Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Golden Geese - - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2018/19
416
-
Wednesday
|
Division I-1
Golden Geese
Roster
Standings
Sched & Scores
Playoffs
Team Roster
No.
Name
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
21
Owen Burry
18
13
11
24
16
61
Alexander Krieger
17
16
7
23
8
23b
Charles Levy
11
14
7
21
0
11
Marc Laurier
17
4
5
9
6
14
Scott Barclay
12
2
7
9
4
7
Erik Evans
19
4
4
8
14
24
Adam Potts
20
1
7
8
0
19
James Atkinson
18
2
5
7
6
88
Mike Hetherington
22
0
7
7
10
12
Liz Matheson
15
2
4
6
6
64
Cameron McOuat
17
2
3
5
20
15
Evan Webster
14
0
5
5
8
6
Dylan Stafford
19
0
5
5
12
72
Jeffrey Sisam
18
1
3
4
0
22
Brian Williamson
19
1
1
2
0
10
Dustin Haenni
3
0
1
1
0
23
Adam Conner
8
0
0
0
0
37
charles collin
18
0
0
0
0
NA
LeeJay Dunphy
5
0
0
0
0
TBD-1
William Sinclair
2
0
0
0
0
00
Michael Nguyen
5
0
0
0
2
Goaltenders
No.
Name
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
37
charles collin
17
68
4.000
1
NA
LeeJay Dunphy
3
18
6.000
0
Division Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Wheelers
22
15
4
3
71
43
33
130
28
2
Big Pines
22
13
6
3
79
56
29
165
23
3
Bananas
22
12
9
1
71
62
25
142
9
4
PreDrink
22
7
9
6
64
67
20
142
-3
5
Braves
22
8
12
2
66
85
18
217
-19
6
La Castile Lions
22
7
13
2
60
82
16
116
-22
7
Flybys
22
5
14
3
54
80
13
106
-26
8
Golden Geese
22
5
16
1
63
92
11
112
-29
Schedule & Scores
416 • Sunday | Rep • Division 1
(click on a score to see game sheet)
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Sep 19
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Bananas
4
Golden Geese
2
Sep 26
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Golden Geese
2
Cubs
3
Oct 03
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Boilers
5
Golden Geese
0
Oct 10
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Golden Geese
5
La Castile Lions
0
Oct 17
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Braves
2
Golden Geese
7
Oct 24
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Golden Geese
2
Big Pines
7
Oct 31
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Rag Tag Doodlers
2
Golden Geese
3
Nov 07
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Bananas
7
Golden Geese
2
Nov 14
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Golden Geese
1
Cubs
6
Nov 21
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Flybys
4
Golden Geese
1
Nov 28
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Wheelers
3
Golden Geese
2
Dec 05
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Bananas
Golden Geese
Dec 12
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Golden Geese
4
La Castile Lions
9
Dec 19
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Braves
2
Golden Geese
7
Jan 02
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Golden Geese
2
Big Pines
6
Jan 09
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Bananas
5
Golden Geese
2
Jan 16
11:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Golden Geese
4
PreDrink
4
Jan 23
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Golden Geese
2
La Castile Lions
3
Jan 30
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Flybys
3
Golden Geese
2
Feb 06
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Golden Geese
4
Big Pines
7
Feb 13
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Braves
6
Golden Geese
5
Feb 20
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Wheelers
4
Golden Geese
3
Feb 27
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Golden Geese
1
Bananas
0
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA