toronto Benchwarmers
18
39
2.167
4
3
Marco AU
G
Mongolian Horde
19
48
2.526
3
4
ethan yip
1
Brewstars
22
56
2.545
1
5
Dan Mideo
G
Icemen
19
63
3.316
2
6
Kevin Van Paassen
1
Toronto Rage
5
17
3.400
1
7
Ryan Payne
G
Grrrowl
16
57
3.563
1
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Aldo Russo
82
Grrrowl
9
18
2
Darrell Cordes
7
Brewstars
18
16
3
Kevin Siu
16
Brewstars
18
16
4
Jeff Morris
88
Toronto Benchwarmers
19
14
5
bill christou
3
Mongolian Horde
12
12
6
greg brohman
4
Toronto Rage
18
12
7
Jason ashworth
3
Toronto Benchwarmers
19
12
8
Kevin French
24
Icemen
16
12
9
Michael Serper
3
Toronto Rage
20
12
10
Steve Krossey
2
Icemen
14
12
11
David Drutz
2
Brewstars
18
10
12
David Jakubowicz
73
Grrrowl
5
10
13
Matt Turnbull
7
Icemen
10
10
14
Trevor Ball
5
Mongolian Horde
17
10
15
Drew Cushnie
29
Icemen
19
8
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA