Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Division C-2 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2018/19
416
-
Wednesday
Division C-2
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Nacho Sons
22
13
7
2
80
66
28
126
14
2
Dixon Cider
22
10
8
4
77
66
24
74
11
3
XXX Panthers
22
10
8
4
84
76
24
218
8
4
Budweiser
22
9
11
2
67
68
20
134
-1
5
P&G ProGliders
22
9
12
1
63
76
19
112
-13
6
Walleyes
22
8
12
2
68
91
18
181
-23
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 19
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Hawdogs
7
Walleyes
2
Final
Sep 19
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Brooklyn Nights
1
Dixon Cider
6
Final
Sep 19
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Budweiser
7
XXX Panthers
4
Final
Sep 19
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
P&G ProGliders
0
Nacho Sons
3
Final
Sep 26
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Nacho Sons
3
Honey Nut Chelios
3
Final
Sep 26
08:00 PM
Mattamy AC
XXX Panthers
2
P&G ProGliders
5
Final
Sep 26
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Dixon Cider
3
PreDrink
1
Final
Sep 26
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Swinging Ducks
6
Budweiser
6
Final
Sep 26
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Walleyes
5
Mighty Pucks
5
Final
Oct 03
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Walleyes
Patty Kings
Oct 03
03:01 AM
Bye Week
P&G ProGliders
Budweiser
Oct 03
04:01 AM
Bye Week
Nacho Sons
Swinging Ducks
Oct 03
05:01 AM
Bye Week
XXX Panthers
Honey Nut Chelios
Oct 03
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
DTRT
4
Dixon Cider
4
Final
Oct 10
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Dixon Cider
4
Toronto Trilliums
4
Final
Oct 10
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Budweiser
3
P&G ProGliders
2
Final
Oct 10
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Swinging Ducks
8
Nacho Sons
3
Final
Oct 10
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Honey Nut Chelios
2
XXX Panthers
4
Final
Oct 10
10:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Patty Kings
5
Walleyes
3
Final
Oct 17
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Flybys
Dixon Cider
Oct 17
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
XXX Panthers
5
Swinging Ducks
5
Final
Oct 17
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
P&G ProGliders
5
Honey Nut Chelios
3
Final
Oct 17
08:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Nacho Sons
2
Budweiser
4
Final
Oct 17
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Walleyes
1
Heavy Flow
0
Final
Oct 24
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
This Guy Pucks
8
Walleyes
6
Final
Oct 24
10:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Flybys
4
Dixon Cider
9
Final
Oct 24
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Nacho Sons
5
XXX Panthers
5
Final
Oct 24
11:00 PM
Mattamy AC
P&G ProGliders
1
Swinging Ducks
6
Final
Oct 24
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Budweiser
6
Honey Nut Chelios
2
Final
Oct 31
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Hawdogs
8
Walleyes
3
Final
Oct 31
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Brooklyn Nights
2
Dixon Cider
2
Final
Oct 31
10:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Budweiser
5
XXX Panthers
3
Final
Oct 31
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
P&G ProGliders
6
Nacho Sons
1
Final
Nov 07
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Nacho Sons
7
Honey Nut Chelios
2
Final
Nov 07
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
XXX Panthers
3
P&G ProGliders
3
Final
Nov 07
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Swinging Ducks
5
Budweiser
1
Final
Nov 07
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Dixon Cider
5
PreDrink
3
Final
Nov 07
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Walleyes
1
Mighty Pucks
5
Final
Nov 14
08:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Budweiser
3
P&G ProGliders
1
Final
Nov 14
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Swinging Ducks
6
Nacho Sons
3
Final
Nov 14
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Honey Nut Chelios
1
XXX Panthers
6
Final
Nov 14
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Patty Kings
5
Walleyes
0
Final
Nov 14
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
DTRT
2
Dixon Cider
5
Final
Nov 21
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
XXX Panthers
5
Walleyes
4
Final
Nov 21
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
P&G ProGliders
4
Dixon Cider
3
Final
Nov 21
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Nacho Sons
2
Budweiser
4
Final
Nov 28
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
P&G ProGliders
2
Walleyes
5
Final
Nov 28
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Budweiser
0
Dixon Cider
1
Final
Nov 28
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Nacho Sons
7
XXX Panthers
3
Final
Dec 05
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Budweiser
4
XXX Panthers
6
Final
Dec 05
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Dixon Cider
2
Walleyes
2
Final
Dec 05
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
P&G ProGliders
3
Nacho Sons
5
Final
Dec 12
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Nacho Sons
2
Dixon Cider
1
Final
Dec 12
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
XXX Panthers
4
P&G ProGliders
0
Final
Dec 12
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Walleyes
1
Budweiser
0
Final
Dec 19
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Budweiser
0
P&G ProGliders
2
Final
Dec 19
10:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Walleyes
0
Nacho Sons
2
Final
Dec 19
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Dixon Cider
0
XXX Panthers
3
Final
Jan 02
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
XXX Panthers
7
Walleyes
2
Final
Jan 02
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Nacho Sons
4
Budweiser
1
Final
Jan 02
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
P&G ProGliders
8
Dixon Cider
6
Final
Jan 09
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
XXX Panthers
6
Nacho Sons
2
Final
Jan 09
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Dixon Cider
7
Budweiser
4
Final
Jan 09
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Walleyes
7
P&G ProGliders
4
Final
Jan 16
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Dixon Cider
3
Walleyes
5
Final
Jan 16
08:00 PM
Mattamy AC
P&G ProGliders
4
Nacho Sons
1
Final
Jan 16
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Budweiser
5
XXX Panthers
5
Final
Jan 23
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Nacho Sons
7
Dixon Cider
4
Final
Jan 23
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Walleyes
2
Budweiser
6
Final
Jan 23
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
XXX Panthers
3
P&G ProGliders
1
Final
Jan 30
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Budweiser
1
P&G ProGliders
6
Final
Jan 30
10:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Dixon Cider
4
XXX Panthers
0
Final
Jan 30
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Walleyes
1
Nacho Sons
3
Final
Feb 06
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
XXX Panthers
3
Walleyes
4
Final
Feb 06
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Nacho Sons
1
Budweiser
0
Final
Feb 06
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
P&G ProGliders
1
Dixon Cider
0
Final
Feb 13
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
P&G ProGliders
3
Walleyes
7
Final
Feb 13
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Budweiser
0
Dixon Cider
1
Final
Feb 13
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Nacho Sons
6
XXX Panthers
1
Final
Feb 20
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
XXX Panthers
1
Budweiser
4
Final
Feb 20
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Nacho Sons
5
P&G ProGliders
2
Final
Feb 20
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Walleyes
3
Dixon Cider
5
Final
Feb 27
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Budweiser
3
Walleyes
4
Final
Feb 27
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
P&G ProGliders
0
XXX Panthers
5
Final
Feb 27
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Dixon Cider
2
Nacho Sons
6
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Tom Bailey
15
XXX Panthers
19
20
25
45
25
2
Mike Hanoun
7
XXX Panthers
20
15
11
26
26
3
Dimitri Theofilaktidis
13
Nacho Sons
20
9
17
26
10
4
Dante Leon
23
Walleyes
21
12
13
25
8
5
Mike Sharp
17
Budweiser
15
17
7
24
18
6
Kelly Quinn
4
P&G ProGliders
18
7
16
23
18
7
Matt Binnington
20
Budweiser
12
12
9
21
12
8
Tom Panno
14
Dixon Cider
20
9
12
21
2
9
Nicholas Mersch
19
Dixon Cider
16
6
14
20
4
10
Jake Fine
13
Walleyes
16
12
7
19
4
11
Michael Salenieks
91
Nacho Sons
19
11
8
19
6
12
Matthew Fulton
89
Dixon Cider
16
8
11
19
2
13
Michael Amadi
51
P&G ProGliders
17
11
7
18
0
14
Corey Friesen
11
Nacho Sons
14
9
9
18
8
15
Mark Mcgreggor
68
Walleyes
21
8
10
18
16
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
William McPherson
31
Nacho Sons
20
60
3.000
2
2
Jordon Sansom
G
XXX Panthers
19
62
3.263
3
3
Rob KunKa
G
Dixon Cider
14
47
3.357
1
4
Alan Hanley
G
P&G ProGliders
22
76
3.455
2
5
Andrew Johnston
G
Budweiser
18
64
3.556
0
6
Nat Basen
G
Walleyes
18
81
4.500
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Ryan Valente
24
Walleyes
19
34
2
Graham Vey
26
XXX Panthers
11
31
3
Troy Ricalis
58
XXX Panthers
9
30
4
Mike Hanoun
7
XXX Panthers
20
26
5
Tom Bailey
15
XXX Panthers
19
25
6
David Salenieks
17
Nacho Sons
16
24
7
Elias Aoun
12
P&G ProGliders
13
24
8
Mike Riehm
5
Nacho Sons
16
22
9
Patrick Reynolds
19
Walleyes
17
21
10
Brent Boutcher
10
XXX Panthers
19
20
11
Chris Swain
55
Nacho Sons
20
20
12
David Buchnea
5
XXX Panthers
12
20
13
Jeremy Naster
51
Walleyes
19
20
14
Kelly Quinn
4
P&G ProGliders
18
18
15
Mike Sharp
17
Budweiser
15
18
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA