grey1.gif
True North Hockey Canada ~ Established in 1990
Focused on Adult Recreational Hockey for Men and Women in Toronto & Brampton
grey1.gif
 
Player: Team: Season:         

 


#tnhc


416 Divisions
905 Divisions
Beginner Division
Team Rep Login
Goalie Registration
TNHC Rules
Submit Your Logo
Need a Goalie?
Arena Locations
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance Information



TNHC 2019 Summer League

2019 Summer Registration
Goalie Registration
Team Rep Login
 
SkateBiz

 

Winter 2018/19 416 Tuesday Division R-3

Brewsters

2019 Playoff Info


Next Game Mar 26 9:20 at Rinx 1 (Playoff)

Players

No.NameGPGAPtsPIM
27Erik Schuhle20981720
17Mike Porter225111610
7Nicholas Schuhle19691516
22Phillip Armstrong18661216
67Lorin Busaan1565112
88Jean-Christophe Donald1256112
47Tony Giardini84370
14Mark Ryhorski2143724
36Eric Ng1833616
11Richard Muruve72356
72James Beeksma1722412
8Peter Bates120444
6Ken Purdy102132
44Robert Rutledge81120
18Sheldon Szikla111120
20THOMAS FRANK190226
31Andrew Bishop40110
29Michael Faralla80110
55Andrew Scace70000
GJoe DeFilippis220000

Goaltenders

No.NameGPGAGAAShO
GJoe DeFilippis21572.7140

Schedule + Scores

(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Send stats corrections to truenorthstats@gmail.com
You have 48 hours for games played / penalties and 14 days for goals and assists.

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScore
Sep 1802:01 AMBye WeekDazed & ConfusedBrewsters
Sep 2510:30 PMMasterCard 2Cerebral Czars3Brewsters3
Oct 0207:00 PMRinx 3Brewsters2Penguins4
Oct 0909:20 PMRinx 1Brewsters2Coilers2
Oct 1608:10 PMRinx 2XXX Stars1Brewsters2
Oct 2306:00 PMRinx 3Brewsters2Dazed & Confused4
Oct 3009:00 PMRinx 3Brewsters4Cerebral Czars1
Nov 0611:00 PMRinx 3Killer Penguins2Brewsters2
Nov 1312:01 AMBye WeekBrewstersKiller Penguins
Nov 2010:30 PMMasterCard 2XXX Stars2Brewsters1
Nov 2707:10 PMRinx 2Brewsters2Coilers3
Dec 0410:20 PMRinx 1Brewsters7Dazed & Confused2
Dec 1108:00 PMRinx 3Brewsters0Cerebral Czars4
Dec 1806:30 PMMasterCard 2Killer Penguins2Brewsters3
Jan 0809:10 PMRinx 2Brewsters1XXX Stars3
Jan 1511:10 PMRinx 2Coilers4Brewsters2
Jan 2201:01 AMBye WeekCoilersBrewsters
Jan 2910:30 PMMasterCard 2Dazed & Confused1Brewsters5
Feb 0507:10 PMRinx 2Cerebral Czars4Brewsters4
Feb 1208:20 PMRinx 1Brewsters0Killer Penguins0
Feb 1908:10 PMRinx 2XXX Stars1Brewsters2
Feb 2606:10 PMRinx 2Brewsters1Coilers6
Mar 0509:10 PMRinx 2Brewsters6Dazed & Confused1
Mar 1211:00 PMRinx 3Brewsters2Cerebral Czars4
Mar 1912:01 AMBye WeekKiller PenguinsBrewsters
Mar 2007:00 PMMaple Leaf GardensKiller Penguins3Brewsters3


TNHC Channel

mccentrelogo2.gif

Mattamy Centre

Coca-Cola Coliseum

CAA Centre

LO_rinx.gif

 

TNHC Channel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2019 True North Hockey Canada • Site Design & Maintenance by Robert Disher Digital Design