Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Division I-1 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2018/19
416
-
Wednesday
Division I-1
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Wheelers
22
15
4
3
71
43
33
130
28
2
Big Pines
22
13
6
3
79
56
29
165
23
3
Bananas
22
12
9
1
71
62
25
142
9
4
PreDrink
22
7
9
6
64
67
20
142
-3
5
Braves
22
8
12
2
66
85
18
217
-19
6
La Castile Lions
22
7
13
2
60
82
16
116
-22
7
Flybys
22
5
14
3
54
80
13
106
-26
8
Golden Geese
22
5
16
1
63
92
11
112
-29
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 19
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Rink Finks
1
Wheelers
5
Final
Sep 19
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
PreDrink
5
Flybys
4
Final
Sep 19
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
La Castile Lions
3
Big Pines
4
Final
Sep 19
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Braves
4
Boilers
5
Final
Sep 19
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Bananas
4
Golden Geese
2
Final
Sep 26
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Boilers
3
La Castile Lions
1
Final
Sep 26
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Rag Tag Doodlers
3
Braves
3
Final
Sep 26
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Big Pines
6
Bananas
1
Final
Sep 26
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Golden Geese
2
Cubs
3
Final
Sep 26
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Flybys
0
DTRT
5
Final
Sep 26
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Dixon Cider
3
PreDrink
1
Final
Sep 26
11:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Wheelers
2
Opel
2
Final
Oct 03
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Braves
1
Big Pines
3
Final
Oct 03
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Boilers
5
Golden Geese
0
Final
Oct 03
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
La Castile Lions
3
Rag Tag Doodlers
1
Final
Oct 03
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Bananas
2
Cubs
2
Final
Oct 03
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Somerville
2
Wheelers
6
Final
Oct 03
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Brooklyn Nights
4
PreDrink
3
Final
Oct 03
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Trilliums
4
Flybys
2
Final
Oct 10
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Flybys
2
Brooklyn Nights
4
Final
Oct 10
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
PreDrink
3
DTRT
3
Final
Oct 10
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Wheelers
3
Canadian Shield
0
Final
Oct 10
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Cubs
4
Braves
1
Final
Oct 10
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Golden Geese
5
La Castile Lions
0
Final
Oct 10
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Rag Tag Doodlers
1
Bananas
3
Final
Oct 10
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Big Pines
1
Boilers
1
Final
Oct 17
12:01 AM
Bye Week
PreDrink
Toronto Trilliums
Oct 17
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Flybys
Dixon Cider
Oct 17
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
La Castile Lions
2
Bananas
4
Final
Oct 17
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Braves
2
Golden Geese
7
Final
Oct 17
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Big Pines
7
Rag Tag Doodlers
2
Final
Oct 17
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Sage Blackhawks
2
Wheelers
4
Final
Oct 24
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Golden Geese
2
Big Pines
7
Final
Oct 24
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Cubs
1
La Castile Lions
2
Final
Oct 24
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bananas
5
Braves
3
Final
Oct 24
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Wheelers
3
KG Royals
1
Final
Oct 24
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
PreDrink
2
Toronto Trilliums
5
Final
Oct 24
10:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Flybys
4
Dixon Cider
9
Final
Oct 31
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Rink Finks
1
Wheelers
3
Final
Oct 31
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
PreDrink
5
Flybys
0
Final
Oct 31
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Cubs
5
Big Pines
5
Final
Oct 31
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Rag Tag Doodlers
2
Golden Geese
3
Final
Oct 31
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Bananas
1
Boilers
3
Final
Oct 31
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
La Castile Lions
5
Braves
4
Final
Nov 07
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Dixon Cider
5
PreDrink
3
Final
Nov 07
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Flybys
3
DTRT
5
Final
Nov 07
10:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Braves
1
Boilers
4
Final
Nov 07
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
La Castile Lions
3
Big Pines
1
Final
Nov 07
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Bananas
7
Golden Geese
2
Final
Nov 07
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Wheelers
4
HSA
2
Final
Nov 14
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Big Pines
2
Bananas
4
Final
Nov 14
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Golden Geese
1
Cubs
6
Final
Nov 14
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Rag Tag Doodlers
2
Braves
4
Final
Nov 14
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Boilers
6
La Castile Lions
1
Final
Nov 14
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Wheelers
3
Opel
1
Final
Nov 14
11:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Toronto Trilliums
4
Flybys
2
Final
Nov 14
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Brooklyn Nights
3
PreDrink
2
Final
Nov 21
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
PreDrink
3
DTRT
3
Final
Nov 21
11:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Bananas
4
Cubs
2
Final
Nov 21
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Flybys
4
Golden Geese
1
Final
Nov 21
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Braves
3
Big Pines
1
Final
Nov 21
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
La Castile Lions
5
Wheelers
9
Final
Nov 28
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
PreDrink
6
Toronto Trilliums
6
Final
Nov 28
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Cubs
3
Big Pines
2
Final
Nov 28
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Bananas
4
Flybys
1
Final
Nov 28
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Wheelers
3
Golden Geese
2
Final
Nov 28
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
La Castile Lions
3
Braves
3
Final
Dec 05
12:01 AM
Bye Week
La Castile Lions
Big Pines
Dec 05
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Braves
Boilers
Dec 05
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Bananas
Golden Geese
Dec 05
03:01 AM
Bye Week
Cubs
Wheelers
Dec 05
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
PreDrink
1
Flybys
4
Final
Dec 12
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Wheelers
6
Bananas
1
Final
Dec 12
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Big Pines
3
Flybys
8
Final
Dec 12
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Golden Geese
4
La Castile Lions
9
Final
Dec 12
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Cubs
5
Braves
1
Final
Dec 12
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Honey Nut Chelios
3
PreDrink
2
Final
Dec 19
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Braves
2
Golden Geese
7
Final
Dec 19
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
La Castile Lions
3
Bananas
4
Final
Dec 19
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Flybys
0
Cubs
4
Final
Dec 19
11:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Big Pines
3
Wheelers
1
Final
Dec 19
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Brooklyn Nights
0
PreDrink
1
Final
Jan 02
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Golden Geese
2
Big Pines
6
Final
Jan 02
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Wheelers
3
Flybys
3
Final
Jan 02
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Bananas
3
Braves
4
Final
Jan 02
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Cubs
3
La Castile Lions
1
Final
Jan 02
10:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
PreDrink
4
DTRT
4
Final
Jan 09
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Toronto Trilliums
6
PreDrink
1
Final
Jan 09
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Cubs
5
Wheelers
0
Final
Jan 09
10:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Braves
5
Flybys
3
Final
Jan 09
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
La Castile Lions
2
Big Pines
5
Final
Jan 09
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Bananas
5
Golden Geese
2
Final
Jan 16
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Big Pines
2
Bananas
1
Final
Jan 16
11:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Golden Geese
4
PreDrink
4
Final
Jan 16
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Flybys
3
La Castile Lions
3
Final
Jan 16
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Wheelers
3
Braves
2
Final
Jan 23
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Golden Geese
2
La Castile Lions
3
Final
Jan 23
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
PreDrink
5
Braves
2
Final
Jan 23
08:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Big Pines
4
Flybys
1
Final
Jan 23
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Wheelers
3
Bananas
2
Final
Jan 30
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Braves
4
Big Pines
3
Final
Jan 30
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
La Castile Lions
0
Wheelers
5
Final
Jan 30
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Flybys
3
Golden Geese
2
Final
Jan 30
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Bananas
3
PreDrink
5
Final
Feb 06
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
PreDrink
3
La Castile Lions
1
Final
Feb 06
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Bananas
3
Braves
5
Final
Feb 06
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Golden Geese
4
Big Pines
7
Final
Feb 06
10:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Wheelers
0
Flybys
0
Final
Feb 13
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
La Castile Lions
3
Bananas
6
Final
Feb 13
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Flybys
3
PreDrink
1
Final
Feb 13
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Big Pines
2
Wheelers
1
Final
Feb 13
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Braves
6
Golden Geese
5
Final
Feb 20
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Bananas
4
Flybys
2
Final
Feb 20
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Wheelers
4
Golden Geese
3
Final
Feb 20
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
La Castile Lions
4
Braves
2
Final
Feb 20
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
PreDrink
1
Big Pines
1
Final
Feb 27
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Big Pines
4
La Castile Lions
3
Final
Feb 27
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Flybys
2
Braves
4
Final
Feb 27
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Golden Geese
1
Bananas
0
Final
Feb 27
10:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Wheelers
0
PreDrink
3
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Jim Schutz
22
Big Pines
21
11
20
31
18
2
Tim Ritcey
8
Big Pines
18
19
9
28
12
3
Scott MacLennan
2
Braves
19
15
13
28
12
4
Troy Mellen
71
Wheelers
20
19
8
27
8
5
Justin Ambrose
19
Flybys
19
15
12
27
16
6
Kevin Graham
7
Big Pines
21
10
15
25
4
7
Owen Burry
21
Golden Geese
18
13
11
24
16
8
Alexander Krieger
61
Golden Geese
17
16
7
23
8
9
Ryan yarenko
7
Wheelers
13
15
8
23
2
10
Sean Graham
9
Big Pines
19
11
12
23
10
11
Samuel Chiovitti
99
Bananas
13
16
6
22
2
12
Charles Levy
23b
Golden Geese
11
14
7
21
0
13
julian pucci
10
Bananas
19
12
9
21
12
14
Brandon Ament
77
Bananas
13
9
12
21
20
15
Andrew Jamieson
16
Braves
20
10
10
20
32
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Michael Walther
33
Wheelers
22
43
1.955
3
2
Ryan Kaden
31
Big Pines
21
52
2.476
0
3
Aaron Strauss
Goal
Bananas
21
61
2.905
0
4
Jeff Schneider
35
PreDrink
20
64
3.200
2
5
Brian Morrison
30
Flybys
22
80
3.636
1
6
Trevor Coppen
1
Braves
21
82
3.905
0
7
charles collin
37
Golden Geese
17
68
4.000
1
8
Neil Dale
G
La Castile Lions
11
46
4.182
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Andrew Jamieson
16
Braves
20
32
2
mike krolikowski
12
Wheelers
21
30
3
Sage Longclaws
88a
Big Pines
11
27
4
Jason Neely
11
PreDrink
21
26
5
Tyler Chapman
13
Braves
12
24
6
Alex Haronitis
17
Wheelers
22
22
7
Evan Mintz
87
Bananas
12
22
8
Hayden Johnston
68
Big Pines
17
22
9
Jon Durst
11
Braves
17
22
10
Adam Walker
16
La Castile Lions
22
20
11
Brandon Ament
77
Bananas
13
20
12
Cameron McOuat
64
Golden Geese
17
20
13
David Hurley
93
Big Pines
17
20
14
Kelly Roberts
8
La Castile Lions
14
20
15
Tom Colquhoun
24
PreDrink
16
20
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA