grey1.gif
True North Hockey Canada ~ Established in 1990
Focused on Adult Recreational Hockey for Men and Women in Toronto & Brampton
grey1.gif
 
Player: Team: Season:         

 


CFIB



#tnhc


TNHC 2019-2020 Winter League
416 Divisions
905 Divisions
Winter Registration
Goalie Registration
Team Rep Login
TNHC Rules
Submit Your Logo
Need a Goalie?
Arena Locations
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance Information
TNHC 2019 Summer League
416 Divisions
905 Divisions
Team Rep Login




 
SkateBiz

 

Division R-4

2019 Playoff Info

Standings

All results are pending until current games are
indicated as Final in the Schedule + Scores section below.

PosTeamGPWLTGFGAPtsPIM+/-
1Toronto Raiders2214445838326820
2Expendables221174696026529
3North Compton Wild2210666958265811
4Highest Puck22877605523765
5Smashing Pumpkins HC22612454641662-10
6Barely Standing2231633873958-35

Schedule + Scores

(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScoreStatus
Sep 1810:00 PMRinx 3Highest Puck4North Compton Wild1Final
Sep 1810:10 PMRinx 2Barely Standing3Expendables4Final
Sep 1810:30 PMFord PC 2Toronto Raiders1Smashing Pumpkins HC0Final
Sep 2507:00 PMRinx 3Smashing Pumpkins HC5Barely Standing1Final
Sep 2507:10 PMRinx 2North Compton Wild3Toronto Raiders3Final
Sep 2507:30 PMFord PC 2Expendables4Highest Puck3Final
Oct 0208:20 PMRinx 1North Compton Wild4Expendables2Final
Oct 0209:20 PMRinx 1Smashing Pumpkins HC3Highest Puck3Final
Oct 0210:20 PMRinx 1Toronto Raiders2Barely Standing2Final
Oct 0908:00 PMRinx 3Highest Puck4Toronto Raiders1Final
Oct 0908:10 PMRinx 2Expendables4Smashing Pumpkins HC3Final
Oct 0908:30 PMFord PC 2Barely Standing3North Compton Wild2Final
Oct 1606:00 PMRinx 3Smashing Pumpkins HC2North Compton Wild4Final
Oct 1606:10 PMRinx 2Highest Puck3Barely Standing4Final
Oct 1606:30 PMFord PC 2Toronto Raiders1Expendables1Final
Oct 2309:00 PMRinx 3Smashing Pumpkins HC2Toronto Raiders3Final
Oct 2309:10 PMRinx 2Expendables2Barely Standing1Final
Oct 2309:30 PMFord PC 2North Compton Wild1Highest Puck2Final
Oct 3011:00 PMRinx 3Barely Standing4Smashing Pumpkins HC1Final
Oct 3011:10 PMRinx 2Toronto Raiders5North Compton Wild1Final
Oct 3011:15 PMRinx 1Highest Puck4Expendables5Final
Nov 0612:01 AMBye WeekBarely StandingSmashing Pumpkins HC 
Nov 0601:01 AMBye WeekToronto RaidersNorth Compton Wild 
Nov 0602:01 AMBye WeekHighest PuckExpendables 
Nov 1310:00 PMRinx 3Highest Puck3Toronto Raiders4Final
Nov 1310:10 PMRinx 2Barely Standing3North Compton Wild5Final
Nov 1310:30 PMFord PC 2Expendables1Smashing Pumpkins HC4Final
Nov 2007:00 PMRinx 3North Compton Wild3Expendables3Final
Nov 2007:10 PMRinx 2Smashing Pumpkins HC1Highest Puck2Final
Nov 2007:30 PMFord PC 2Toronto Raiders2Barely Standing0Final
Nov 2708:20 PMRinx 1Toronto Raiders2Expendables0Final
Nov 2709:20 PMRinx 1Highest Puck2Barely Standing0Final
Nov 2710:20 PMRinx 1Smashing Pumpkins HC3North Compton Wild3Final
Dec 0408:00 PMRinx 3Smashing Pumpkins HC3Toronto Raiders4Final
Dec 0408:10 PMRinx 2Expendables6Barely Standing1Final
Dec 0408:30 PMFord PC 2North Compton Wild3Highest Puck2Final
Dec 1106:00 PMRinx 3Highest Puck1Expendables3Final
Dec 1106:10 PMRinx 2Toronto Raiders1North Compton Wild3Final
Dec 1106:30 PMFord PC 2Barely Standing0Smashing Pumpkins HC4Final
Dec 1809:00 PMRinx 3North Compton Wild3Barely Standing1Final
Dec 1809:10 PMRinx 2Smashing Pumpkins HC2Expendables5Final
Dec 1809:30 PMFord PC 2Toronto Raiders3Highest Puck1Final
Jan 0811:00 PMRinx 3Expendables4North Compton Wild9Final
Jan 0811:10 PMRinx 2Highest Puck6Smashing Pumpkins HC4Final
Jan 0811:15 PMRinx 1Barely Standing1Toronto Raiders3Final
Jan 1512:01 AMBye WeekExpendablesToronto Raiders 
Jan 1501:01 AMBye WeekBarely StandingHighest Puck 
Jan 1502:01 AMBye WeekNorth Compton WildSmashing Pumpkins HC 
Jan 2210:00 PMRinx 3Expendables6Toronto Raiders2Final
Jan 2210:10 PMRinx 2Barely Standing4Highest Puck5Final
Jan 2210:30 PMFord PC 2North Compton Wild5Smashing Pumpkins HC0Final
Jan 2907:00 PMRinx 3Highest Puck2North Compton Wild2Final
Jan 2907:10 PMRinx 2Toronto Raiders0Smashing Pumpkins HC1Final
Jan 2907:30 PMFord PC 2Barely Standing2Expendables4Final
Feb 0508:20 PMRinx 1Smashing Pumpkins HC7Barely Standing3Final
Feb 0509:20 PMRinx 1North Compton Wild4Toronto Raiders7Final
Feb 0510:20 PMRinx 1Expendables4Highest Puck4Final
Feb 1208:00 PMRinx 3Barely Standing0North Compton Wild0Final
Feb 1208:10 PMRinx 2Expendables0Smashing Pumpkins HC0Final
Feb 1208:30 PMFord PC 2Highest Puck0Toronto Raiders0Final
Feb 1906:00 PMRinx 3Toronto Raiders1Barely Standing0Final
Feb 1906:10 PMRinx 2Smashing Pumpkins HC2Highest Puck2Final
Feb 1906:30 PMFord PC 2North Compton Wild5Expendables4Final
Feb 2609:00 PMRinx 3Toronto Raiders4Expendables1Final
Feb 2609:10 PMRinx 2Smashing Pumpkins HC1North Compton Wild4Final
Feb 2609:30 PMFord PC 2Highest Puck2Barely Standing2Final
Mar 0511:00 PMRinx 3Smashing Pumpkins HC1Toronto Raiders6Final
Mar 0511:10 PMRinx 2Expendables5Barely Standing0Final
Mar 0511:15 PMRinx 1North Compton Wild3Highest Puck3Final
Mar 1212:01 AMBye WeekExpendablesNorth Compton Wild 
Mar 1201:01 AMBye WeekHighest PuckSmashing Pumpkins HC 
Mar 1202:01 AMBye WeekBarely StandingToronto Raiders 
Mar 1910:00 PMRinx 3Barely Standing3Smashing Pumpkins HC5Final
Mar 1910:10 PMRinx 2Highest Puck2Expendables1Final
Mar 1910:30 PMFord PC 2Toronto Raiders3North Compton Wild1Final

Play Makers

PosNameNo.TeamGPGAPtsPIM
1Remi Tremblay17Expendables221119306
2Myles Cook77North Compton Wild171611272
3Steve Landry8Expendables211511268
4Aaron Gotlieb34Toronto Raiders20196252
5Joshua Rodrigues29Smashing Pumpkins HC20187252
6Michael Kobbes28Smashing Pumpkins HC181592410
7Thomas Nosella6North Compton Wild18717240
8Mark Marrelli44Highest Puck209132222
9Bryce Murphy19Expendables18814228
10Marco Faccioni42Highest Puck20129210
11Gagan Kang13North Compton Wild211110210
12Scott Iwanaka20Highest Puck20912216
13Tyler Lavoie94Toronto Raiders224172114
14Hugh Tang10Expendables20126184
15Igor Solovetski91North Compton Wild22108186

Net Minders

PosNameNo.TeamGPGAGAAShO
1Cody Printess50Toronto Raiders17311.8242
2Domenic PacittoGoalieHighest Puck18492.7221
3Jai Boyal30North Compton Wild20562.8001
4Luke Slinger1Expendables20572.8501
5Ryan Westlake20Smashing Pumpkins HC19573.0002
6Peter Sauve29Barely Standing20723.6000

Knuckleheads

PosNameNo.TeamGPPIM
1Mark Marrelli44Highest Puck2022
2Vladimir Nikic88North Compton Wild2120
3Stephan Fahel16Toronto Raiders2118
4Domenic Scavuzzo20Barely Standing1814
5Tyler Lavoie94Toronto Raiders2214
6Alex Saltmarsh92Barely Standing1612
7Ernie Chan71Expendables2012
8Paul Cannata33Highest Puck2012
9Zachary Parrott19Smashing Pumpkins HC2112
10Michael Kobbes28Smashing Pumpkins HC1810
11Nick Celenza62Highest Puck1910
12Bryce Murphy19Expendables188
13James Wilson14Highest Puck208
14Phil Reynolds21Smashing Pumpkins HC148
15Stephen Dominy8Smashing Pumpkins HC138

 

Mattamy Centre

Ford Performance Centre

Coca Cola Coliseum

CAA Centre

LO_rinx.gif

 

 

ProShopLogo01.gif

 

 

 

© 2019 True North Hockey Canada • Site Design & Maintenance by Robert Disher Digital Design