grey1.gif
True North Hockey Canada ~ Established in 1990
Focused on Adult Recreational Hockey for Men and Women in Toronto & Brampton
grey1.gif
 
Player: Team: Season:         

 


#tnhc


416 Divisions
905 Divisions
Beginner Division
Team Rep Login
Goalie Registration
TNHC Rules
Submit Your Logo
Need a Goalie?
Arena Locations
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance Information



TNHC 2019 Summer League

2019 Summer Registration
Goalie Registration
Team Rep Login
 
SkateBiz

 

Division I-3

2019 Playoff Info

Standings

All results are pending until current games are
indicated as Final in the Schedule + Scores section below.

PosTeamGPWLTGFGAPtsPIM+/-
1Cluster Pucks21182110452376852
2Heat21126387692718018
3Beer Raiders21101019080216410
4Voyageurs2199396852110211
5Golden Tigers21912064821898-18
6Tiger Sharks218112677818166-11

Schedule + Scores

(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScoreStatus
Sep 1602:45 PMRinx 2Heat3Tiger Sharks4Final
Sep 1603:45 PMRinx 3Beer Raiders2Screaming Eagles5Final
Sep 1605:15 PMRinx 2Hard 4 Whaletails5Voyageurs8Final
Sep 1606:30 PMRinx 2Golden Tigers2Mavericks1Final
Sep 1609:00 PMRinx 2Cluster Pucks6Kwik E Mart Gougers5Final
Sep 2303:45 PMRinx 3Shooting Blanks1Cluster Pucks6Final
Sep 2307:15 PMSpectatorVoyageurs3Golden Tigers4Final
Sep 2307:30 PMRinx 3Tiger Sharks367's5Final
Sep 2308:45 PMRinx 3Flying Hellfish2Heat6Final
Sep 2310:15 PMRinx 1Intangibles7Beer Raiders6Final
Sep 3012:00 PMRinx 3Golden Tigers4Snowbirds3Final
Sep 3012:15 PMRinx 2Beer Raiders2Bears4Final
Sep 3001:15 PMRinx 3Voyageurs5JL1Final
Sep 3005:15 PMRinx 2ZZ Puck5Tiger Sharks5Final
Sep 3006:30 PMRinx 2Mob Barley8Heat3Final
Sep 3010:15 PMRinx 1Cluster Pucks4Weekend Warriors2Final
Oct 1402:45 PMRinx 2Toques1Cluster Pucks6Final
Oct 1406:00 PMSpectatorTiger Sharks3Mob Barley3Final
Oct 1407:15 PMSpectatorHeat767's2Final
Oct 1407:45 PMRinx 2Mavericks3Voyageurs6Final
Oct 1408:45 PMRinx 3Black Dragons2Beer Raiders6Final
Oct 1409:00 PMRinx 2JL2Golden Tigers6Final
Oct 2112:00 PMRinx 3Heat6ZZ Puck2Final
Oct 2101:15 PMRinx 3Tiger Sharks4Flying Hellfish3Final
Oct 2103:45 PMRinx 3Snowbirds2Voyageurs2Final
Oct 2105:00 PMRinx 3Golden Tigers3Hard 4 Whaletails6Final
Oct 2106:30 PMRinx 2Beer Raiders1Chiefskates5Final
Oct 2107:30 PMRinx 3Zulus2Cluster Pucks6Final
Oct 2807:45 PMRinx 2Beer Raiders3Voyageurs8Final
Oct 2809:00 PMRinx 2Black Dragons3Golden Tigers6Final
Oct 2809:00 PMRinx 1Snowbirds3Cluster Pucks3Final
Oct 2810:15 PMRinx 2Heat7Tiger Sharks4Final
Nov 0402:45 PMRinx 2Cluster Pucks7Mavericks8Final
Nov 0403:45 PMRinx 3Tiger Sharks4Black Dragons1Final
Nov 0405:00 PMRinx 3Voyageurs4Heat4Final
Nov 0406:15 PMRinx 3Golden Tigers1Beer Raiders6Final
Nov 1107:45 PMRinx 1Golden Tigers3Tiger Sharks1Final
Nov 1109:00 PMRinx 1Beer Raiders4Heat1Final
Nov 1110:00 PMRinx 3Flying Hellfish2Cluster Pucks7Final
Nov 1110:15 PMRinx 1Black Dragons3Voyageurs5Final
Nov 1812:15 PMRinx 2Voyageurs1Golden Tigers4Final
Nov 1801:30 PMRinx 2Tiger Sharks4Beer Raiders5Final
Nov 1802:45 PMRinx 2Heat4Black Dragons3Final
Nov 1806:30 PMRinx 2Cluster Pucks6ZZ Puck1Final
Nov 2506:00 PMSpectatorCluster Pucks7Hard 4 Whaletails2Final
Nov 2507:30 PMRinx 3Beer Raiders6Black Dragons2Final
Nov 2508:45 PMRinx 3Tiger Sharks6Voyageurs4Final
Nov 2510:00 PMRinx 3Heat3Golden Tigers1Final
Dec 0204:00 PMRinx 2Beer Raiders1Voyageurs6Final
Dec 0204:30 PMRinx 3Snowbirds1Cluster Pucks6Final
Dec 0205:15 PMRinx 2Black Dragons5Golden Tigers4Final
Dec 0206:30 PMRinx 1Heat0Tiger Sharks2Final
Dec 0907:30 PMSpectatorVoyageurs4Heat7Final
Dec 0908:45 PMSpectatorGolden Tigers4Beer Raiders2Final
Dec 0910:00 PMSpectatorTiger Sharks1Cluster Pucks2Final
Dec 1602:00 PMRinx 3Beer Raiders3Heat4Final
Dec 1603:15 PMRinx 3Golden Tigers0Tiger Sharks5Final
Dec 1604:30 PMRinx 3Cluster Pucks6Voyageurs3Final
Dec 2307:45 PMRinx 2Tiger Sharks1Beer Raiders5Final
Dec 2309:00 PMRinx 2Heat5Cluster Pucks7Final
Dec 2310:15 PMRinx 2Voyageurs6Golden Tigers1Final
Jan 0605:45 PMRinx 3Heat3Golden Tigers2Final
Jan 0606:30 PMRinx 2Beer Raiders3Cluster Pucks4Final
Jan 0607:00 PMRinx 3Tiger Sharks6Voyageurs5Final
Jan 1307:45 PMRinx 1Beer Raiders6Voyageurs3Final
Jan 1309:00 PMRinx 1Cluster Pucks3Golden Tigers1Final
Jan 1310:15 PMRinx 1Heat5Tiger Sharks2Final
Jan 2012:15 PMRinx 2Tiger Sharks0Cluster Pucks5Final
Jan 2001:30 PMRinx 2Voyageurs3Heat3Final
Jan 2002:45 PMRinx 2Golden Tigers4Beer Raiders9Final
Jan 2708:15 PMRinx 3Beer Raiders4Heat4Final
Jan 2709:30 PMRinx 3Golden Tigers3Tiger Sharks7Final
Jan 2710:45 PMRinx 3Cluster Pucks3Voyageurs2Final
Feb 0304:00 PMRinx 2Voyageurs9Golden Tigers6Final
Feb 0305:15 PMRinx 2Tiger Sharks1Beer Raiders6Final
Feb 0306:30 PMRinx 1Heat7Cluster Pucks2Final
Feb 1006:00 PMSpectatorHeat1Golden Tigers4Final
Feb 1007:15 PMSpectatorBeer Raiders1Cluster Pucks5Final
Feb 1008:30 PMSpectatorTiger Sharks2Voyageurs4Final
Feb 2402:00 PMRinx 3Voyageurs5Beer Raiders9Final
Feb 2403:15 PMRinx 3Golden Tigers1Cluster Pucks3Final
Feb 2404:30 PMRinx 3Tiger Sharks2Heat4Final

Play Makers

PosNameNo.TeamGPGAPtsPIM
1Mark Kolenko66Voyageurs203612486
2Stephen Kerner97Beer Raiders1919173614
3Andrew Dale48Heat1816173310
4Stephen Staley10Cluster Pucks1516132910
5Jason Bazarkewich73Cluster Pucks1916102610
6Patrick Crowe19Voyageurs219172618
7Matthew Truong61Golden Tigers211015254
8Joe McGrade4Cluster Pucks14186244
9Dave Griffin10Beer Raiders211311244
10Ryan Kuruliak9Beer Raiders211311248
11Jon Wolf83Tiger Sharks161014246
12Matthew Cheung8Golden Tigers20914238
13Len Corkery54Heat171012228
14Michael Morphet7Golden Tigers16156214
15Mike Noble29Heat191292128

Net Minders

PosNameNo.TeamGPGAGAAShO
1Alexander HoskingG1Cluster Pucks11302.7270
2Andrew Morris31Heat14453.2140
3Neil Fenton35Tiger Sharks19683.5792
4Nathan Groskopf1Beer Raiders21803.8100
5Jay Curtis29Golden Tigers20773.8500
6Norm Saunders87Voyageurs20804.0000

Knuckleheads

PosNameNo.TeamGPPIM
1Colin Penstone12Tiger Sharks1737
2David Jakubowicz71Tiger Sharks1636
3David Champion15Golden Tigers1928
4Mike Noble29Heat1928
5Alan Moldofsky25Heat2022
6William Kearns9Heat1822
7Patrick Crowe19Voyageurs2118
8Jeffrey PenstoneTBD-1Tiger Sharks717
9Dan Wright28Heat1716
10Aaron Saunders24Voyageurs2114
11David Kim76Tiger Sharks1814
12John Thomas21Voyageurs1114
13Michael Cho2Golden Tigers1614
14Stephen Kerner97Beer Raiders1914
15Harvey Cayne95Heat1312


TNHC Channel

mccentrelogo2.gif

Mattamy Centre

Coca-Cola Coliseum

CAA Centre

LO_rinx.gif

 

TNHC Channel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2019 True North Hockey Canada • Site Design & Maintenance by Robert Disher Digital Design