Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Apps - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2017
416
-
Tuesday
Apps
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Master Hunter
13
11
0
2
49
21
24
86
28
2
Built For Playoffs
13
7
5
1
45
35
15
84
10
3
Sgt. Rock
13
6
5
2
41
36
14
76
5
4
Warriors
13
5
5
3
30
26
13
72
4
5
Willowdale Warriors
13
4
8
1
34
56
9
66
-22
6
Boilers
13
3
9
1
27
34
7
76
-7
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
May 02
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Boilers
1
Master Hunter
2
Final
May 02
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Warriors
2
Built For Playoffs
5
Final
May 02
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Sgt. Rock
5
Willowdale Warriors
0
Final
May 09
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Master Hunter
4
Sgt. Rock
1
Final
May 09
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Willowdale Warriors
4
Boilers
2
Final
May 09
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Ligers
0
Warriors
3
Final
May 09
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Built For Playoffs
1
Frost Giants
3
Final
May 16
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Boilers
1
Sgt. Rock
2
Final
May 16
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Frost Giants
0
Warriors
5
Final
May 16
09:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Ligers
1
Built For Playoffs
4
Final
May 16
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Master Hunter
6
Willowdale Warriors
1
Final
May 23
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Master Hunter
5
Built For Playoffs
4
Final
May 23
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Sgt. Rock
4
Frost Giants
0
Final
May 23
06:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Willowdale Warriors
3
Ligers
5
Final
May 23
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Boilers
5
Warriors
2
Final
May 30
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Warriors
3
Built For Playoffs
3
Final
May 30
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Sgt. Rock
6
Willowdale Warriors
5
Final
May 30
07:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Boilers
0
Master Hunter
2
Final
Jun 06
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Willowdale Warriors
2
Boilers
0
Final
Jun 06
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Built For Playoffs
4
Frost Giants
0
Final
Jun 06
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Master Hunter
4
Sgt. Rock
3
Final
Jun 06
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Ligers
1
Warriors
1
Final
Jun 13
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Frost Giants
1
Warriors
2
Final
Jun 13
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Master Hunter
7
Willowdale Warriors
2
Final
Jun 13
08:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Boilers
4
Sgt. Rock
2
Final
Jun 13
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Ligers
3
Built For Playoffs
6
Final
Jun 20
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Boilers
4
Ligers
5
Final
Jun 20
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Master Hunter
3
Warriors
1
Final
Jun 20
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Sgt. Rock
3
Built For Playoffs
1
Final
Jun 20
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Willowdale Warriors
2
Frost Giants
2
Final
Jun 27
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Built For Playoffs
2
Warriors
1
Final
Jun 27
09:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Sgt. Rock
4
Willowdale Warriors
5
Final
Jun 27
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Boilers
0
Master Hunter
1
Final
Jul 04
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Warriors
1
Sgt. Rock
3
Final
Jul 04
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Willowdale Warriors
3
Boilers
4
Final
Jul 04
06:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Master Hunter
4
Built For Playoffs
2
Final
Jul 11
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Boilers
2
Built For Playoffs
4
Final
Jul 11
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Willowdale Warriors
0
Warriors
5
Final
Jul 11
07:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Sgt. Rock
2
Master Hunter
2
Final
Jul 18
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Master Hunter
7
Willowdale Warriors
2
Final
Jul 18
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Warriors
2
Boilers
1
Final
Jul 18
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Built For Playoffs
6
Sgt. Rock
3
Final
Jul 25
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Built For Playoffs
3
Willowdale Warriors
5
Final
Jul 25
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Boilers
3
Sgt. Rock
3
Final
Jul 25
08:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Warriors
2
Master Hunter
2
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Ryan Hurley
33
Built For Playoffs
11
13
6
19
4
2
Dave Drago
71
Master Hunter
11
6
12
18
2
3
Jamie Wagler
12
Master Hunter
12
2
16
18
6
4
Matt Snow
8
Sgt. Rock
12
9
8
17
4
5
Angelo Nitsopoulos
22
Built For Playoffs
8
10
5
15
12
6
Michael Gordaneer
12
Warriors
13
6
8
14
2
7
Korey Schaefer
27
Master Hunter
10
6
8
14
24
8
Ryan Boudah
10
Master Hunter
10
7
5
12
0
9
Andrew Klein
19
Master Hunter
10
6
6
12
0
10
Collin Neveroff
8
Warriors
11
4
8
12
6
11
Djordje Janic
9
Willowdale Warriors
9
4
8
12
10
12
Chris Reed
91
Built For Playoffs
9
9
2
11
4
13
Josh Bell
17
Master Hunter
8
8
3
11
0
14
Caralyn Quan
2
Sgt. Rock
10
2
9
11
0
15
Lael Reiken
8
Built For Playoffs
12
2
9
11
8
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Tyler Mathies
G2
Master Hunter
11
19
1.727
2
2
Marcus Barrie
G
Warriors
12
26
2.167
2
3
Michael Rosada
G
Boilers
13
34
2.615
0
4
Launy Schwartz
G
Built For Playoffs
13
35
2.692
1
5
Ron Fine
29
Sgt. Rock
10
29
2.900
1
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Korey Schaefer
27
Master Hunter
10
24
2
Michael Carew
4
Willowdale Warriors
11
24
3
Kevin Portinari
8
Master Hunter
10
18
4
Damien Howard
98
Sgt. Rock
11
16
5
Joel McCoy
11
Warriors
11
14
6
Angelo Nitsopoulos
22
Built For Playoffs
8
12
7
Trevor Thiessen
10
Boilers
12
12
8
Christopher Varga
77
Sgt. Rock
11
10
9
Djordje Janic
9
Willowdale Warriors
9
10
10
Jeff Crofoot
23
Warriors
12
10
11
Jeffrey Burke
91
Sgt. Rock
3
10
12
Jeffrey West
79
Sgt. Rock
12
10
13
Patrick Watson
21
Master Hunter
7
10
14
Rudy Petrillo
11
Boilers
12
10
15
Warren Jones
19
Boilers
13
10
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA