Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
R-4 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2019
416
-
Monday
R-4
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Toronto Marauders
13
8
4
1
41
28
17
62
13
2
P&G Tide Ice Pods
13
6
5
2
17
15
14
74
2
3
Barbecued Iguanas
13
5
4
4
33
24
14
116
9
4
Toronto Rage
13
5
5
3
30
21
13
46
9
5
Icemen
13
4
8
1
19
36
9
50
-17
6
Panthers
13
2
10
1
23
39
5
56
-16
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Apr 29
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Panthers
0
Barbecued Iguanas
4
Final
Apr 29
10:30 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Rage
4
Toronto Marauders
2
Final
Apr 29
10:45 PM
Rinx 2
P&G Tide Ice Pods
1
Icemen
3
Final
May 06
09:30 PM
Rinx 3
Barbecued Iguanas
2
P&G Tide Ice Pods
0
Final
May 06
09:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Icemen
2
Toronto Rage
1
Final
May 06
09:45 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Marauders
3
Panthers
1
Final
May 08
08:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Toronto Marauders
4
Icemen
1
Final
May 08
09:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Barbecued Iguanas
1
Toronto Rage
1
Final
May 08
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Panthers
0
P&G Tide Ice Pods
0
Final
May 13
07:30 PM
Ford PC 3
P&G Tide Ice Pods
3
Toronto Marauders
2
Final
May 13
07:30 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Rage
6
Panthers
1
Final
May 13
07:45 PM
Rinx 2
Icemen
1
Barbecued Iguanas
2
Final
May 27
08:30 PM
Rinx 1
Panthers
3
Icemen
4
Final
May 27
09:30 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Rage
1
P&G Tide Ice Pods
2
Final
May 27
10:30 PM
Rinx 1
Barbecued Iguanas
2
Toronto Marauders
3
Final
Jun 03
08:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Panthers
1
Barbecued Iguanas
3
Final
Jun 03
08:30 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Rage
2
Toronto Marauders
3
Final
Jun 03
08:45 PM
Rinx 2
P&G Tide Ice Pods
1
Icemen
0
Final
Jun 10
10:30 PM
Rinx 3
Barbecued Iguanas
0
P&G Tide Ice Pods
0
Final
Jun 10
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Icemen
0
Toronto Rage
0
Final
Jun 10
10:45 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Marauders
0
Panthers
0
Final
Jun 17
09:30 PM
Ford PC 3
P&G Tide Ice Pods
2
Toronto Marauders
0
Final
Jun 17
09:30 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Rage
3
Panthers
2
Final
Jun 17
09:45 PM
Rinx 2
Icemen
4
Barbecued Iguanas
4
Final
Jun 24
06:30 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Marauders
6
Icemen
1
Final
Jun 24
06:45 PM
Rinx 2
Barbecued Iguanas
3
Toronto Rage
3
Final
Jun 24
07:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Panthers
2
P&G Tide Ice Pods
3
Final
Jun 26
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Barbecued Iguanas
4
Toronto Marauders
4
Final
Jun 26
08:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Toronto Rage
0
P&G Tide Ice Pods
0
Final
Jun 26
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Panthers
6
Icemen
1
Final
Jul 08
08:30 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Marauders
5
Toronto Rage
2
Final
Jul 08
09:30 PM
Rinx 1
Barbecued Iguanas
1
Panthers
2
Final
Jul 08
10:30 PM
Rinx 1
Icemen
1
P&G Tide Ice Pods
0
Final
Jul 15
08:30 PM
Rinx 3
P&G Tide Ice Pods
4
Barbecued Iguanas
1
Final
Jul 15
08:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Toronto Rage
2
Icemen
0
Final
Jul 15
08:45 PM
Rinx 2
Panthers
5
Toronto Marauders
6
Final
Jul 22
10:30 PM
Rinx 3
Panthers
0
Toronto Rage
5
Final
Jul 22
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Toronto Marauders
3
P&G Tide Ice Pods
1
Final
Jul 22
10:45 PM
Rinx 2
Barbecued Iguanas
6
Icemen
1
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Stephen Deluca
7
Toronto Marauders
12
8
11
19
6
2
Chris Deluca
11
Toronto Marauders
11
9
8
17
4
3
Brendan Grobowsky
91
Toronto Marauders
8
9
8
17
6
4
David Schmidt
37
Toronto Rage
10
5
11
16
2
5
Adam Rego
91
Barbecued Iguanas
9
9
4
13
2
6
David Zelewicz
13
Barbecued Iguanas
12
4
9
13
6
7
Marc Lauriault
2
Toronto Rage
11
10
1
11
4
8
Matt Hook
94
Panthers
10
7
3
10
8
9
Daniel Cece
19
Icemen
8
6
4
10
2
10
Amin Ghaemi
7
Barbecued Iguanas
11
6
3
9
0
11
Steve Micacchi
25
Panthers
10
6
3
9
0
12
Kevin Smyth
44
Barbecued Iguanas
9
1
8
9
0
13
Trevor Ivens
72
Barbecued Iguanas
7
4
4
8
21
14
Rob Enevoldsen
13
Toronto Marauders
11
5
2
7
0
15
Jonathan Podwin
15
Toronto Marauders
9
5
2
7
4
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Chad Allen
33
P&G Tide Ice Pods
11
14
1.273
4
2
Patrick O'Connell
1
Toronto Rage
9
16
1.778
3
3
Aaron Marcovitch
G-33
Barbecued Iguanas
12
24
2.000
2
4
Muhammad Hussain
G
Toronto Marauders
12
28
2.333
0
5
Daniel Mideo
G
Icemen
11
36
3.273
0
6
John Baia
G
Panthers
10
35
3.500
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Andrew Jack
89
Barbecued Iguanas
8
21
2
Trevor Ivens
72
Barbecued Iguanas
7
21
3
Kevin Hodder
97
Barbecued Iguanas
7
18
4
Kevin French
24
Icemen
12
14
5
Cheng Li
10
Barbecued Iguanas
12
12
6
Liam Terry
14
Barbecued Iguanas
10
12
7
A.G. Rusk
36
P&G Tide Ice Pods
10
8
8
Filip Bidzinski
19
P&G Tide Ice Pods
9
8
9
Jason Lien
42
Panthers
8
8
10
Matt Hook
94
Panthers
10
8
11
Anthony Linton
14
P&G Tide Ice Pods
7
6
12
Brad Stewart
6
P&G Tide Ice Pods
9
6
13
Brendan Grobowsky
91
Toronto Marauders
8
6
14
Colin Frenke
16
P&G Tide Ice Pods
5
6
15
Daniel Oster
8
Toronto Rage
6
6
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA