grey1.gif
True North Hockey Canada ~ Established in 1990
Focused on Adult Recreational Hockey for Men and Women in Toronto & Brampton
grey1.gif
 
Player: Team: Season:         

 


#tnhc


416 Divisions
905 Divisions
Beginner Division
Team Rep Login
Goalie Registration
TNHC Rules
Submit Your Logo
Need a Goalie?
Arena Locations
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance Information



TNHC 2019 Summer League

2019 Summer Registration
Goalie Registration
Team Rep Login
 
SkateBiz

 

Winter 2018/19 905 Thursday Division R-1

Blade Runners

2019 Playoff Info


Next Game Mar 21 8:30 at Royal Bank - Blue (Playoff)

Players

No.NameGPGAPtsPIM
88Eddie LeBar221271922
42Ed LeBar22610164
11David Upshall2086148
4Craig Baines20311148
47Mike Fyfe20211134
44Chris Gurney1582102
45Danny Morello2237102
22Sean Conlin2236910
7Ian Cowan2036912
2Ed Roth1234729
66Mike Winter111568
92Rudy Fuentes132240
25Mike Menu131342
8Steven Biczok190224
1Jeffrey Baines210002

Goaltenders

No.NameGPGAGAAShO
1Jeffrey Baines21934.4290

Schedule + Scores

(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Send stats corrections to truenorthstats@gmail.com
You have 48 hours for games played / penalties and 14 days for goals and assists.

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScore
Sep 2010:45 PMTire World - GoldShockers8Blade Runners3
Sep 2712:00 AMBye WeekBlade RunnersFinnsoft Fury
Oct 0407:45 PMTire World - GoldBlade Runners4Nighthawks1
Oct 1108:30 PMRoyal Bank - BlueLes Fifties2Blade Runners3
Oct 1808:30 PMSpectatorHoly Shots5Blade Runners5
Oct 2509:45 PMTire World - GoldShockers3Blade Runners5
Nov 0110:45 PMTire World - GoldBlade Runners0Iceholes5
Nov 0806:45 PMTire World - GoldBlade Runners2Finnsoft Fury0
Nov 1507:30 PMSpectatorLes Fifties7Blade Runners2
Nov 2208:30 PMRoyal Bank - BlueHoly Shots3Blade Runners1
Nov 2908:45 PMTire World - GoldShockers3Blade Runners4
Dec 0609:45 PMTire World - GoldBlade Runners2Iceholes7
Dec 1310:30 PMSpectatorLes Fifties2Blade Runners1
Dec 2007:30 PMRoyal Bank - BlueBlade Runners2Finnsoft Fury5
Jan 0307:00 PMMaple Lodge - RedHoly Shots6Blade Runners4
Jan 1010:30 PMRoyal Bank - BlueShockers6Blade Runners2
Jan 1708:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedBlade Runners2Finnsoft Fury4
Jan 2409:45 PMTire World - GoldBlade Runners4Iceholes5
Jan 3110:30 PMSpectatorLes Fifties4Blade Runners2
Feb 0712:00 AMBye WeekHoly ShotsBlade Runners
Feb 1407:45 PMTire World - GoldBlade Runners3Shockers7
Feb 2109:30 PMRoyal Bank - BlueFinnsoft Fury5Blade Runners1
Feb 2808:45 PMTire World - GoldIceholes4Blade Runners1
Mar 0709:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedHoly Shots1Blade Runners2


TNHC Channel

mccentrelogo2.gif

Mattamy Centre

Coca-Cola Coliseum

CAA Centre

LO_rinx.gif

 

TNHC Channel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2019 True North Hockey Canada • Site Design & Maintenance by Robert Disher Digital Design