Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Clancy - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2017/18
905
-
Monday
Clancy
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Olden Knights
22
13
5
4
73
57
30
104
16
2
Brampton Bandits
22
12
6
4
68
45
28
80
23
3
Pheasant Pluckers
22
13
7
2
78
58
28
84
20
4
Crusaders
22
9
10
3
69
75
21
130
-6
5
Speedy Transport
22
9
11
2
75
90
20
102
-15
6
Fatboys
22
9
11
2
52
51
20
110
1
7
Purple Helmets
22
5
15
2
44
82
12
32
-38
8
Outlaws
22
3
18
1
42
78
7
88
-36
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 18
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Purple Helmets
4
Crusaders
2
Final
Sep 18
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Speedy Transport
2
Pheasant Pluckers
3
Final
Sep 18
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Olden Knights
4
Outlaws
0
Final
Sep 18
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Fatboys
4
Brampton Bandits
0
Final
Sep 25
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Bandits
6
Olden Knights
1
Final
Sep 25
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Crusaders
1
Fatboys
2
Final
Sep 25
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Speedy Transport
1
B-Dogs
6
Final
Sep 25
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Outlaws
2
Purple Helmets
3
Final
Sep 25
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Pheasant Pluckers
2
Eskimofos
3
Final
Oct 02
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Purple Helmets
2
Fatboys
4
Final
Oct 02
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Outlaws
1
Brampton Bandits
3
Final
Oct 02
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Olden Knights
4
Crusaders
2
Final
Oct 02
09:45 PM
Red Rink
B-Dogs
4
Pheasant Pluckers
0
Final
Oct 02
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Storm
9
Speedy Transport
4
Final
Oct 16
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Crusaders
5
Outlaws
2
Final
Oct 16
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Bandits
5
Purple Helmets
0
Final
Oct 16
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Blank Busters
4
Pheasant Pluckers
2
Final
Oct 16
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Fatboys
3
Olden Knights
3
Final
Oct 16
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Eskimofos
3
Speedy Transport
2
Final
Oct 23
07:45 PM
Red Rink
St. Pints
5
Speedy Transport
0
Final
Oct 23
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Bandits
2
Crusaders
4
Final
Oct 23
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Blitz
4
Pheasant Pluckers
0
Final
Oct 23
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Fatboys
2
Outlaws
0
Final
Oct 23
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Purple Helmets
0
Olden Knights
1
Final
Oct 30
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Purple Helmets
2
Crusaders
2
Final
Oct 30
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Olden Knights
4
Outlaws
4
Final
Oct 30
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Pheasant Pluckers
1
St. Pints
4
Final
Oct 30
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Fatboys
3
Brampton Bandits
3
Final
Oct 30
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Speedy Transport
3
Blank Busters
8
Final
Nov 06
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Bandits
2
Olden Knights
6
Final
Nov 06
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Crusaders
3
Fatboys
2
Final
Nov 06
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Outlaws
6
Purple Helmets
1
Final
Nov 06
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Pheasant Pluckers
5
Speedy Transport
5
Final
Nov 13
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Purple Helmets
7
Speedy Transport
2
Final
Nov 13
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Crusaders
6
Pheasant Pluckers
7
Final
Nov 13
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Olden Knights
5
Outlaws
4
Final
Nov 13
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Fatboys
3
Brampton Bandits
5
Final
Nov 20
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Speedy Transport
3
Olden Knights
5
Final
Nov 20
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Bandits
5
Purple Helmets
0
Final
Nov 20
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Pheasant Pluckers
1
Fatboys
4
Final
Nov 20
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Outlaws
3
Crusaders
5
Final
Nov 27
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Pheasant Pluckers
5
Outlaws
0
Final
Nov 27
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Speedy Transport
3
Fatboys
2
Final
Nov 27
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Bandits
2
Crusaders
0
Final
Nov 27
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Purple Helmets
0
Olden Knights
4
Final
Dec 04
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Olden Knights
4
Fatboys
2
Final
Dec 04
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Speedy Transport
3
Outlaws
2
Final
Dec 04
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Purple Helmets
2
Crusaders
2
Final
Dec 04
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Bandits
0
Pheasant Pluckers
1
Final
Dec 11
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Outlaws
2
Brampton Bandits
6
Final
Dec 11
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Fatboys
5
Purple Helmets
0
Final
Dec 11
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Pheasant Pluckers
5
Olden Knights
1
Final
Dec 11
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Crusaders
4
Speedy Transport
8
Final
Dec 18
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Olden Knights
3
Crusaders
3
Final
Dec 18
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Speedy Transport
5
Brampton Bandits
0
Final
Dec 18
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Purple Helmets
2
Pheasant Pluckers
6
Final
Dec 18
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Fatboys
2
Outlaws
0
Final
Jan 08
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Outlaws
3
Purple Helmets
1
Final
Jan 08
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Bandits
3
Olden Knights
3
Final
Jan 08
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Crusaders
4
Fatboys
2
Final
Jan 08
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Pheasant Pluckers
7
Speedy Transport
4
Final
Jan 15
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Purple Helmets
4
Speedy Transport
6
Final
Jan 15
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Crusaders
3
Pheasant Pluckers
4
Final
Jan 15
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Olden Knights
3
Outlaws
2
Final
Jan 15
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Fatboys
1
Brampton Bandits
2
Final
Jan 22
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Bandits
4
Purple Helmets
1
Final
Jan 22
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Speedy Transport
5
Olden Knights
2
Final
Jan 22
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Pheasant Pluckers
4
Fatboys
0
Final
Jan 22
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Outlaws
1
Crusaders
4
Final
Jan 29
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Pheasant Pluckers
6
Outlaws
1
Final
Jan 29
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Speedy Transport
4
Fatboys
1
Final
Jan 29
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Bandits
6
Crusaders
2
Final
Jan 29
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Purple Helmets
1
Olden Knights
6
Final
Feb 05
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Bandits
3
Pheasant Pluckers
3
Final
Feb 05
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Speedy Transport
4
Outlaws
2
Final
Feb 05
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Purple Helmets
3
Crusaders
6
Final
Feb 05
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Olden Knights
3
Fatboys
1
Final
Feb 12
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Fatboys
3
Purple Helmets
0
Final
Feb 12
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Pheasant Pluckers
1
Olden Knights
3
Final
Feb 12
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Outlaws
0
Brampton Bandits
4
Final
Feb 12
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Crusaders
2
Speedy Transport
7
Final
Feb 19
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Olden Knights
3
Crusaders
5
Final
Feb 19
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Speedy Transport
2
Brampton Bandits
2
Final
Feb 19
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Fatboys
2
Outlaws
1
Final
Feb 19
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Purple Helmets
3
Pheasant Pluckers
6
Final
Feb 26
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Crusaders
4
Fatboys
3
Final
Feb 26
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Bandits
1
Olden Knights
2
Final
Feb 26
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Outlaws
2
Purple Helmets
3
Final
Feb 26
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Pheasant Pluckers
6
Speedy Transport
2
Final
Mar 05
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Purple Helmets
5
Speedy Transport
0
Final
Mar 05
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Crusaders
0
Pheasant Pluckers
3
Final
Mar 05
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Olden Knights
3
Outlaws
4
Final
Mar 05
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Fatboys
1
Brampton Bandits
4
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Josh Bensusan
44
Speedy Transport
16
36
8
44
26
2
Robert Bennett
9
Olden Knights
19
16
11
27
2
3
Julian Bozzo
69
Crusaders
21
15
11
26
6
4
Steve Amaro
17
Brampton Bandits
20
18
7
25
2
5
Chris Grixti
19
Crusaders
22
10
15
25
0
6
Ryan Waszczuk
97
Pheasant Pluckers
20
14
10
24
2
7
Ryan Stolz
29
Brampton Bandits
22
14
10
24
6
8
Steven Cote
42
Speedy Transport
16
11
13
24
2
9
Patrick Warner
17c
Pheasant Pluckers
17
10
14
24
6
10
Tristen Mclaughlin
9
Speedy Transport
15
5
18
23
14
11
Scott Drysdale
9
Pheasant Pluckers
20
12
10
22
8
12
Matthew Gorman
95
Pheasant Pluckers
20
9
13
22
6
13
Gavin Stone
81
Crusaders
20
7
13
20
14
14
Robert Banna
91
Outlaws
21
9
10
19
2
15
Ross Curtis
19
Fatboys
21
10
8
18
10
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Gage Hoffman
35
Brampton Bandits
20
39
1.950
4
2
Rodney Gay
TBD-1
Fatboys
6
12
2.000
2
3
Anthony Schwarze
1
Pheasant Pluckers
8
17
2.125
4
4
John Goncalves
Goalie
Fatboys
16
39
2.438
3
5
Andrew Campbell
34
Olden Knights
22
57
2.591
3
6
Nick Bowerman
001
Pheasant Pluckers
10
32
3.200
0
7
Dave Grixti
35
Crusaders
11
36
3.273
0
8
Barry Shelvey
00
Outlaws
21
73
3.476
0
9
peter olar
1
Purple Helmets
19
71
3.737
1
10
Travis Blackwell
31
Speedy Transport
20
78
3.900
1
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Josh Bensusan
44
Speedy Transport
16
26
2
Paul Farronato
5
Outlaws
9
25
3
Danny Procopio
55
Crusaders
18
20
4
Steven Aoki
88
Outlaws
22
20
5
Richard Moriarty
93
Fatboys
21
18
6
Ryan Kumar
4
Olden Knights
13
18
7
Steve Stewart
7
Olden Knights
19
18
8
dan racicot
7
Brampton Bandits
17
16
9
John Joukema
2
Fatboys
18
16
10
Ted Garner
12
Outlaws
10
15
11
Andy McLaughlin
27
Speedy Transport
15
14
12
Gavin Stone
81
Crusaders
20
14
13
Tristen Mclaughlin
9
Speedy Transport
15
14
14
Eric Cannataro
27
Crusaders
20
12
15
Jim Joukema
5
Fatboys
17
12
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA