Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Division I-1 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2018/19
905
-
Thursday
Division I-1
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Generals
22
12
7
3
93
73
27
104
20
2
SCHC
22
12
8
2
73
75
26
141
-2
3
Pave-Al
22
9
12
1
91
108
19
149
-17
4
Brampton Ice Beavers
22
6
13
3
65
80
15
118
-15
5
Pinnacle Panthers
22
7
14
1
66
103
15
141
-37
6
Saints
22
5
12
5
71
78
15
178
-7
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 20
08:30 PM
Spectator
Saints
6
SCHC
2
Final
Sep 20
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Axe Men
2
Brampton Ice Beavers
2
Final
Sep 20
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Pave-Al
9
Generals
5
Final
Sep 20
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Rubber Puckies
5
Pinnacle Panthers
3
Final
Sep 27
08:30 PM
Spectator
Pinnacle Panthers
0
Soviet Union
5
Final
Sep 27
09:30 PM
Spectator
Generals
7
Axe Men
2
Final
Sep 27
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Ice Beavers
2
Saints
2
Final
Sep 27
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
SCHC
2
Pave-Al
7
Final
Oct 04
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
6ers
4
Pinnacle Panthers
0
Final
Oct 04
10:30 PM
Spectator
Saints
5
Pave-Al
6
Final
Oct 04
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Axe Men
4
SCHC
7
Final
Oct 04
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Ice Beavers
3
Generals
6
Final
Oct 11
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Pave-Al
Axe Men
Oct 11
06:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Generals
3
Saints
3
Final
Oct 11
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
SCHC
3
Brampton Ice Beavers
2
Final
Oct 11
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Pinnacle Panthers
2
Bolton Beavers
5
Final
Oct 18
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Pinnacle Panthers
SoCal Stars
Oct 18
07:30 PM
Spectator
Pave-Al
8
Brampton Ice Beavers
3
Final
Oct 18
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Generals
4
SCHC
5
Final
Oct 18
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Saints
7
Axe Men
2
Final
Oct 25
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Rubber Puckies
5
Pave-Al
1
Final
Oct 25
08:30 PM
Spectator
Saints
0
SCHC
4
Final
Oct 25
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Molson Hawks
5
Brampton Ice Beavers
4
Final
Oct 25
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Pinnacle Panthers
7
Generals
8
Final
Nov 01
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Pave-Al
4
Blues
9
Final
Nov 01
09:30 PM
Spectator
Generals
1
Molson Hawks
4
Final
Nov 01
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Ice Beavers
2
Saints
7
Final
Nov 01
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
SCHC
4
Pinnacle Panthers
2
Final
Nov 08
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
6ers
7
Pave-Al
2
Final
Nov 08
10:30 PM
Spectator
Saints
6
Pinnacle Panthers
1
Final
Nov 08
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Ice Beavers
2
Generals
3
Final
Nov 08
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Molson Hawks
5
SCHC
5
Final
Nov 15
12:00 AM
Bye Week
SCHC
Brampton Ice Beavers
Nov 15
06:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Pinnacle Panthers
6
Molson Hawks
5
Final
Nov 15
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Generals
1
Saints
0
Final
Nov 15
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Pave-Al
1
Bolton Beavers
6
Final
Nov 22
07:30 PM
Spectator
Pinnacle Panthers
3
Brampton Ice Beavers
2
Final
Nov 22
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Generals
1
SCHC
3
Final
Nov 22
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Saints
2
Molson Hawks
4
Final
Nov 22
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Pave-Al
7
SoCal Stars
10
Final
Nov 29
06:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Rubber Puckies
6
Pave-Al
1
Final
Nov 29
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Saints
4
SCHC
4
Final
Nov 29
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Molson Hawks
3
Brampton Ice Beavers
4
Final
Nov 29
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Pinnacle Panthers
2
Generals
7
Final
Dec 06
07:30 PM
Spectator
Pave-Al
1
Blues
2
Final
Dec 06
08:30 PM
Spectator
Generals
2
Molson Hawks
7
Final
Dec 06
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Ice Beavers
3
Saints
0
Final
Dec 06
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
SCHC
6
Pinnacle Panthers
3
Final
Dec 13
09:30 PM
Spectator
Saints
2
Pinnacle Panthers
5
Final
Dec 13
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Ice Beavers
4
Generals
8
Final
Dec 13
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Molson Hawks
6
SCHC
3
Final
Dec 13
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
6ers
8
Pave-Al
3
Final
Dec 20
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Pave-Al
3
Bolton Beavers
7
Final
Dec 20
10:30 PM
Spectator
SCHC
3
Brampton Ice Beavers
1
Final
Dec 20
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Generals
5
Saints
1
Final
Dec 20
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Pinnacle Panthers
4
Molson Hawks
9
Final
Jan 03
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Pinnacle Panthers
Brampton Ice Beavers
Jan 03
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Saints
Molson Hawks
Jan 03
02:00 AM
Bye Week
Generals
SCHC
Jan 03
09:00 PM
Red Rink
Pave-Al
5
SoCal Stars
8
Final
Jan 10
07:30 PM
Spectator
Pinnacle Panthers
2
Brampton Ice Beavers
7
Final
Jan 10
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Generals
5
SCHC
3
Final
Jan 10
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Saints
2
Pave-Al
4
Final
Jan 17
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Pinnacle Panthers
2
Generals
6
Final
Jan 17
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Saints
2
SCHC
4
Final
Jan 17
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Pave-Al
5
Brampton Ice Beavers
3
Final
Jan 24
08:30 PM
Spectator
Generals
6
Pave-Al
6
Final
Jan 24
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Ice Beavers
2
Saints
0
Final
Jan 24
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
SCHC
3
Pinnacle Panthers
1
Final
Jan 31
09:30 PM
Spectator
Saints
4
Pinnacle Panthers
4
Final
Jan 31
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Ice Beavers
3
Generals
1
Final
Jan 31
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Pave-Al
5
SCHC
3
Final
Feb 07
10:30 PM
Spectator
Pinnacle Panthers
4
Brampton Ice Beavers
3
Final
Feb 07
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Generals
0
SCHC
1
Final
Feb 07
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Saints
2
Pave-Al
6
Final
Feb 14
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Generals
Saints
Feb 14
06:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
SCHC
1
Brampton Ice Beavers
3
Final
Feb 14
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Pinnacle Panthers
1
Pave-Al
0
Final
Feb 21
07:30 PM
Spectator
SCHC
1
Saints
6
Final
Feb 21
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Ice Beavers
4
Pave-Al
5
Final
Feb 21
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Generals
5
Pinnacle Panthers
0
Final
Feb 28
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Pave-Al
SoCal Stars
Feb 28
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Saints
5
Brampton Ice Beavers
5
Final
Feb 28
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Molson Hawks
5
Generals
5
Final
Feb 28
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Pinnacle Panthers
6
SCHC
2
Final
Mar 07
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Pinnacle Panthers
8
Saints
5
Final
Mar 07
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Generals
4
Brampton Ice Beavers
1
Final
Mar 07
08:45 PM
Red Rink
SCHC
4
Pave-Al
2
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Jakob Booker
19
Saints
21
30
4
34
8
2
Rob Harris
58
Pinnacle Panthers
20
25
7
32
10
3
Michael McVeigh
90
Generals
16
16
13
29
8
4
Brian Szymanski
4
SCHC
20
15
14
29
24
5
Brady Boccia
10
Pave-Al
18
16
11
27
6
6
David Boccia
15
Pave-Al
17
10
16
26
6
7
Jordan Fantin
9
Pave-Al
16
15
9
24
14
8
jesse galinski
6
SCHC
20
13
9
22
14
9
Liam Rowe
22
SCHC
11
15
6
21
0
10
Kyle Watts
51
Generals
20
14
7
21
4
11
Mark Fera
17
Saints
17
13
7
20
39
12
Mitchell Vandervenne
21
Generals
17
10
10
20
16
13
Braeden Bayes
73
Generals
19
9
11
20
4
14
Steve Boccia
21
Pave-Al
15
8
12
20
18
15
Ben McAllister
69
Generals
20
6
14
20
12
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Stephen Seguin
Goalie
SCHC
22
75
3.409
2
2
James Curwin
G
Generals
21
73
3.476
1
3
Clint Attwells
Goalie
Brampton Ice Beavers
21
79
3.762
2
4
Svenson Sequeira
35
Saints
19
72
3.789
0
5
Andrew Francis
31
Pinnacle Panthers
7
33
4.714
0
6
Claude Mallet
G
Pinnacle Panthers
13
64
4.923
0
7
Tom Muringer
29
Pave-Al
21
107
5.095
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Mark Fera
17
Saints
17
39
2
Greg Wills
8
Pinnacle Panthers
20
34
3
Michael Morson
92
Pave-Al
12
33
4
Darrin Comerford
7
Saints
21
32
5
Dustin Leonard
91
Pinnacle Panthers
7
31
6
Brent Steele
47
Saints
15
27
7
Andrew Oshana
17
Pave-Al
15
25
8
Albert Gillis
22
Saints
20
24
9
Brian Szymanski
4
SCHC
20
24
10
Chris Pysanczyn
3
SCHC
17
24
11
Chris Bishop
29
Pinnacle Panthers
20
22
12
Jay Wedgewood
14
SCHC
8
21
13
Steve Love
44
Saints
15
20
14
Cosimo Caringi
88
Pave-Al
10
19
15
Frank Lescene
15
Brampton Ice Beavers
22
18
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA