Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Bears - - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2017/18
416
-
Sunday
|
Gilmour "A" Division
Bears
Roster
Standings
Sched & Scores
Playoffs
Team Roster
No.
Name
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
38
Reuben Moses
19
16
14
30
20
21
Robert Walsh
20
12
13
25
2
9
Jonathan Elias
16
7
15
22
16
sub1
Mark McGowan
8
11
8
19
2
6
Bryan Rubin
15
9
5
14
0
94
Brian Doucette
10
5
7
12
4
4
Clive Buston
18
3
8
11
4
18
Andrew Kleiman
19
1
7
8
10
37
jeremy wright
14
4
3
7
0
2
Jeff Martin
13
3
4
7
28
85
Marc Di Pierdomenico
7
2
3
5
0
8
kevin green
13
2
3
5
4
5
rob maclean
9
1
4
5
16
15
Adam Rubinoff
14
3
1
4
18
16
Jonathan Hemi
11
1
3
4
0
3
Lonny Rosen
16
0
4
4
4
sub2
jacob walsh
7
3
0
3
0
7
Jordan Elias
9
2
1
3
2
91
Jeff Lieberman
5
1
0
1
0
35
Cory Rubin
19
0
1
1
0
32
Dennis Kwong
5
0
0
0
0
TBD-2
paul hsslam
1
0
0
0
0
Goaltenders
No.
Name
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
35
Cory Rubin
19
64
3.368
2
TBD-2
paul hsslam
1
8
8.000
0
Division Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
True North Vikings
21
15
5
1
118
74
31
88
44
2
Trash Pandas
21
13
5
3
102
71
29
156
31
3
Blue Steel
21
12
8
1
96
75
25
76
21
4
Bears
21
11
9
1
86
72
23
144
14
Schedule & Scores
416 • Sunday | Rep • Division 1
(click on a score to see game sheet)
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Sep 17
01:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Trash Pandas
3
Bears
5
Sep 24
09:00 PM
Rinx 2
Bears
6
Screaming Eagles
6
Oct 01
06:15 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Mighty Pigs
4
Bears
2
Oct 15
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Bears
5
Mob Barley
0
Oct 22
02:45 PM
Rinx 2
Blue Steel
0
Bears
5
Oct 29
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bears
4
Toronto Bombers
1
Nov 05
06:30 PM
Rinx 1
Bears
3
True North Vikings
6
Nov 12
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Trash Pandas
Bears
Nov 19
12:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bears
2
Screaming Eagles
1
Nov 22
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Toronto Mighty Pigs
8
Bears
6
Nov 26
09:00 PM
Rinx 2
Trash Pandas
5
Bears
0
Dec 03
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Bears
6
Mob Barley
2
Dec 10
07:45 PM
Rinx 1
Blue Steel
7
Bears
4
Dec 17
02:45 PM
Rinx 2
Bears
7
True North Vikings
3
Jan 07
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bears
3
Toronto Bombers
6
Jan 14
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Trash Pandas
5
Bears
2
Jan 21
04:45 PM
Rinx 3
Bears
6
Dragons
4
Jan 28
03:30 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Mighty Pigs
2
Bears
6
Feb 04
07:45 PM
Rinx 2
Bears
0
Hats
0
Feb 11
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Blue Steel
3
Bears
6
Feb 25
09:00 PM
Rinx 1
Bears
1
True North Vikings
4
Mar 04
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Bears
7
Toronto Bombers
2
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA