Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Division R-1 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2018/19
905
-
Tuesday
Division R-1
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Valhalla Vikings
22
15
2
5
83
37
35
88
46
2
Wheat Kings
22
12
6
4
85
61
28
136
24
3
Growling Beavers
22
13
7
2
72
49
28
160
23
4
Sea Merchants
22
6
12
4
49
71
16
82
-22
5
Outlaws
22
5
16
1
31
69
11
42
-38
6
Gladiators
22
3
16
3
36
81
9
26
-45
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 18
08:30 PM
Spectator
Gladiators
0
Outlaws
3
Final
Sep 18
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Wheat Kings
0
Brampton Jagrbombs
5
Final
Sep 18
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Sea Merchants
4
FinnSoft Fang
1
Final
Sep 18
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Valhalla Vikings
6
Growling Beavers
1
Final
Sep 25
08:30 PM
Spectator
Dark Horses
6
Sea Merchants
1
Final
Sep 25
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Outlaws
2
Wheat Kings
5
Final
Sep 25
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Sherway Moose
2
Gladiators
2
Final
Sep 25
10:30 PM
Spectator
Growling Beavers
3
Jurassic Puck
1
Final
Sep 25
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Kings
5
Valhalla Vikings
3
Final
Oct 02
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Kings of the North
Growling Beavers
Oct 02
06:30 PM
Spectator
Dragons Hockey
0
Valhalla Vikings
5
Final
Oct 02
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Sea Merchants
3
Ninjas
5
Final
Oct 02
10:30 PM
Spectator
Gladiators
5
Wheat Kings
6
Final
Oct 02
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Hawks
2
Outlaws
0
Final
Oct 09
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Brampton Jagrbombs
Gladiators
Oct 09
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Wheat Kings
Hawks
Oct 09
06:30 PM
Spectator
Outlaws
1
Sherway Moose
3
Final
Oct 09
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Growling Beavers
3
Dragons Hockey
4
Final
Oct 09
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Valhalla Vikings
6
Jurassic Puck
1
Final
Oct 09
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Smokin' Aces
7
Sea Merchants
3
Final
Oct 16
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Servo Stars
Sea Merchants
Oct 16
07:30 PM
Spectator
Wheat Kings
3
Sherway Moose
6
Final
Oct 16
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Jagrbombs
5
Outlaws
0
Final
Oct 16
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Gladiators
2
Hawks
2
Final
Oct 16
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Valhalla Vikings
3
Huskies
1
Final
Oct 16
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Growling Beavers
5
Kings
2
Final
Oct 23
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Gladiators
2
Outlaws
4
Final
Oct 23
08:30 PM
Spectator
Valhalla Vikings
6
Dragons Hockey
3
Final
Oct 23
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Growling Beavers
2
Huskies
1
Final
Oct 23
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Wheat Kings
6
Sea Merchants
1
Final
Oct 30
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Outlaws
Sherway Moose
Oct 30
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Sea Merchants
4
Gladiators
3
Final
Oct 30
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Wheat Kings
0
Hawks
4
Final
Oct 30
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Valhalla Vikings
2
Growling Beavers
1
Final
Nov 06
09:30 PM
Spectator
Sea Merchants
4
Hawks
5
Final
Nov 06
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Outlaws
2
Wheat Kings
7
Final
Nov 06
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Sherway Moose
4
Gladiators
0
Final
Nov 06
10:30 PM
Spectator
Growling Beavers
4
Jurassic Puck
2
Final
Nov 06
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Kings
2
Valhalla Vikings
5
Final
Nov 13
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Dragons Hockey
Valhalla Vikings
Nov 13
07:30 PM
Spectator
Huskies
1
Growling Beavers
4
Final
Nov 13
10:30 PM
Spectator
Gladiators
5
Wheat Kings
3
Final
Nov 13
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Hawks
6
Outlaws
1
Final
Nov 13
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Sherway Moose
4
Sea Merchants
3
Final
Nov 20
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Sea Merchants
Gladiators
Nov 20
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Wheat Kings
Hawks
Nov 20
06:30 PM
Spectator
Outlaws
1
Sherway Moose
5
Final
Nov 20
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Growling Beavers
6
Dragons Hockey
1
Final
Nov 20
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Valhalla Vikings
3
Jurassic Puck
0
Final
Nov 27
07:30 PM
Spectator
Wheat Kings
3
Sherway Moose
6
Final
Nov 27
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Gladiators
3
Hawks
6
Final
Nov 27
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Sea Merchants
3
Outlaws
2
Final
Nov 27
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Growling Beavers
3
Kings
2
Final
Nov 27
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Valhalla Vikings
6
Huskies
2
Final
Dec 04
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Sea Merchants
2
Wheat Kings
1
Final
Dec 04
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Growling Beavers
5
Valhalla Vikings
5
Final
Dec 04
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Outlaws
1
Gladiators
3
Final
Dec 11
08:30 PM
Spectator
Hawks
4
Sea Merchants
1
Final
Dec 11
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Gladiators
2
Sherway Moose
4
Final
Dec 11
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Wheat Kings
6
Outlaws
1
Final
Dec 11
09:30 PM
Spectator
Jurassic Puck
2
Growling Beavers
6
Final
Dec 11
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Valhalla Vikings
5
Kings
1
Final
Dec 18
09:30 PM
Spectator
Wheat Kings
7
Gladiators
3
Final
Dec 18
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Outlaws
1
Hawks
4
Final
Dec 18
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Sea Merchants
1
Sherway Moose
2
Final
Dec 18
10:30 PM
Spectator
Valhalla Vikings
5
Dragons Hockey
3
Final
Dec 18
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Growling Beavers
6
Huskies
1
Final
Jan 08
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Dragons Hockey
Growling Beavers
Jan 08
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Jurassic Puck
Valhalla Vikings
Jan 08
10:30 PM
Spectator
Sherway Moose
3
Outlaws
0
Final
Jan 08
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Gladiators
0
Sea Merchants
5
Final
Jan 08
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Hawks
3
Wheat Kings
3
Final
Jan 15
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Sherway Moose
Outlaws
Jan 15
07:30 PM
Spectator
Growling Beavers
5
Valhalla Vikings
1
Final
Jan 15
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Gladiators
1
Hawks
5
Final
Jan 15
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Wheat Kings
2
Sea Merchants
2
Final
Jan 22
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Sea Merchants
Valhalla Vikings
Jan 22
02:00 AM
Bye Week
Growling Beavers
Wheat Kings
Jan 22
03:00 AM
Bye Week
Outlaws
Gladiators
Jan 29
09:30 PM
Spectator
Sea Merchants
2
Valhalla Vikings
2
Final
Jan 29
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Growling Beavers
2
Wheat Kings
5
Final
Jan 29
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Outlaws
3
Gladiators
0
Final
Feb 05
10:30 PM
Spectator
Wheat Kings
4
Outlaws
1
Final
Feb 05
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Gladiators
0
Valhalla Vikings
5
Final
Feb 05
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Sea Merchants
0
Growling Beavers
5
Final
Feb 12
07:30 PM
Spectator
Growling Beavers
0
Outlaws
0
Final
Feb 12
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Sea Merchants
0
Gladiators
0
Final
Feb 12
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Wheat Kings
0
Valhalla Vikings
0
Final
Feb 19
08:30 PM
Spectator
Gladiators
2
Wheat Kings
7
Final
Feb 19
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Outlaws
3
Sea Merchants
4
Final
Feb 19
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Valhalla Vikings
3
Growling Beavers
0
Final
Feb 26
09:30 PM
Spectator
Growling Beavers
3
Gladiators
0
Final
Feb 26
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Outlaws
1
Valhalla Vikings
3
Final
Feb 26
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Sea Merchants
3
Wheat Kings
6
Final
Mar 05
10:30 PM
Spectator
Valhalla Vikings
2
Sea Merchants
2
Final
Mar 05
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Gladiators
1
Outlaws
2
Final
Mar 05
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Wheat Kings
7
Growling Beavers
4
Final
Mar 06
09:00 PM
Blue Rink
Outlaws
2
Growling Beavers
1
Final
Mar 06
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Gladiators
2
Sea Merchants
0
Final
Mar 06
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Valhalla Vikings
2
Wheat Kings
2
Final
Mar 12
07:30 PM
Spectator
Wheat Kings
2
Outlaws
0
Final
Mar 12
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Gladiators
0
Valhalla Vikings
5
Final
Mar 12
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Sea Merchants
1
Growling Beavers
3
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Eric Arruda
91
Valhalla Vikings
20
33
19
52
10
2
Ryan Campbell
28
Wheat Kings
22
17
10
27
12
3
Brandon Peek
11
Valhalla Vikings
21
8
18
26
14
4
Ryan Osborne
14
Sea Merchants
18
19
5
24
0
5
Darcy Tait
19
Growling Beavers
21
8
15
23
4
6
Ryan Monser
5
Growling Beavers
10
19
3
22
4
7
Reece LaFontaine
19
Wheat Kings
19
13
9
22
16
8
Simon Lysyk
20
Wheat Kings
14
12
8
20
12
9
Brandon Gabet
91
Growling Beavers
21
11
8
19
6
10
Peter Heenan
10
Wheat Kings
19
6
12
18
2
11
Alessandro Stefenatti
68
Valhalla Vikings
18
12
4
16
4
12
Brenden Barlow
91
Wheat Kings
22
6
10
16
8
13
Justin Kidd
26
Valhalla Vikings
22
6
10
16
12
14
Gerry Cote
67
Gladiators
21
3
11
14
4
15
Martin Nicholson
9
Growling Beavers
21
9
4
13
20
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Brandan Reese
33
Valhalla Vikings
21
37
1.762
5
2
Junior Alves
G
Growling Beavers
20
48
2.400
2
3
Pirashoath Nandakumar
33
Wheat Kings
20
61
3.050
0
4
Tyler Groth
G
Outlaws
21
69
3.286
2
5
Seamus Stamp
20
Sea Merchants
20
69
3.450
1
6
Derek Budway
31
Gladiators
20
76
3.800
1
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Matt Taylor
44
Growling Beavers
20
40
2
Martin Nicholson
9
Growling Beavers
21
20
3
Nicolas Good
50
Wheat Kings
21
20
4
Steve Kerins
97
Growling Beavers
14
20
5
Kevin Walsh
4
Wheat Kings
18
18
6
Rick Piitz
21
Sea Merchants
13
18
7
Reece LaFontaine
19
Wheat Kings
19
16
8
Steven Aoki
88
Outlaws
22
16
9
Alan Darragh
2
Growling Beavers
20
14
10
Brandon Peek
11
Valhalla Vikings
21
14
11
Alex Gareri
11
Sea Merchants
14
12
12
Greg Elliott
3
Growling Beavers
11
12
13
Jacob Lancia
5
Wheat Kings
16
12
14
Justin Kidd
26
Valhalla Vikings
22
12
15
Ryan Campbell
28
Wheat Kings
22
12
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA