Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Bower - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2017
416
-
Thursday
Bower
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Puckers
13
8
2
3
47
29
19
70
18
2
Inglewood Jacks
13
6
5
2
43
45
14
46
-2
3
Etobicoke Dirty Birds
13
6
5
2
42
43
14
50
-1
4
Bottom Feeders
13
6
6
1
47
40
13
36
7
5
Pylons
13
4
4
5
46
44
13
46
2
6
Junction Juggernauts
13
6
6
1
38
38
13
58
0
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
May 04
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Pylons
3
Bottom Feeders
3
Final
May 04
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Junction Juggernauts
1
Puckers
4
Final
May 04
08:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Reloaded
1
Inglewood Jacks
4
Final
May 04
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Hammers
2
Etobicoke Dirty Birds
5
Final
May 11
08:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Etobicoke Dirty Birds
8
Odelay HC
6
Final
May 11
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Inglewood Jacks
5
Pylons
4
Final
May 11
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Puckers
4
Reloaded
0
Final
May 11
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bottom Feeders
3
Junction Juggernauts
5
Final
May 18
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Junction Juggernauts
4
Reloaded
2
Final
May 18
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Bottom Feeders
3
Inglewood Jacks
2
Final
May 18
08:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Pylons
3
Puckers
3
Final
May 18
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Etobicoke Dirty Birds
5
KG Royals
2
Final
May 25
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Puckers
2
Bottom Feeders
6
Final
May 25
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Inglewood Jacks
5
Junction Juggernauts
4
Final
May 25
09:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Reloaded
0
Pylons
5
Final
May 25
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Fury
0
Etobicoke Dirty Birds
2
Final
Jun 01
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Etobicoke Dirty Birds
3
Bottom Feeders
6
Final
Jun 01
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Junction Juggernauts
8
Pylons
3
Final
Jun 01
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Inglewood Jacks
1
Puckers
6
Final
Jun 08
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Puckers
5
Junction Juggernauts
0
Final
Jun 08
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Bottom Feeders
2
Pylons
5
Final
Jun 08
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Inglewood Jacks
4
Etobicoke Dirty Birds
2
Final
Jun 15
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Pylons
4
Inglewood Jacks
4
Final
Jun 15
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Etobicoke Dirty Birds
2
Puckers
2
Final
Jun 15
07:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Junction Juggernauts
3
Bottom Feeders
2
Final
Jun 22
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Etobicoke Dirty Birds
2
Junction Juggernauts
2
Final
Jun 22
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Inglewood Jacks
4
Bottom Feeders
2
Final
Jun 22
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Puckers
3
Pylons
7
Final
Jun 29
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bottom Feeders
4
Puckers
5
Final
Jun 29
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Junction Juggernauts
3
Inglewood Jacks
1
Final
Jun 29
08:45 PM
Ford PC 4
Pylons
2
Etobicoke Dirty Birds
3
Final
Jul 06
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bottom Feeders
1
Etobicoke Dirty Birds
5
Final
Jul 06
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Pylons
3
Junction Juggernauts
1
Final
Jul 06
09:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Puckers
3
Inglewood Jacks
2
Final
Jul 13
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Junction Juggernauts
1
Puckers
3
Final
Jul 13
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Pylons
1
Bottom Feeders
6
Final
Jul 13
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Etobicoke Dirty Birds
2
Inglewood Jacks
5
Final
Jul 20
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Inglewood Jacks
4
Pylons
4
Final
Jul 20
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Puckers
5
Etobicoke Dirty Birds
0
Final
Jul 20
06:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Bottom Feeders
2
Junction Juggernauts
0
Final
Jul 27
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Junction Juggernauts
6
Etobicoke Dirty Birds
3
Final
Jul 27
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Bottom Feeders
7
Inglewood Jacks
2
Final
Jul 27
07:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Pylons
2
Puckers
2
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Tyler Chackowicz
76
Pylons
13
15
5
20
4
2
Andrew Gerred
7
Bottom Feeders
12
12
8
20
0
3
John Seeley
87
Etobicoke Dirty Birds
13
11
7
18
0
4
Eric Whitten
9
Puckers
13
7
10
17
2
5
Rob Wynne
89
Inglewood Jacks
13
11
5
16
0
6
Jon Kiru
45
Junction Juggernauts
6
11
4
15
2
7
Arthur Halicki
8
Junction Juggernauts
13
6
9
15
6
8
David Eves
12
Etobicoke Dirty Birds
13
6
9
15
6
9
john burgess
33
Inglewood Jacks
10
7
7
14
8
10
Graham Tuckwell
21
Bottom Feeders
12
6
8
14
4
11
Simon Schneider
20
Puckers
12
4
10
14
4
12
Michael Warfe
16
Bottom Feeders
12
4
9
13
0
13
RYAN MCGAGHEY
13
Inglewood Jacks
11
4
8
12
4
14
Christopher Perez
44
Pylons
12
2
10
12
4
15
Mike Kovacevic
19
Pylons
10
8
3
11
2
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Adam Stewart
G
Puckers
13
29
2.231
3
2
Colin Neilson
G
Bottom Feeders
11
32
2.909
1
3
Igor Grusecki
G
Junction Juggernauts
13
38
2.923
0
4
Ian Bies
1
Pylons
11
33
3.000
1
5
Jeff Nicholson
G
Etobicoke Dirty Birds
13
43
3.308
1
6
Justin Huynh
G
Inglewood Jacks
7
28
4.000
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Wes Gibbons
11
Puckers
8
22
2
Cameron Gale
4
Bottom Feeders
10
12
3
KEANE HORVATH
16
Junction Juggernauts
9
10
4
Matt Sustronk
91
Puckers
9
10
5
Dan Rishworth
4
Etobicoke Dirty Birds
13
8
6
Daniel Crane
14
Junction Juggernauts
13
8
7
john burgess
33
Inglewood Jacks
10
8
8
Keith Vuong
76
Junction Juggernauts
11
8
9
Paul Scanlan
2
Pylons
5
8
10
Stéphane Gagnon
16
Pylons
12
8
11
Stephen Brandt
69
Inglewood Jacks
11
8
12
Alexander Dawson
8
Puckers
11
6
13
Arthur Halicki
8
Junction Juggernauts
13
6
14
Bryan McCourt
41
Etobicoke Dirty Birds
7
6
15
Conrad Schneider
18
Puckers
12
6
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA