Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Division I-2 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2018/19
905
-
Thursday
Division I-2
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Eskimofos
22
15
4
3
71
39
33
202
32
2
QSDM Stars
22
11
8
3
56
50
25
54
6
3
Axe Men
22
11
8
3
68
66
25
80
2
4
Shamrocks
22
7
12
3
51
68
17
83
-17
5
That Team
22
5
14
3
64
86
13
66
-22
6
OCI Carpentry
22
5
15
2
38
69
12
72
-31
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 20
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Axe Men
2
Brampton Ice Beavers
2
Final
Sep 20
09:30 PM
Spectator
OCI Carpentry
1
Shamrocks
2
Final
Sep 20
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Molson Hawks
6
Eskimofos
2
Final
Sep 20
09:45 PM
Red Rink
QSDM Stars
5
That Team
2
Final
Sep 27
09:30 PM
Spectator
Generals
7
Axe Men
2
Final
Sep 27
10:30 PM
Spectator
That Team
2
Molson Hawks
7
Final
Sep 27
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Eskimofos
3
OCI Carpentry
1
Final
Sep 27
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Shamrocks
2
QSDM Stars
6
Final
Oct 04
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Molson Hawks
Shamrocks
Oct 04
06:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Eskimofos
4
That Team
3
Final
Oct 04
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
OCI Carpentry
0
QSDM Stars
2
Final
Oct 04
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Axe Men
4
SCHC
7
Final
Oct 11
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Pave-Al
Axe Men
Oct 11
07:30 PM
Spectator
Shamrocks
1
Eskimofos
4
Final
Oct 11
07:45 PM
Red Rink
QSDM Stars
3
Molson Hawks
6
Final
Oct 11
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
That Team
6
OCI Carpentry
2
Final
Oct 18
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Saints
7
Axe Men
2
Final
Oct 18
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
That Team
2
Shamrocks
4
Final
Oct 18
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
OCI Carpentry
0
Molson Hawks
5
Final
Oct 18
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
QSDM Stars
3
Eskimofos
3
Final
Oct 25
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Axe Men
2
Eskimofos
0
Final
Oct 25
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
QSDM Stars
4
That Team
3
Final
Oct 25
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
OCI Carpentry
3
Shamrocks
2
Final
Nov 01
08:30 PM
Spectator
That Team
3
Axe Men
3
Final
Nov 01
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Eskimofos
5
OCI Carpentry
0
Final
Nov 01
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Shamrocks
3
QSDM Stars
0
Final
Nov 08
09:30 PM
Spectator
QSDM Stars
1
Eskimofos
2
Final
Nov 08
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
OCI Carpentry
3
Axe Men
4
Final
Nov 08
09:45 PM
Red Rink
That Team
3
Shamrocks
3
Final
Nov 15
10:30 PM
Spectator
Shamrocks
4
Eskimofos
5
Final
Nov 15
10:45 PM
Red Rink
QSDM Stars
1
Axe Men
6
Final
Nov 15
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
That Team
4
OCI Carpentry
3
Final
Nov 22
12:00 AM
Bye Week
OCI Carpentry
QSDM Stars
Nov 22
06:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Axe Men
0
Shamrocks
2
Final
Nov 22
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Eskimofos
3
That Team
5
Final
Nov 29
07:30 PM
Spectator
OCI Carpentry
1
Shamrocks
4
Final
Nov 29
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Axe Men
3
Eskimofos
2
Final
Nov 29
07:45 PM
Red Rink
QSDM Stars
2
That Team
1
Final
Dec 06
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Shamrocks
3
QSDM Stars
4
Final
Dec 06
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Eskimofos
3
OCI Carpentry
3
Final
Dec 06
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
That Team
3
Axe Men
6
Final
Dec 13
08:30 PM
Spectator
OCI Carpentry
2
QSDM Stars
0
Final
Dec 13
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Axe Men
5
Shamrocks
1
Final
Dec 13
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Eskimofos
5
That Team
0
Final
Dec 20
09:30 PM
Spectator
Shamrocks
1
Eskimofos
3
Final
Dec 20
09:45 PM
Red Rink
QSDM Stars
5
Axe Men
3
Final
Dec 20
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
That Team
4
OCI Carpentry
5
Final
Jan 03
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
QSDM Stars
0
Eskimofos
1
Final
Jan 03
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
OCI Carpentry
1
Axe Men
1
Final
Jan 03
11:00 PM
Red Rink
That Team
3
Shamrocks
3
Final
Jan 10
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Eskimofos
That Team
Jan 10
06:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
OCI Carpentry
0
QSDM Stars
2
Final
Jan 10
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Axe Men
4
Shamrocks
1
Final
Jan 17
07:30 PM
Spectator
That Team
1
Axe Men
4
Final
Jan 17
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Eskimofos
1
OCI Carpentry
0
Final
Jan 17
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Shamrocks
2
QSDM Stars
2
Final
Jan 24
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Axe Men
0
Eskimofos
5
Final
Jan 24
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
QSDM Stars
1
That Team
0
Final
Jan 24
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
OCI Carpentry
0
Shamrocks
1
Final
Jan 31
08:30 PM
Spectator
Shamrocks
2
Eskimofos
4
Final
Jan 31
08:45 PM
Red Rink
QSDM Stars
3
Axe Men
2
Final
Jan 31
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
That Team
6
OCI Carpentry
4
Final
Feb 07
09:30 PM
Spectator
QSDM Stars
2
Eskimofos
2
Final
Feb 07
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
OCI Carpentry
3
Axe Men
5
Final
Feb 07
09:45 PM
Red Rink
That Team
8
Shamrocks
5
Final
Feb 14
10:30 PM
Spectator
Shamrocks
1
OCI Carpentry
2
Final
Feb 14
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Eskimofos
5
Axe Men
0
Final
Feb 14
10:45 PM
Red Rink
That Team
1
QSDM Stars
6
Final
Feb 21
12:00 AM
Bye Week
QSDM Stars
Shamrocks
Feb 21
06:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Axe Men
4
That Team
3
Final
Feb 21
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
OCI Carpentry
1
Eskimofos
6
Final
Feb 28
07:30 PM
Spectator
QSDM Stars
2
OCI Carpentry
3
Final
Feb 28
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Shamrocks
1
Axe Men
6
Final
Feb 28
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
That Team
1
Eskimofos
3
Final
Mar 07
02:00 AM
Bye Week
Axe Men
That Team
Mar 07
03:00 AM
Bye Week
OCI Carpentry
Eskimofos
Mar 07
07:45 PM
Red Rink
QSDM Stars
2
Shamrocks
3
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
David Scrivens
91
Axe Men
21
18
11
29
10
2
Christopher Pereira
9
Axe Men
20
16
13
29
2
3
Kyle Betts
61
Eskimofos
15
20
8
28
26
4
Mitchell Grant
10
That Team
20
14
11
25
14
5
Steven woodhouse
89
Eskimofos
19
9
15
24
16
6
Jim Craven
10
QSDM Stars
16
10
13
23
6
7
Mark Brewster
91
QSDM Stars
18
16
6
22
4
8
Randy Moore
19
Shamrocks
20
12
10
22
0
9
Brandon Sinclair
73
That Team
18
11
8
19
10
10
Justin Lam
34
QSDM Stars
21
14
4
18
0
11
Dustin Johnson
67
Shamrocks
20
9
8
17
18
12
Brandon Hilts
12
OCI Carpentry
20
12
4
16
6
13
Tyler Fournier
16
That Team
18
9
7
16
0
14
Alex Barreira
88
Axe Men
15
5
10
15
0
15
Lee Hillson
18
That Team
16
5
9
14
0
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Kevin Fraser
G
Eskimofos
22
39
1.773
6
2
David Osborne
74
QSDM Stars
21
47
2.238
3
3
Patrick Woodfine
G
Axe Men
21
63
3.000
1
4
Tyler Sheppard
G
OCI Carpentry
17
53
3.118
1
5
Daniel Schipani
G
Shamrocks
21
68
3.238
2
6
Adam Laing
35 - G
That Team
22
86
3.909
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Jonathon Reid
97
Eskimofos
14
43
2
Doug MacLean
32
Eskimofos
13
33
3
Kyle Betts
61
Eskimofos
15
26
4
Thomas Andrzejewski
94
Axe Men
11
26
5
Kevin Mills
11
Shamrocks
13
21
6
Dustin Johnson
67
Shamrocks
20
18
7
Jaret LeBlanc
12
Eskimofos
21
18
8
Clayton Clancy
97
Shamrocks
17
16
9
Jeremiah LeBlanc
69
Eskimofos
19
16
10
Steven woodhouse
89
Eskimofos
19
16
11
Mitchell Grant
10
That Team
20
14
12
Mike Dwyer
16
Eskimofos
19
12
13
Brandon Sinclair
73
That Team
18
10
14
David Scrivens
91
Axe Men
21
10
15
Hugo Hernandez
17
That Team
19
10
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA