grey1.gif
True North Hockey Canada ~ Established in 1990
Focused on Adult Recreational Hockey for Men and Women in Toronto & Brampton
grey1.gif
 
Player: Team: Division: Season:         

 

 


#tnhc


Brampton Divisions
Toronto Divisions
Team Rep Login
Goalie Registration
TNHC Rules
Submit Your Logo
Need a Goalie?
Arena Locations
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance Information


Winter Registration
Goalie Registration
Team Rep Login


 
SkateBiz

TNHC

 

Womens Recreational

playoffbanner1.gif

Standings

All results are pending until current games are
indicated as Final in the Schedule + Scores section below.

PosTeamGPWLTGFGAPtsPIM+/-
1Blueberries11100132721625
2Lynx10721211415187
3Pumas1054116131123
4Summer Fling1044212121080
5Toronto Ice Cats1046018188120
6Nylons10271152652-11
7Go Dingers11110022628-24

Schedule + Scores

(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScoreStatus
May 0212:01 AMBye WeekToronto Ice CatsToronto Ice Cats 
May 0209:20 PMRinx 1Lynx3Nylons2Final
May 0210:00 PMRinx 3Blueberries3Summer Fling0Final
May 0210:10 PMRinx 2Go Dingers0Pumas2Final
May 0912:01 AMBye WeekNylonsNylons 
May 0906:00 PMRinx 3Pumas0Lynx2Final
May 0906:20 PMRinx 1Toronto Ice Cats2Blueberries3Final
May 0907:20 PMRinx 1Summer Fling2Go Dingers0Final
May 1612:01 AMBye WeekSummer FlingSummer Fling 
May 1607:20 PMRinx 1Go Dingers0Lynx3Final
May 1608:20 PMRinx 1Blueberries4Nylons0Final
May 1609:20 PMRinx 1Toronto Ice Cats1Pumas2Final
May 2312:01 AMBye WeekLynxLynx 
May 2308:20 PMRinx 1Summer Fling0Toronto Ice Cats3Final
May 2309:20 PMRinx 1Pumas2Blueberries3Final
May 2310:20 PMRinx 1Nylons3Go Dingers0Final
May 3012:01 AMBye WeekPumasPumas 
May 3009:00 PMRinx 3Summer Fling1Nylons1Final
May 3009:20 PMRinx 1Blueberries2Go Dingers0Final
May 3010:20 PMRinx 1Toronto Ice Cats1Lynx2Final
Jun 0612:01 AMBye WeekGo DingersGo Dingers 
Jun 0606:45 PMRinx 1Lynx2Blueberries5Final
Jun 0607:45 PMRinx 1Pumas2Summer Fling0Final
Jun 0608:45 PMRinx 1Nylons2Toronto Ice Cats1Final
Jun 1312:01 AMBye WeekBlueberriesBlueberries 
Jun 1306:45 PMRinx 1Go Dingers0Toronto Ice Cats4Final
Jun 1307:45 PMRinx 1Lynx0Summer Fling0Final
Jun 1308:45 PMRinx 1Nylons4Pumas5Final
Jun 2012:01 AMBye WeekToronto Ice CatsToronto Ice Cats 
Jun 2006:45 PMRinx 1Blueberries2Summer Fling0Final
Jun 2007:45 PMRinx 1Lynx2Nylons1Final
Jun 2008:45 PMRinx 1Go Dingers0Pumas2Final
Jun 2712:01 AMBye WeekNylonsNylons 
Jun 2706:45 PMRinx 1Pumas1Lynx2Final
Jun 2707:45 PMRinx 1Summer Fling1Go Dingers0Final
Jun 2708:45 PMRinx 1Toronto Ice Cats0Blueberries2Final
Jul 0412:01 AMBye WeekSummer FlingSummer Fling 
Jul 0406:45 PMRinx 1Blueberries5Nylons1Final
Jul 0407:45 PMRinx 1Toronto Ice Cats1Pumas0Final
Jul 0408:45 PMRinx 1Go Dingers0Lynx3Final
Jul 1112:01 AMBye WeekLynxLynx 
Jul 1106:45 PMRinx 1Nylons1Go Dingers2Final
Jul 1107:45 PMRinx 1Pumas0Blueberries0Final
Jul 1108:45 PMRinx 1Summer Fling5Toronto Ice Cats1Final
Jul 1812:01 AMBye WeekPumasPumas 
Jul 1806:45 PMRinx 1Toronto Ice Cats4Lynx2Final
Jul 1807:45 PMRinx 1Blueberries3Go Dingers0Final
Jul 1808:45 PMRinx 1Summer Fling3Nylons0Final
Jul 2512:01 AMBye WeekGo DingersGo Dingers 
Jul 2506:45 PMRinx 1PumasSummer Fling 
Jul 2507:45 PMRinx 1NylonsToronto Ice Cats 
Jul 2508:45 PMRinx 1LynxBlueberries 
Aug 0112:01 AMBye WeekBlueberriesBlueberries 
Aug 0107:00 PMRinx 3Go DingersToronto Ice Cats 
Aug 0108:00 PMRinx 3LynxSummer Fling 
Aug 0109:00 PMRinx 3NylonsPumas 

Play Makers

PosNameNo.TeamGPGAPtsPIM
1Meagan O'Hara2bBlueberries1167130
2Patti Maarse8Lynx828100
3Kathleen O'Hara2Blueberries71892
4Emily Harradine16Blueberries84370
5Stephanie Cheng10Blueberries84370
6Kris Porchuk33Lynx93470
7Jenn Diniz16Lynx72570
8Michele Matthews7Lynx101678
9Julie Wilson9Blueberries40770
10Penny Purificati21Pumas100770
11Shannon Noble81Toronto Ice Cats66060
12Ryley Johnston8Pumas105162
13Amanda Reis69Toronto Ice Cats84268
14Mercedes Watson17Pumas83360
15Ania Nowakowski3Toronto Ice Cats102460

Net Minders

PosNameNo.TeamGPGAGAAShO
1Susie Tucker1Blueberries1070.7006
2Rachel Cappe00Pumas891.1253
3Sharon Carr5Summer Fling10121.2004
4Jennifer Santos29Toronto Ice Cats10181.8003
5Kristin HadenGGo Dingers9202.2220
6Kate SmithGNylons10262.6001

Knuckleheads

PosNameNo.TeamGPPIM
1Amanda Reis69Toronto Ice Cats88
2Anne Greenwood15Lynx68
3Michele Matthews7Lynx108
4Amanda Grujicic7HToronto Ice Cats54
5Victoria Pelletier9Summer Fling64
6Amanda Stewart15Summer Fling32
7Claire Sist11Nylons72
8Denise Haunn11Lynx92
9Jennifer Kennedy8Blueberries82
10Karyn Freedman7Blueberries92
11Kathleen O'Hara2Blueberries72
12Kim Bates19Go Dingers82
13Kristin HadenGGo Dingers102
14Leanne Oosterveld7Go Dingers102
15Lisa McFarland66Summer Fling102


ProShopLogo01.gif

mccentrelogo2.gif

Mattamy Centre

ricohlogo1.gif

Powerademed2.jpg

LO_rinx.gif

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2017 True North Hockey Canada • Site Design & Maintenance by Deluxe-Content.com