Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Day - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2017
416
-
Monday
Day
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Whalers
13
8
4
1
43
24
17
50
19
2
Mongolian Horde
13
7
3
3
26
21
17
56
5
3
Toronto Tanks
13
8
4
1
27
13
17
68
14
4
Toronto Rage
13
5
6
2
32
30
12
24
2
5
Ice Age Oilers
13
5
6
2
29
31
12
32
-2
6
Icemen
13
4
6
3
23
36
11
46
-13
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
May 01
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Ice Age Oilers
1
Toronto Tanks
4
Final
May 01
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brewstars
4
Whalers
8
Final
May 01
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Icemen
1
Toronto Rage
1
Final
May 01
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Grrrowl
0
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
May 08
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
3
Highest Puck
1
Final
May 08
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Rage
5
Brewstars
1
Final
May 08
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Tanks
3
Icemen
1
Final
May 08
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Whalers
4
Ice Age Oilers
1
Final
May 15
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Brewstars
0
Toronto Tanks
2
Final
May 15
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Whalers
2
Toronto Rage
3
Final
May 15
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Ice Age Oilers
4
Icemen
2
Final
May 15
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Dirty Pucks
0
Mongolian Horde
5
Final
May 29
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Tanks
1
Whalers
3
Final
May 29
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Rage
2
Ice Age Oilers
2
Final
May 29
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Icemen
4
Brewstars
1
Final
May 29
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mongolian Horde
6
Mighty Pirates
2
Final
Jun 05
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Icemen
1
Whalers
0
Final
Jun 05
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Ice Age Oilers
3
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Jun 05
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Rage
0
Toronto Tanks
2
Final
Jun 12
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Tanks
2
Ice Age Oilers
1
Final
Jun 12
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Whalers
1
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Jun 12
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Rage
2
Icemen
5
Final
Jun 19
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mongolian Horde
0
Toronto Rage
3
Final
Jun 19
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Icemen
0
Toronto Tanks
4
Final
Jun 19
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Ice Age Oilers
1
Whalers
4
Final
Jun 26
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Icemen
3
Ice Age Oilers
3
Final
Jun 26
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Rage
2
Whalers
3
Final
Jun 26
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Tanks
0
Mongolian Horde
0
Final
Jul 03
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Whalers
3
Toronto Tanks
2
Final
Jul 03
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Ice Age Oilers
3
Toronto Rage
1
Final
Jul 03
09:45 PM
Ford PC 4
Mongolian Horde
2
Icemen
2
Final
Jul 10
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Whalers
5
Icemen
0
Final
Jul 10
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
2
Ice Age Oilers
1
Final
Jul 10
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Tanks
4
Toronto Rage
1
Final
Jul 17
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Ice Age Oilers
2
Toronto Tanks
0
Final
Jul 17
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
0
Whalers
5
Final
Jul 17
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Icemen
0
Toronto Rage
5
Final
Jul 19
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Toronto Rage
3
Mongolian Horde
4
Final
Jul 19
08:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Toronto Tanks
3
Icemen
0
Final
Jul 19
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Whalers
2
Ice Age Oilers
4
Final
Jul 24
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Ice Age Oilers
3
Icemen
4
Final
Jul 24
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Whalers
3
Toronto Rage
4
Final
Jul 24
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Mongolian Horde
1
Toronto Tanks
0
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Darryl Thomson
15
Ice Age Oilers
13
10
4
14
6
2
Ryan McCabe
96
Whalers
10
8
6
14
10
3
Tashi Loga
21
Whalers
13
8
6
14
14
4
Matt Fawns
91
Toronto Tanks
10
10
3
13
6
5
Marc Lauriault
37
Toronto Rage
10
7
6
13
0
6
Kevin Pui
16
Whalers
11
5
6
11
4
7
Connor Shannon
10
Whalers
7
1
10
11
2
8
Steven Thomson
25
Ice Age Oilers
13
5
5
10
4
9
David Smith
9
Mongolian Horde
11
6
3
9
2
10
tom Richard
45
Whalers
9
5
4
9
0
11
Brian McClure
4b
Toronto Rage
6
8
0
8
4
12
Tyler Lahti
27
Icemen
11
4
4
8
0
13
Paul McCabe
34
Whalers
11
4
4
8
4
14
Max Cooper-squires
14
Toronto Rage
12
3
5
8
2
15
Andre Pereira
11
Whalers
9
1
7
8
0
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Derrel Schnurr
1-G
Toronto Tanks
13
13
1.000
5
2
Marco AU
G
Mongolian Horde
8
9
1.125
3
3
Steve Sahnazar
1
Whalers
8
12
1.500
1
4
Patrick O'Connell
G
Toronto Rage
12
27
2.250
2
5
Raymond Chung
29
Ice Age Oilers
12
27
2.250
1
6
Theo Demas
20
Whalers
5
12
2.400
1
7
Dan Mideo
G
Icemen
11
29
2.636
1
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Bill Christou
3
Mongolian Horde
9
18
2
Tashi Loga
21
Whalers
13
14
3
Matt Turnbull
7
Icemen
4
12
4
Michael Stockwell
67
Toronto Tanks
12
12
5
Ryan McCabe
96
Whalers
10
10
6
Ben Barkworth
15
Toronto Tanks
11
8
7
Drew Cushnie
29
Icemen
13
8
8
Thomas Croke
5
Ice Age Oilers
12
8
9
Timothy Winter
8
Toronto Tanks
9
8
10
Wayne Belkosky
10
Toronto Tanks
9
8
11
Colin Chong
25
Mongolian Horde
10
6
12
Darryl Thomson
15
Ice Age Oilers
13
6
13
Dorge Tulotsang
46
Whalers
12
6
14
Ian Manuel
33
Mongolian Horde
11
6
15
Kevin French
24
Icemen
8
6
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA