grey1.gif
True North Hockey Canada ~ Established in 1990
Focused on Adult Recreational Hockey for Men and Women in Toronto & Brampton
grey1.gif
 
Player: Team: Season:         

 


#tnhc


416 Divisions
905 Divisions
Beginner Division
Team Rep Login
Goalie Registration
TNHC Rules
Submit Your Logo
Need a Goalie?
Arena Locations
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance Information



 
SkateBiz

 

Division C-3

2019 Playoff Info

Standings

All results are pending until current games are
indicated as Final in the Schedule + Scores section below.

PosTeamGPWLTGFGAPtsPIM+/-
1Cubs16122258272614831
2Toronto Trilliums168265637225019
3Boilers169434832218016
4DTRT164574948151041
5Brooklyn Nights16673414815113-7
6Honey Nut Chelios1648438581254-20

Schedule + Scores

(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScoreStatus
Sep 1909:00 PMRinx 3Brooklyn Nights1Dixon Cider6Final
Sep 1909:10 PMRinx 2DTRT5Toronto Trilliums4Final
Sep 1910:10 PMRinx 2Braves4Boilers5Final
Sep 1910:20 PMRinx 1Cubs6Rag Tag Doodlers2Final
Sep 1911:10 PMRinx 2Honey Nut Chelios4Swinging Ducks8Final
Sep 2606:00 PMRinx 3Boilers3La Castile Lions1Final
Sep 2607:00 PMMaple Leaf GardensNacho Sons3Honey Nut Chelios3Final
Sep 2607:10 PMRinx 2Golden Geese2Cubs3Final
Sep 2608:00 PMRinx 3Flybys0DTRT5Final
Sep 2608:20 PMRinx 1Toronto Trilliums1Brooklyn Nights0Final
Oct 0305:01 AMBye WeekXXX PanthersHoney Nut Chelios 
Oct 0308:10 PMRinx 2Boilers5Golden Geese0Final
Oct 0309:10 PMRinx 2Bananas2Cubs2Final
Oct 0310:20 PMRinx 1DTRT4Dixon Cider4Final
Oct 0311:00 PMRinx 3Brooklyn Nights4PreDrink3Final
Oct 0311:10 PMRinx 2Toronto Trilliums4Flybys2Final
Oct 1006:00 PMRinx 3Dixon Cider4Toronto Trilliums4Final
Oct 1006:10 PMRinx 2Flybys2Brooklyn Nights4Final
Oct 1006:30 PMCoca Cola ColiseumPreDrink3DTRT3Final
Oct 1009:30 PMCoca Cola ColiseumHoney Nut Chelios2XXX Panthers4Final
Oct 1010:30 PMMasterCard 2Cubs4Braves1Final
Oct 1011:15 PMRinx 1Big Pines1Boilers1Final
Oct 1712:01 AMBye WeekPreDrinkToronto Trilliums 
Oct 1701:01 AMBye WeekBrooklyn NightsDTRT 
Oct 1706:10 PMRinx 2P&G ProGliders5Honey Nut Chelios3Final
Oct 1709:00 PMRinx 3Boilers2Cubs4Final
Oct 2407:10 PMRinx 2Cubs1La Castile Lions2Final
Oct 2407:30 PMCoca Cola ColiseumRag Tag Doodlers3Boilers7Final
Oct 2410:00 PMRinx 3PreDrink2Toronto Trilliums5Final
Oct 2410:10 PMRinx 2Brooklyn Nights3DTRT2Final
Oct 2411:10 PMRinx 2Budweiser6Honey Nut Chelios2Final
Oct 3108:00 PMRinx 3Brooklyn Nights2Dixon Cider2Final
Oct 3108:00 PMMaple Leaf GardensDTRT1Toronto Trilliums1Final
Oct 3109:00 PMMaple Leaf GardensCubs5Big Pines5Final
Oct 3109:10 PMRinx 2Bananas1Boilers3Final
Oct 3110:00 PMRinx 3Honey Nut Chelios0Swinging Ducks3Final
Nov 0707:00 PMMaple Leaf GardensNacho Sons7Honey Nut Chelios2Final
Nov 0709:00 PMRinx 3Flybys3DTRT5Final
Nov 0709:10 PMRinx 2Toronto Trilliums3Brooklyn Nights3Final
Nov 0710:00 PMMaple Leaf GardensBraves1Boilers4Final
Nov 0710:10 PMRinx 2Cubs4Rag Tag Doodlers2Final
Nov 1406:10 PMRinx 2Golden Geese1Cubs6Final
Nov 1407:10 PMRinx 2Boilers6La Castile Lions1Final
Nov 1408:10 PMRinx 2Honey Nut Chelios1XXX Panthers6Final
Nov 1411:00 PMMaple Leaf GardensToronto Trilliums4Flybys2Final
Nov 1411:10 PMRinx 2DTRT2Dixon Cider5Final
Nov 1411:15 PMRinx 1Brooklyn Nights3PreDrink2Final
Nov 2106:00 PMRinx 3Honey Nut Chelios2Toronto Trilliums1Final
Nov 2106:10 PMRinx 2Boilers2Brooklyn Nights4Final
Nov 2106:30 PMCoca Cola ColiseumPreDrink3DTRT3Final
Nov 2111:00 PMMaple Leaf GardensBananas4Cubs2Final
Nov 2807:00 PMRinx 3PreDrink6Toronto Trilliums6Final
Nov 2807:10 PMRinx 2Brooklyn Nights2DTRT6Final
Nov 2807:30 PMCoca Cola ColiseumBoilers1Honey Nut Chelios1Final
Nov 2808:00 PMRinx 3Cubs3Big Pines2Final
Dec 0501:01 AMBye WeekBravesBoilers 
Dec 0503:01 AMBye WeekCubsWheelers 
Dec 0508:00 PMRinx 3Brooklyn Nights7Honey Nut Chelios5Final
Dec 0508:10 PMRinx 2DTRT2Toronto Trilliums2Final
Dec 1207:10 PMRinx 2Cubs5Braves1Final
Dec 1209:00 PMRinx 3Boilers4DTRT3Final
Dec 1209:10 PMRinx 2Honey Nut Chelios3PreDrink2Final
Dec 1209:20 PMRinx 1Toronto Trilliums5Brooklyn Nights3Final
Dec 1910:20 PMRinx 1Flybys0Cubs4Final
Dec 1911:00 PMRinx 3Brooklyn Nights0PreDrink1Final
Dec 1911:10 PMRinx 2Toronto Trilliums4Boilers1Final
Dec 1911:15 PMRinx 1DTRT1Honey Nut Chelios4Final
Jan 0210:00 PMRinx 3Honey Nut Chelios2Toronto Trilliums2Final
Jan 0210:10 PMRinx 2Boilers3Brooklyn Nights2Final
Jan 0210:30 PMMasterCard 2Cubs3La Castile Lions1Final
Jan 0210:30 PMCoca Cola ColiseumPreDrink4DTRT4Final
Jan 0906:00 PMRinx 3Honey Nut Chelios1Boilers1Final
Jan 0906:10 PMRinx 2DTRT2Brooklyn Nights2Final
Jan 0907:00 PMMaple Leaf GardensToronto Trilliums6PreDrink1Final
Jan 0907:10 PMRinx 2Cubs5Wheelers0Final
Jan 1607:00 PMMaple Leaf GardensBrooklyn Nights1Honey Nut Chelios3Final
Jan 1607:00 PMRinx 3Cubs1Boilers0Final
Jan 1607:10 PMRinx 2DTRT1Toronto Trilliums4Final
Jan 2308:20 PMRinx 1DTRTHoney Nut Chelios 
Jan 2309:20 PMRinx 1Toronto TrilliumsBoilers 
Jan 2310:20 PMRinx 1Brooklyn NightsCubs 
Jan 3008:00 PMMaple Leaf GardensBoilersDTRT 
Jan 3008:00 PMRinx 3Toronto TrilliumsBrooklyn Nights 
Jan 3008:10 PMRinx 2Honey Nut CheliosCubs 
Feb 0609:00 PMRinx 3CubsDTRT 
Feb 0609:10 PMRinx 2BoilersBrooklyn Nights 
Feb 0609:30 PMCoca Cola ColiseumHoney Nut CheliosToronto Trilliums 
Feb 1310:00 PMRinx 3CubsToronto Trilliums 
Feb 1310:10 PMRinx 2BoilersHoney Nut Chelios 
Feb 1310:30 PMCoca Cola ColiseumBrooklyn NightsDTRT 
Feb 2011:00 PMRinx 3Honey Nut CheliosBrooklyn Nights 
Feb 2011:10 PMRinx 2Toronto TrilliumsDTRT 
Feb 2011:15 PMRinx 1BoilersCubs 
Feb 2706:00 PMRinx 3DTRTBoilers 
Feb 2706:10 PMRinx 2Brooklyn NightsToronto Trilliums 
Feb 2706:30 PMCoca Cola ColiseumCubsHoney Nut Chelios 

Play Makers

PosNameNo.TeamGPGAPtsPIM
1Ben Gardent7Toronto Trilliums15149230
2Luke Kimmerer15Boilers141181912
3Greg Belsito9Cubs138111922
4Evan Hesketh14Honey Nut Chelios16116174
5Paul Barbetta10Cubs1288168
6Matthew Young21Toronto Trilliums10123154
7Jordan Brown9DTRT14871512
8lukas hohmann91Brooklyn Nights13410142
9matthew dalimonte9Toronto Trilliums14851310
10Mark Cecconi17Cubs1066122
11Timothy Winter24Toronto Trilliums1266122
12Daniel Fenwick71Cubs1166124
13NICHOLAS Di Paola91DTRT15661210
14Justin Hansis2Honey Nut Chelios1557126
15Ryan Kesteris17Boilers12831110

Net Minders

PosNameNo.TeamGPGAGAAShO
1Grant ClarkGCubs9111.2223
2Michael RosadaGBoilers16322.0001
3Bryan Frois41Toronto Trilliums15372.4670
4Kyle Zoon29DTRT16483.0001
5Tyler Mathies93Brooklyn Nights14463.2860
6Marco Colangelo33Honey Nut Chelios14473.3570

Knuckleheads

PosNameNo.TeamGPPIM
1korey schaefer27Brooklyn Nights1439
2geoff crain87Cubs1326
3Erik Joffe5Cubs1022
4Greg Belsito9Cubs1322
5Donovan Laviolette18Honey Nut Chelios1216
6Graham Nierop19DTRT1516
7Chris Belsito7Cubs1414
8Jeff Augustine6Cubs1112
9Jon Szpirglas20DTRT1112
10Jordan Brown9DTRT1412
11Jordan Nierop14DTRT1612
12Kevin Buckley9Brooklyn Nights1012
13Luke Kimmerer15Boilers1412
14David kotewicz6Boilers1110
15James Savelli7Boilers1310


ProShopLogo01.gif

mccentrelogo2.gif

Mattamy Centre

Coca-Cola Coliseum

CAA Centre

LO_rinx.gif

 

TNHC Channel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2017 True North Hockey Canada • Site Design & Maintenance by Deluxe-Content.com