Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Day - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2016/17
905
-
Thursday
Day
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
SCHC
22
14
7
1
89
71
29
128
18
2
That Team
22
11
6
5
72
56
27
76
16
3
Blade Runners
22
9
11
2
65
82
20
131
-17
4
QSDM Stars
22
7
11
4
67
74
18
99
-7
5
Tailgators
22
7
13
2
72
101
16
96
-29
6
Finnsoft Fury
22
8
14
0
49
67
16
136
-18
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 22
07:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Saints
3
Tailgators
3
Final
Sep 22
08:30 PM
Spectator
Storm Troopers
5
SCHC
2
Final
Sep 22
09:30 PM
Spectator
Blade Runners
3
Shamrocks
2
Final
Sep 22
10:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
QSDM Stars
3
That Team
3
Final
Sep 22
10:30 PM
Spectator
Finnsoft Fury
3
Brampton Bullets
2
Final
Sep 29
07:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Virus
2
Finnsoft Fury
3
Final
Sep 29
07:30 PM
Spectator
That Team
1
Pinnacle Panthers
4
Final
Sep 29
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Bullets
3
QSDM Stars
8
Final
Sep 29
08:30 PM
Spectator
Tailgators
1
Axe Men
6
Final
Sep 29
09:45 PM
Red Rink
SCHC
3
Generals
7
Final
Sep 29
10:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
SEW Eurodrive
1
Blade Runners
5
Final
Oct 06
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Hockey Socks
4
Blade Runners
4
Final
Oct 06
08:30 PM
Spectator
SCHC
5
Virus
1
Final
Oct 06
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Finnsoft Fury
2
That Team
3
Final
Oct 06
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
QSDM Stars
2
Pinnacle Panthers
6
Final
Oct 06
10:30 PM
Spectator
Tailgators
6
Iceholes
5
Final
Oct 13
06:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Blade Runners
4
Nighthawks
2
Final
Oct 13
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Tar Heels
9
Tailgators
5
Final
Oct 13
09:30 PM
Spectator
Virus
1
QSDM Stars
5
Final
Oct 13
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Pinnacle Panthers
3
Finnsoft Fury
1
Final
Oct 13
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
That Team
3
SCHC
7
Final
Oct 20
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Mid-West
5
Tailgators
1
Final
Oct 20
09:30 PM
Spectator
Brampton Impact
1
Blade Runners
4
Final
Oct 20
10:30 PM
Spectator
QSDM Stars
3
Finnsoft Fury
1
Final
Oct 20
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Pinnacle Panthers
7
SCHC
2
Final
Oct 20
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Virus
3
That Team
3
Final
Oct 27
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Storm Troopers
5
Tailgators
0
Final
Oct 27
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
QSDM Stars
3
That Team
2
Final
Oct 27
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Finnsoft Fury
2
SCHC
5
Final
Oct 27
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Pinnacle Panthers
5
Blade Runners
3
Final
Nov 03
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Blade Runners
4
Finnsoft Fury
2
Final
Nov 03
07:45 PM
Red Rink
SCHC
4
QSDM Stars
2
Final
Nov 03
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
That Team
2
Pinnacle Panthers
2
Final
Nov 03
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Tailgators
1
Generals
6
Final
Nov 10
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Tailgators
4
Iceholes
3
Final
Nov 10
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
QSDM Stars
0
Pinnacle Panthers
5
Final
Nov 10
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Finnsoft Fury
3
That Team
1
Final
Nov 10
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
SCHC
6
Blade Runners
2
Final
Nov 17
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Saints
5
Tailgators
0
Final
Nov 17
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
That Team
1
SCHC
4
Final
Nov 17
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Blade Runners
4
QSDM Stars
3
Final
Nov 17
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Pinnacle Panthers
5
Finnsoft Fury
4
Final
Nov 24
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Mid-West
5
Tailgators
3
Final
Nov 24
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Pinnacle Panthers
7
SCHC
2
Final
Nov 24
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Blade Runners
3
That Team
5
Final
Nov 24
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
QSDM Stars
1
Finnsoft Fury
4
Final
Dec 01
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Finnsoft Fury
0
SCHC
5
Final
Dec 01
07:30 PM
Spectator
QSDM Stars
3
That Team
3
Final
Dec 01
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Tailgators
5
Blade Runners
5
Final
Dec 08
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Blade Runners
1
Finnsoft Fury
5
Final
Dec 08
10:45 PM
Red Rink
SCHC
3
QSDM Stars
3
Final
Dec 08
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
That Team
7
Tailgators
3
Final
Dec 15
09:30 PM
Spectator
QSDM Stars
5
Tailgators
6
Final
Dec 15
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
SCHC
6
Blade Runners
1
Final
Dec 15
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Finnsoft Fury
1
That Team
4
Final
Dec 22
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Blade Runners
2
QSDM Stars
1
Final
Dec 22
10:30 PM
Spectator
That Team
5
SCHC
1
Final
Dec 22
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Tailgators
1
Finnsoft Fury
3
Final
Jan 05
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
QSDM Stars
3
Finnsoft Fury
2
Final
Jan 05
07:30 PM
Spectator
Tailgators
7
SCHC
8
Final
Jan 05
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Blade Runners
0
That Team
5
Final
Jan 12
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Finnsoft Fury
0
SCHC
5
Final
Jan 12
08:30 PM
Spectator
QSDM Stars
4
That Team
4
Final
Jan 12
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Tailgators
3
Blade Runners
4
Final
Jan 19
09:30 PM
Spectator
Blade Runners
1
Finnsoft Fury
3
Final
Jan 19
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
That Team
1
Tailgators
4
Final
Jan 19
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
SCHC
3
QSDM Stars
0
Final
Jan 26
10:30 PM
Spectator
QSDM Stars
3
Tailgators
6
Final
Jan 26
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
SCHC
4
Blade Runners
7
Final
Jan 26
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Finnsoft Fury
1
That Team
3
Final
Feb 02
06:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Blade Runners
2
QSDM Stars
4
Final
Feb 02
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
That Team
4
SCHC
0
Final
Feb 02
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Tailgators
3
Finnsoft Fury
2
Final
Feb 09
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
QSDM Stars
6
Finnsoft Fury
2
Final
Feb 09
08:30 PM
Spectator
Tailgators
3
SCHC
6
Final
Feb 09
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Blade Runners
1
That Team
6
Final
Feb 16
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
SCHC
3
Finnsoft Fury
1
Final
Feb 16
09:30 PM
Spectator
That Team
3
QSDM Stars
2
Final
Feb 16
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Blade Runners
2
Tailgators
5
Final
Feb 23
10:30 PM
Spectator
Finnsoft Fury
4
Blade Runners
3
Final
Feb 23
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Tailgators
2
That Team
3
Final
Feb 23
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
QSDM Stars
3
SCHC
5
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Brandon Martin
3
Tailgators
15
17
15
32
4
2
Brandon Di Corpo
9
Finnsoft Fury
20
15
13
28
0
3
Francis Lam
5
QSDM Stars
21
12
15
27
2
4
Jonathan Pysanczyn
12
SCHC
21
15
8
23
14
5
Ryan Muirhead
8
SCHC
17
9
14
23
8
6
Lee Hillson
18
That Team
20
8
15
23
2
7
Fabio Ferraro
23
That Team
21
8
15
23
4
8
Joshua MacMillan
14
Tailgators
20
14
8
22
8
9
Jim Craven
10
QSDM Stars
16
10
12
22
28
10
Craig Baines
4
Blade Runners
21
3
19
22
14
11
Justin Lam
34
QSDM Stars
22
10
11
21
2
12
Dylan Maas
9
SCHC
15
15
5
20
20
13
Chris Gurney
44
Blade Runners
19
13
7
20
2
14
Pete Wragg
7
SCHC
16
8
11
19
2
15
Mark Brewster
20
QSDM Stars
17
8
11
19
6
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Damian Jarosz
31
That Team
13
25
1.923
2
2
Derek Keoughan
42
Finnsoft Fury
22
67
3.045
0
3
Stephen Seguin
Goalie
SCHC
22
71
3.227
3
4
Ben Bernatchez
34
That Team
8
28
3.500
0
5
Jeff Baines
1
Blade Runners
21
76
3.619
0
6
Richard Issa
31
QSDM Stars
17
62
3.647
0
7
Mitch Okhovati
G
Tailgators
19
93
4.895
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Jim Craven
10
QSDM Stars
16
28
2
Kevin Spragge
18
SCHC
15
26
3
Robert Llena
47
QSDM Stars
19
23
4
Ed Roth
2
Blade Runners
18
22
5
Sean Conlin
22
Blade Runners
22
22
6
Carlo Di Corpo
96
Finnsoft Fury
21
20
7
Dylan Maas
9
SCHC
15
20
8
Eddie LeBar
88
Blade Runners
19
20
9
Joseph Sosa
15
SCHC
21
20
10
Jeffrey Fahey
18
Finnsoft Fury
21
18
11
David Upshall
11
Blade Runners
17
17
12
Phil Wensley
19
Tailgators
14
16
13
Stefano Petti
24
Blade Runners
21
16
14
Craig Baines
4
Blade Runners
21
14
15
Jonathan Pysanczyn
12
SCHC
21
14
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA