Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Bower - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2017/18
905
-
Monday
Bower
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Brampton Storm
22
15
4
3
83
44
33
112
39
2
St. Pints
22
12
6
4
63
38
28
192
25
3
Blank Busters
22
11
8
3
66
68
25
140
-2
4
B-Dogs
22
10
12
0
55
63
20
128
-8
5
exLancers
22
5
14
3
59
91
13
190
-32
6
Eskimofos
22
6
15
1
45
74
13
204
-29
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 18
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Eskimofos
4
Blitz
3
Final
Sep 18
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Storm
2
St. Pints
3
Final
Sep 18
10:45 PM
Red Rink
B-Dogs
3
Blank Busters
5
Final
Sep 18
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Mustard Tigers
6
exLancers
1
Final
Sep 25
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Coyotes
7
exLancers
4
Final
Sep 25
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
St. Pints
3
Blank Busters
0
Final
Sep 25
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Speedy Transport
1
B-Dogs
6
Final
Sep 25
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Blitz
5
Brampton Storm
2
Final
Sep 25
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Pheasant Pluckers
2
Eskimofos
3
Final
Oct 02
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Blank Busters
1
Blitz
5
Final
Oct 02
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
exLancers
2
Jays
7
Final
Oct 02
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Eskimofos
2
St. Pints
2
Final
Oct 02
09:45 PM
Red Rink
B-Dogs
4
Pheasant Pluckers
0
Final
Oct 02
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Storm
9
Speedy Transport
4
Final
Oct 16
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
B-Dogs
2
Brampton Storm
5
Final
Oct 16
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Blank Busters
4
Pheasant Pluckers
2
Final
Oct 16
08:45 PM
Red Rink
exLancers
2
Juice Penguins
7
Final
Oct 16
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Eskimofos
3
Speedy Transport
2
Final
Oct 16
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
St. Pints
0
Blitz
1
Final
Oct 23
07:45 PM
Red Rink
St. Pints
5
Speedy Transport
0
Final
Oct 23
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Eskimofos
3
B-Dogs
1
Final
Oct 23
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Blank Busters
2
Brampton Storm
3
Final
Oct 23
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
exLancers
5
PCC Thunder
10
Final
Oct 30
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
B-Dogs
0
Blitz
4
Final
Oct 30
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Pheasant Pluckers
1
St. Pints
4
Final
Oct 30
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Molson Muscle
6
exLancers
2
Final
Oct 30
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Speedy Transport
3
Blank Busters
8
Final
Oct 30
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Storm
6
Eskimofos
1
Final
Nov 06
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Blank Busters
2
Eskimofos
0
Final
Nov 06
08:45 PM
Red Rink
exLancers
3
Brampton Storm
4
Final
Nov 06
09:45 PM
Red Rink
St. Pints
4
B-Dogs
1
Final
Nov 13
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
B-Dogs
4
exLancers
1
Final
Nov 13
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Eskimofos
1
St. Pints
3
Final
Nov 13
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Storm
4
Blank Busters
1
Final
Nov 20
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Blank Busters
3
St. Pints
2
Final
Nov 20
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Storm
0
B-Dogs
3
Final
Nov 20
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
exLancers
6
Eskimofos
2
Final
Nov 27
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Eskimofos
0
Brampton Storm
4
Final
Nov 27
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
B-Dogs
4
Blank Busters
2
Final
Nov 27
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
St. Pints
3
exLancers
4
Final
Dec 04
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
St. Pints
4
Brampton Storm
4
Final
Dec 04
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Blank Busters
3
exLancers
3
Final
Dec 04
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
B-Dogs
3
Eskimofos
2
Final
Dec 11
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Blank Busters
3
Eskimofos
1
Final
Dec 11
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
exLancers
0
Brampton Storm
4
Final
Dec 11
10:45 PM
Red Rink
St. Pints
1
B-Dogs
2
Final
Dec 18
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
B-Dogs
3
exLancers
2
Final
Dec 18
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Eskimofos
2
St. Pints
5
Final
Dec 18
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Storm
5
Blank Busters
1
Final
Jan 08
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Blank Busters
3
St. Pints
3
Final
Jan 08
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Storm
6
B-Dogs
1
Final
Jan 08
10:45 PM
Red Rink
exLancers
5
Eskimofos
2
Final
Jan 15
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Eskimofos
4
Brampton Storm
7
Final
Jan 15
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
B-Dogs
1
Blank Busters
4
Final
Jan 15
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
St. Pints
3
exLancers
0
Final
Jan 22
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
exLancers
5
Blank Busters
5
Final
Jan 22
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Storm
1
St. Pints
1
Final
Jan 22
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Eskimofos
2
B-Dogs
4
Final
Jan 29
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
St. Pints
3
B-Dogs
1
Final
Jan 29
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
exLancers
0
Brampton Storm
2
Final
Jan 29
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Blank Busters
2
Eskimofos
1
Final
Feb 05
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Eskimofos
3
St. Pints
1
Final
Feb 05
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Storm
1
Blank Busters
3
Final
Feb 05
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
B-Dogs
1
exLancers
3
Final
Feb 12
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Storm
5
B-Dogs
3
Final
Feb 12
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
exLancers
4
Eskimofos
3
Final
Feb 12
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Blank Busters
3
St. Pints
8
Final
Feb 19
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
B-Dogs
3
Blank Busters
4
Final
Feb 19
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
St. Pints
1
exLancers
0
Final
Feb 19
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Eskimofos
0
Brampton Storm
4
Final
Feb 26
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
B-Dogs
3
Eskimofos
2
Final
Feb 26
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Blank Busters
5
exLancers
4
Final
Feb 26
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
St. Pints
0
Brampton Storm
2
Final
Mar 05
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Storm
3
exLancers
3
Final
Mar 05
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Eskimofos
4
Blank Busters
2
Final
Mar 05
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
B-Dogs
2
St. Pints
4
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Patrick Lamarre
11
St. Pints
19
16
11
27
22
2
Christopher Cipparrone
57
Blank Busters
19
17
8
25
10
3
rico rustemi
9
exLancers
22
17
8
25
18
4
Mike Raymond
7
B-Dogs
19
15
10
25
4
5
Macon Heslip
10
Brampton Storm
21
13
10
23
0
6
Tom Hlavnicka
7
Brampton Storm
19
14
8
22
24
7
Martin Liniewski
8
Brampton Storm
19
10
12
22
2
8
Riccardo Ferrara
17
Blank Busters
19
14
7
21
10
9
Taylor Heslip
14
Brampton Storm
22
7
14
21
0
10
Neil Lyons
25
B-Dogs
21
10
8
18
12
11
Andrew Wheatcroft
56
Brampton Storm
18
8
10
18
12
12
Steven Janovsky
17
Brampton Storm
18
7
11
18
16
13
Mo Rustemi
17
exLancers
21
3
13
16
16
14
Tyler Horan
17
Eskimofos
19
10
4
14
0
15
Jordan Parsons
12
exLancers
18
10
4
14
28
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Carl Parent
45
St. Pints
22
38
1.727
4
2
Martin Rusyn
77
Brampton Storm
21
41
1.952
5
3
Domenic Aiello
G
B-Dogs
21
58
2.762
2
4
Sean Townshend
G
Blank Busters
22
68
3.091
1
5
Kevin Fraser
G
Eskimofos
22
74
3.364
0
6
Alexander Samaniego
29
exLancers
22
91
4.136
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
matt taylor
67
exLancers
19
38
2
Scott Grimbly
2
Eskimofos
10
34
3
Anastasios Kioussis
17
St. Pints
14
30
4
Jordan Parsons
12
exLancers
18
28
5
Andreas Tsagarelis
23
St. Pints
20
26
6
Doug Warner
8
B-Dogs
22
26
7
Kevin Lawrence
21
B-Dogs
19
26
8
Brandon Croteau
8
Blank Busters
19
24
9
Jeremiah LeBlanc
69
Eskimofos
22
24
10
Tom Hlavnicka
7
Brampton Storm
19
24
11
Daniel Ruggiero
7
exLancers
19
22
12
Patrick Lamarre
11
St. Pints
19
22
13
Austin Whalen
55
exLancers
19
20
14
Doug MacLean
32
Eskimofos
18
20
15
Travis McInnes
15
Brampton Storm
18
20
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA