Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Division R-3 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2018/19
416
-
Sunday
Division R-3
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Angry Captain
21
14
6
1
115
82
29
102
33
2
Mighty Dukes
21
9
8
4
94
101
22
72
-7
3
Ugly Pucklings
21
9
11
1
82
87
19
58
-5
4
Bobcats
21
7
12
2
81
100
16
84
-19
5
Toronto Renegades
21
5
12
4
70
92
14
58
-22
6
Tim Tam Slams
21
5
13
3
51
69
13
50
-18
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 16
06:00 PM
Spectator
Angry Captain
9
Toronto Spitfires
6
Final
Sep 16
07:30 PM
Rinx 3
Mighty Dukes
3
Toronto Renegades
1
Final
Sep 16
09:00 PM
Rinx 1
Post Busters
3
Tim Tam Slams
2
Final
Sep 16
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bobcats
2
Spoilers
0
Final
Sep 16
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
Hot Rods
4
Ugly Pucklings
1
Final
Sep 23
12:15 PM
Rinx 2
Tim Tam Slams
1
Masked Minions
6
Final
Sep 23
01:30 PM
Rinx 2
Ugly Pucklings
9
Post Busters
6
Final
Sep 23
02:30 PM
Rinx 3
TN Blazers
3
Angry Captain
8
Final
Sep 23
05:15 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Renegades
1
Bobcats
4
Final
Sep 23
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto RoadRunners
9
Mighty Dukes
4
Final
Sep 30
06:30 PM
Rinx 1
The Randy Savages
2
Toronto Renegades
6
Final
Sep 30
07:15 PM
Spectator
Mighty Dukes
4
Bobcats
4
Final
Sep 30
07:30 PM
Rinx 3
Tim Tam Slams
1
Ugly Pucklings
5
Final
Sep 30
07:45 PM
Rinx 2
Angry Captain
5
Date Night Hockey
4
Final
Oct 14
12:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Renegades
4
Toronto RoadRunners
2
Final
Oct 14
01:15 PM
Rinx 3
Spoilers
4
Mighty Dukes
8
Final
Oct 14
02:30 PM
Rinx 3
Bobcats
3
The Randy Savages
5
Final
Oct 14
04:00 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Knights
4
Tim Tam Slams
2
Final
Oct 14
05:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Hitmen
7
Angry Captain
12
Final
Oct 14
05:15 PM
Rinx 2
Ugly Pucklings
4
Masked Minions
5
Final
Oct 21
06:30 PM
Rinx 1
Hot Rods
5
Tim Tam Slams
3
Final
Oct 21
07:15 PM
Spectator
Ugly Pucklings
2
Toronto Knights
6
Final
Oct 21
07:45 PM
Rinx 2
Bobcats
3
Toronto RoadRunners
8
Final
Oct 21
09:00 PM
Rinx 1
Angry Captain
5
TN Sharks
5
Final
Oct 21
09:00 PM
Rinx 2
Spoilers
5
Toronto Renegades
0
Final
Oct 21
10:15 PM
Rinx 2
Mighty Dukes
7
The Randy Savages
5
Final
Oct 28
02:30 PM
Rinx 3
Hot Rods
4
Ugly Pucklings
3
Final
Oct 28
03:45 PM
Rinx 3
Mighty Dukes
4
Toronto Renegades
4
Final
Oct 28
05:00 PM
Rinx 3
Angry Captain
3
Tim Tam Slams
2
Final
Oct 28
06:15 PM
Rinx 3
Bobcats
2
TN Blazers
7
Final
Nov 04
07:45 PM
Rinx 1
TN Blazers
3
Angry Captain
2
Final
Nov 04
07:45 PM
Rinx 2
Ugly Pucklings
4
Post Busters
8
Final
Nov 04
09:00 PM
Rinx 1
Tim Tam Slams
5
Mighty Dukes
0
Final
Nov 04
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Renegades
4
Bobcats
9
Final
Nov 11
12:15 PM
Rinx 2
Mighty Dukes
11
Bobcats
7
Final
Nov 11
01:30 PM
Rinx 2
Tim Tam Slams
1
TN Blazers
2
Final
Nov 11
02:45 PM
Rinx 2
Angry Captain
4
Toronto Renegades
2
Final
Nov 11
05:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto RoadRunners
7
Ugly Pucklings
2
Final
Nov 18
07:30 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Renegades
2
Tim Tam Slams
2
Final
Nov 18
08:45 PM
Rinx 3
Bobcats
4
Angry Captain
7
Final
Nov 18
09:00 PM
Rinx 1
Ugly Pucklings
0
Masked Minions
2
Final
Nov 18
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
TN Blazers
5
Mighty Dukes
1
Final
Nov 25
01:30 PM
Rinx 2
Ugly Pucklings
3
Toronto Knights
4
Final
Nov 25
04:00 PM
Rinx 2
Bobcats
1
Tim Tam Slams
3
Final
Nov 25
05:15 PM
Rinx 2
TN Blazers
7
Toronto Renegades
2
Final
Nov 25
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Mighty Dukes
6
Angry Captain
4
Final
Dec 02
12:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Angry Captain
7
Tim Tam Slams
2
Final
Dec 02
01:30 PM
Ford PC 1
Mighty Dukes
5
Toronto Renegades
2
Final
Dec 02
02:45 PM
Ford PC 1
Bobcats
2
TN Blazers
3
Final
Dec 02
08:15 PM
Rinx 3
Hot Rods
6
Ugly Pucklings
1
Final
Dec 09
02:00 PM
Rinx 3
TN Blazers
5
Angry Captain
2
Final
Dec 09
03:15 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Renegades
6
Bobcats
3
Final
Dec 09
04:00 PM
Rinx 2
Ugly Pucklings
5
Post Busters
1
Final
Dec 09
04:30 PM
Rinx 3
Tim Tam Slams
4
Mighty Dukes
4
Final
Dec 16
07:45 PM
Rinx 2
Mighty Dukes
6
Bobcats
4
Final
Dec 16
09:00 PM
Rinx 2
Tim Tam Slams
3
Ugly Pucklings
2
Final
Dec 16
10:15 PM
Rinx 2
Angry Captain
8
Toronto Renegades
7
Final
Dec 23
05:45 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Renegades
2
Tim Tam Slams
2
Final
Dec 23
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Ugly Pucklings
6
Mighty Dukes
4
Final
Dec 23
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bobcats
5
Angry Captain
4
Final
Jan 06
07:45 PM
Rinx 1
Ugly Pucklings
3
Toronto Renegades
2
Final
Jan 06
09:00 PM
Rinx 1
Mighty Dukes
4
Angry Captain
6
Final
Jan 06
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
Bobcats
4
Tim Tam Slams
1
Final
Jan 13
12:15 PM
Rinx 2
Mighty Dukes
6
Toronto Renegades
3
Final
Jan 13
01:30 PM
Rinx 2
Angry Captain
2
Tim Tam Slams
4
Final
Jan 13
02:45 PM
Rinx 2
Bobcats
5
Ugly Pucklings
7
Final
Jan 20
08:15 PM
Rinx 3
Tim Tam Slams
4
Mighty Dukes
0
Final
Jan 20
09:30 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Renegades
8
Bobcats
3
Final
Jan 20
10:45 PM
Rinx 3
Ugly Pucklings
3
Angry Captain
4
Final
Jan 27
04:00 PM
Rinx 2
Mighty Dukes
5
Bobcats
5
Final
Jan 27
05:15 PM
Rinx 2
Tim Tam Slams
4
Ugly Pucklings
5
Final
Jan 27
06:30 PM
Rinx 1
Angry Captain
8
Toronto Renegades
4
Final
Feb 03
06:00 PM
Spectator
Toronto Renegades
3
Tim Tam Slams
2
Final
Feb 03
07:15 PM
Spectator
Ugly Pucklings
8
Mighty Dukes
3
Final
Feb 03
08:30 PM
Spectator
Bobcats
3
Angry Captain
2
Final
Feb 10
02:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bobcats
3
Tim Tam Slams
2
Final
Feb 10
03:15 PM
Rinx 3
Mighty Dukes
2
Angry Captain
7
Final
Feb 10
04:30 PM
Rinx 3
Ugly Pucklings
3
Toronto Renegades
3
Final
Feb 24
07:45 PM
Rinx 2
Ugly Pucklings
6
Bobcats
5
Final
Feb 24
09:00 PM
Rinx 2
Tim Tam Slams
1
Angry Captain
6
Final
Feb 24
10:15 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Renegades
4
Mighty Dukes
7
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Inder Sahota
93
Angry Captain
19
27
9
36
8
2
Peter Chan
91
Mighty Dukes
19
22
11
33
4
3
Michael Vink
10
Bobcats
20
15
18
33
8
4
Scott Mclennan
15
Mighty Dukes
14
19
12
31
2
5
Aman Sharma
66
Angry Captain
19
5
23
28
4
6
Jamie Pritchard
33
Ugly Pucklings
18
18
8
26
10
7
Leonard Lum
96
Ugly Pucklings
19
14
12
26
0
8
Garinder Ruprai
11
Angry Captain
18
13
11
24
2
9
Mitch Bell
21
Mighty Dukes
15
13
11
24
2
10
Gurpreet Chahal
12
Angry Captain
16
13
9
22
12
11
Mathew Fernandes
7
Angry Captain
20
10
11
21
6
12
Rory MacDonald
68
Ugly Pucklings
14
15
5
20
6
13
Elliot Lee
11
Toronto Renegades
17
10
10
20
10
14
Sid Datta
19
Angry Captain
16
3
17
20
2
15
Joaquim Peixoto
8
Bobcats
12
10
9
19
2
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Barry Shelvey
G
Tim Tam Slams
21
69
3.286
2
2
Mike Fadden
17
Ugly Pucklings
5
18
3.600
0
3
Ronald Sekhon
G
Angry Captain
20
79
3.950
0
4
Jaspal Bisla
31
Ugly Pucklings
7
29
4.143
0
5
Dan Stanghieri
31
Bobcats
13
58
4.462
0
6
Kevin Pettigrew
37
Toronto Renegades
17
76
4.471
0
7
Mackenzie Spice
3
Ugly Pucklings
5
23
4.600
0
8
Matt Wheeler
G
Mighty Dukes
20
95
4.750
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Rumdeep Dhillon
10
Angry Captain
10
18
2
John Cole
22
Toronto Renegades
17
16
3
Manny Rai
67
Angry Captain
20
16
4
Ben Desclouds
7
Tim Tam Slams
15
12
5
Gurpreet Chahal
12
Angry Captain
16
12
6
Gurpreet Dhanoa
17
Angry Captain
13
12
7
Jake Turner
75
Mighty Dukes
21
12
8
William Stapper
54
Toronto Renegades
19
12
9
Bill Kurelek
28
Bobcats
16
10
10
Elliot Lee
11
Toronto Renegades
17
10
11
Jamie Pritchard
33
Ugly Pucklings
18
10
12
Peter McCarthy
14
Mighty Dukes
16
10
13
Brandon Cruz
93
Ugly Pucklings
15
8
14
Chris McDonald
80
Ugly Pucklings
19
8
15
Claudio Mignacco
47
Bobcats
13
8
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA