Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Ellis - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2017/18
416
-
Monday
Ellis
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Exposed
22
18
2
2
98
43
38
40
55
2
Brewstars
22
13
7
2
75
59
28
78
16
3
Toronto Marauders
22
11
7
4
76
56
26
92
20
4
Brickworks
22
12
9
1
63
49
25
54
14
5
Icemen
22
3
14
5
37
79
11
52
-42
6
Mongolian Horde
22
2
16
4
37
75
8
92
-38
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 18
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mongolian Horde
2
Heisenberg
7
Final
Sep 18
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brickworks
1
Brewstars
2
Final
Sep 18
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Benchwarmers
7
Icemen
5
Final
Sep 18
10:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Exposed
5
Dirty Pucks
1
Final
Sep 18
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Marauders
0
P&G Tide Ice Pods
3
Final
Sep 25
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Dead Horses
Toronto Marauders
Sep 25
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Dirty Pucks
3
Exposed
5
Final
Sep 25
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Icemen
3
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Sep 25
10:15 PM
Ford PC 4
Brewstars
1
Toronto Benchwarmers
6
Final
Sep 25
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Rage
5
Brickworks
0
Final
Oct 02
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Dead Horses
2
Toronto Marauders
2
Final
Oct 02
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Exposed
6
Aeros
2
Final
Oct 02
10:15 PM
Ford PC 4
Brickworks
1
Icemen
1
Final
Oct 02
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Brewstars
5
Heisenberg
3
Final
Oct 02
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Mongolian Horde
4
Oilers
1
Final
Oct 16
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Rage
3
Mongolian Horde
3
Final
Oct 16
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Oilers
2
Brickworks
5
Final
Oct 16
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Marauders
0
Toronto Tanks
1
Final
Oct 16
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mighty Pirates
2
Exposed
7
Final
Oct 16
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Icemen
1
Brewstars
6
Final
Oct 23
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Benchwarmers
2
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Oct 23
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Icemen
0
Toronto Rage
5
Final
Oct 23
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Brewstars
4
Oilers
1
Final
Oct 23
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Brickworks
4
Heisenberg
6
Final
Oct 23
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Beer Barons
7
Toronto Marauders
2
Final
Oct 23
10:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Exposed
2
Cyclones
5
Final
Oct 30
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Brewstars
Cyclones
Oct 30
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Icemen
Toronto Rage
Oct 30
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Brickworks
Heisenberg
Oct 30
03:01 AM
Bye Week
Toronto Benchwarmers
Mongolian Horde
Oct 30
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Marauders
0
Smell the Glove
3
Final
Oct 30
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Dirty Pucks
1
Exposed
4
Final
Nov 06
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Exposed
2
Aeros
2
Final
Nov 06
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
0
Brickworks
3
Final
Nov 06
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Heisenberg
3
Icemen
1
Final
Nov 06
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Rage
5
Brewstars
2
Final
Nov 06
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Marauders
5
P&G Tide Ice Pods
5
Final
Nov 13
03:01 AM
Bye Week
Exposed
Mighty Pirates
Nov 13
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Dead Horses
6
Toronto Marauders
4
Final
Nov 13
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Cyclones
2
Icemen
2
Final
Nov 13
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Benchwarmers
4
Brickworks
3
Final
Nov 13
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Mongolian Horde
0
Brewstars
5
Final
Nov 20
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mighty Pirates
0
Exposed
1
Final
Nov 20
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Icemen
1
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Nov 20
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Marauders
2
Cyclones
2
Final
Nov 20
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Brickworks
1
Brewstars
3
Final
Nov 27
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Cyclones
0
Brickworks
4
Final
Nov 27
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brewstars
2
Icemen
2
Final
Nov 27
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Mongolian Horde
2
Toronto Marauders
6
Final
Nov 27
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Exposed
6
Oilers
2
Final
Dec 04
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Icemen
2
Toronto Marauders
5
Final
Dec 04
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brickworks
4
Mongolian Horde
3
Final
Dec 04
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Brewstars
6
Cyclones
2
Final
Dec 04
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Exposed
2
Grrrowl
3
Final
Dec 11
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Marauders
2
Brewstars
3
Final
Dec 11
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Cyclones
1
Mongolian Horde
4
Final
Dec 11
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Icemen
1
Brickworks
5
Final
Dec 11
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Exposed
8
Dirty Pucks
4
Final
Dec 18
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Aeros
3
Exposed
7
Final
Dec 18
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Marauders
0
Brickworks
2
Final
Dec 18
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
5
Brewstars
5
Final
Dec 18
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Cyclones
3
Icemen
2
Final
Jan 08
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mighty Pirates
0
Exposed
5
Final
Jan 08
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Icemen
1
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Jan 08
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Marauders
5
Cyclones
2
Final
Jan 08
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Brickworks
1
Brewstars
3
Final
Jan 15
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Exposed
7
Oilers
3
Final
Jan 15
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Cyclones
1
Brickworks
3
Final
Jan 15
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brewstars
0
Icemen
1
Final
Jan 15
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Mongolian Horde
1
Toronto Marauders
3
Final
Jan 22
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Icemen
2
Toronto Marauders
7
Final
Jan 22
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brickworks
4
Mongolian Horde
0
Final
Jan 22
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Brewstars
6
Cyclones
1
Final
Jan 22
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Exposed
5
Grrrowl
2
Final
Jan 29
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Marauders
5
Brickworks
3
Final
Jan 29
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Exposed
3
Icemen
1
Final
Jan 29
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Mongolian Horde
1
Brewstars
2
Final
Feb 05
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Exposed
4
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Feb 05
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Marauders
7
Brewstars
2
Final
Feb 05
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Icemen
0
Brickworks
5
Final
Feb 12
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Icemen
6
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Feb 12
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brickworks
3
Brewstars
1
Final
Feb 12
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Toronto Marauders
2
Exposed
2
Final
Feb 19
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Marauders
3
Brickworks
2
Final
Feb 19
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Exposed
4
Icemen
0
Final
Feb 19
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Mongolian Horde
3
Brewstars
5
Final
Feb 26
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Marauders
6
Brewstars
2
Final
Feb 26
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Exposed
2
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Feb 26
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Icemen
2
Brickworks
4
Final
Mar 05
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Exposed
6
Brickworks
2
Final
Mar 05
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
1
Toronto Marauders
4
Final
Mar 05
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Brewstars
7
Icemen
2
Final
Mar 12
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Icemen
1
Toronto Marauders
6
Final
Mar 12
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brewstars
3
Exposed
5
Final
Mar 12
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Brickworks
3
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Darren Sederoff
27
Exposed
19
22
11
33
6
2
Marcel Buchler
97
Exposed
18
18
14
32
0
3
Marco Coscarella
88
Brickworks
22
18
12
30
4
4
Stephen Deluca
7
Toronto Marauders
19
18
11
29
14
5
Brendan Grobowsky
91
Toronto Marauders
15
19
8
27
2
6
Wyatt Burke
10
Brewstars
20
13
13
26
10
7
Adam Shapiro
12
Exposed
19
12
14
26
4
8
Tom Giftakopoulos
19
Brewstars
17
12
11
23
6
9
David Schlesinger
17
Exposed
18
9
11
20
0
10
Jamie Pimek
11
Brickworks
18
7
12
19
0
11
Kevin Siu
16
Brewstars
13
11
7
18
4
12
Sam Roth
7
Exposed
18
9
9
18
2
13
Spiros Barlas
24
Brewstars
14
7
11
18
8
14
Jonas Cohen
13
Exposed
19
8
8
16
10
15
David Goldstein
9
Exposed
15
3
13
16
2
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Adam Bensimon
G
Exposed
19
37
1.947
3
2
Dan Thurtell
33
Brickworks
19
46
2.421
4
3
ethan yip
G
Brewstars
18
45
2.500
1
4
Muhammad Hussain
31
Toronto Marauders
19
51
2.684
0
5
Brendan Keefe
G
Mongolian Horde
18
62
3.444
0
6
Dan Mideo
G
Icemen
21
79
3.762
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Bill Christou
17
Mongolian Horde
12
24
2
Jason Smith
76
Brickworks
17
20
3
Joe Tomlinson
21
Toronto Marauders
20
16
4
Kevin French
24
Icemen
20
14
5
Stephen Deluca
7
Toronto Marauders
19
14
6
steve krossey
2
Icemen
14
12
7
Colin Chong
44
Mongolian Horde
17
10
8
David Drutz
2
Brewstars
18
10
9
Jonas Cohen
13
Exposed
19
10
10
Mike Garland
19
Toronto Marauders
22
10
11
Wyatt Burke
10
Brewstars
20
10
12
Blair Parent
00
Brewstars
5
8
13
Craig Bruce
36
Mongolian Horde
13
8
14
Jeff Hohenkerk
TBD-1
Toronto Marauders
13
8
15
Jon Pepper
8
Mongolian Horde
17
8
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA