Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Division C-1 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2018/19
416
-
Monday
Division C-1
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
BeautiesandtheBeast
22
13
5
4
104
88
30
82
16
2
Beavers
22
11
8
3
66
63
25
144
3
3
Mill St HC
22
11
10
1
90
77
23
120
13
4
North Stars
22
7
10
5
79
89
19
110
-10
5
Gourds
22
8
12
2
67
76
18
136
-9
6
Buds
22
7
12
3
65
78
17
210
-13
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 17
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
North Stars
4
Beavers
4
Final
Sep 17
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Buds
5
BeautiesandtheBeast
7
Final
Sep 17
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Gourds
5
Mill St HC
4
Final
Sep 24
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Mill St HC
1
Buds
6
Final
Sep 24
10:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Beavers
2
Gourds
6
Final
Sep 24
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
BeautiesandtheBeast
2
North Stars
0
Final
Oct 01
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
North Stars
5
Gourds
2
Final
Oct 01
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
BeautiesandtheBeast
7
Mill St HC
6
Final
Oct 01
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Buds
5
Beavers
1
Final
Oct 15
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Beavers
1
BeautiesandtheBeast
6
Final
Oct 15
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Gourds
5
Buds
1
Final
Oct 15
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mill St HC
5
North Stars
6
Final
Oct 22
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
North Stars
4
Buds
4
Final
Oct 22
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mill St HC
3
Beavers
1
Final
Oct 22
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Gourds
5
BeautiesandtheBeast
5
Final
Oct 29
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Beavers
North Stars
Oct 29
01:01 AM
Bye Week
BeautiesandtheBeast
Buds
Oct 29
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Mill St HC
Gourds
Nov 05
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
North Stars
3
Beavers
4
Final
Nov 05
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Buds
6
BeautiesandtheBeast
3
Final
Nov 05
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Gourds
2
Mill St HC
5
Final
Nov 12
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
BeautiesandtheBeast
7
North Stars
5
Final
Nov 12
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mill St HC
6
Buds
1
Final
Nov 12
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Beavers
1
Gourds
2
Final
Nov 19
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
North Stars
6
Gourds
1
Final
Nov 19
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
BeautiesandtheBeast
3
Mill St HC
7
Final
Nov 19
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Buds
1
Beavers
3
Final
Nov 26
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Beavers
1
BeautiesandtheBeast
4
Final
Nov 26
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mill St HC
8
North Stars
6
Final
Nov 26
10:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Gourds
6
Buds
1
Final
Dec 03
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Gourds
2
BeautiesandtheBeast
4
Final
Dec 03
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mill St HC
4
Beavers
6
Final
Dec 03
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
North Stars
3
Buds
2
Final
Dec 10
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Gourds
5
Mill St HC
6
Final
Dec 10
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Buds
4
BeautiesandtheBeast
4
Final
Dec 10
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
North Stars
5
Beavers
5
Final
Dec 17
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mill St HC
3
Buds
2
Final
Dec 17
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Beavers
5
Gourds
1
Final
Dec 17
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
BeautiesandtheBeast
6
North Stars
1
Final
Jan 07
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
North Stars
4
Gourds
1
Final
Jan 07
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Buds
2
Beavers
4
Final
Jan 07
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
BeautiesandtheBeast
6
Mill St HC
9
Final
Jan 14
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Beavers
1
BeautiesandtheBeast
2
Final
Jan 14
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mill St HC
3
North Stars
4
Final
Jan 14
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Gourds
3
Buds
4
Final
Jan 21
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
BeautiesandtheBeast
1
Gourds
5
Final
Jan 21
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Buds
4
North Stars
0
Final
Jan 21
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Beavers
1
Mill St HC
0
Final
Jan 28
12:01 AM
Bye Week
North Stars
Beavers
Jan 28
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Buds
BeautiesandtheBeast
Jan 28
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Gourds
Mill St HC
Feb 04
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Gourds
1
Mill St HC
4
Final
Feb 04
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Buds
3
BeautiesandtheBeast
7
Final
Feb 04
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
North Stars
4
Beavers
4
Final
Feb 11
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
BeautiesandtheBeast
7
North Stars
6
Final
Feb 11
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Beavers
6
Gourds
2
Final
Feb 11
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Mill St HC
0
Buds
2
Final
Feb 13
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
North Stars
1
Gourds
5
Final
Feb 13
08:00 PM
Mattamy AC
BeautiesandtheBeast
8
Mill St HC
8
Final
Feb 13
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Buds
1
Beavers
6
Final
Feb 18
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Beavers
2
BeautiesandtheBeast
6
Final
Feb 18
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Gourds
4
Buds
4
Final
Feb 18
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Mill St HC
7
North Stars
2
Final
Feb 25
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mill St HC
0
Beavers
2
Final
Feb 25
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
North Stars
5
Buds
2
Final
Feb 25
10:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Gourds
2
BeautiesandtheBeast
3
Final
Mar 04
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
BeautiesandtheBeast
2
Buds
5
Final
Mar 04
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Beavers
2
North Stars
1
Final
Mar 04
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mill St HC
0
Gourds
1
Final
Mar 11
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
North Stars
4
BeautiesandtheBeast
4
Final
Mar 11
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Gourds
1
Beavers
4
Final
Mar 11
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Buds
0
Mill St HC
1
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Shawn Reeves
19
BeautiesandtheBeast
18
30
14
44
2
2
Alan Koutsaris
81
BeautiesandtheBeast
20
17
17
34
12
3
Roger McNaughton
16
Mill St HC
19
14
19
33
6
4
Evan Underwood
22
Gourds
21
23
9
32
22
5
Geoff Clarke
10
Buds
17
22
9
31
38
6
Chris Knight
6
North Stars
15
18
10
28
2
7
Andrew Byk
8
Mill St HC
13
15
13
28
16
8
Daniel Buglisi
29
Mill St HC
15
13
15
28
18
9
Kory McLaughlin
19
North Stars
19
17
10
27
4
10
Jessie Owens
22
North Stars
19
7
17
24
0
11
Ryan Borchuk
12
Mill St HC
13
13
10
23
4
12
Joshua Homen
9
Beavers
20
14
8
22
12
13
Daniel Swift
15
Buds
12
10
12
22
6
14
Dan Pringle
7
BeautiesandtheBeast
13
8
14
22
2
15
Bobby Koutsaris
88
BeautiesandtheBeast
19
8
14
22
10
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Darrel Morely
G
Beavers
20
63
3.150
1
2
Kevin MacTavish
30
Gourds
20
72
3.600
0
3
David Silver
1
Buds
20
74
3.700
2
4
Gord Smith
G
BeautiesandtheBeast
22
88
4.000
1
5
Daniel Bonning
G
North Stars
21
87
4.143
0
6
Ben Toffelmire
G
Mill St HC
17
71
4.176
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Michael O'Brien
22
Buds
12
43
2
Geoff Clarke
10
Buds
17
38
3
Zach Lieberman
14
North Stars
13
38
4
Andrew Suboch
88
Buds
18
35
5
Andrew Iamonaco
41
Beavers
20
33
6
Brad Elberg
20
Buds
18
28
7
Evan Underwood
22
Gourds
21
22
8
George Wensley
25
Gourds
12
22
9
Michael Guatto
55
Beavers
19
21
10
Kelly Roberts
55
North Stars
18
20
11
Matt Wilson
17
BeautiesandtheBeast
19
20
12
Speros Mitch Pappas
24
Gourds
19
20
13
Zackary Winkler
77
Beavers
15
20
14
Daniel Buglisi
29
Mill St HC
15
18
15
Andrew Byk
8
Mill St HC
13
16
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA