Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
I-1 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2019
905
-
Tuesday
I-1
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Brampton Storm
13
11
1
1
64
27
23
32
37
2
Moosepucks
13
8
2
3
59
47
19
54
12
3
B Team
13
5
7
1
61
60
11
42
1
4
Beaudies
13
3
6
4
32
43
10
97
-11
5
Smokin Ace's
13
4
8
1
38
54
9
46
-16
6
Ninjas
13
2
9
2
44
67
6
50
-23
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Apr 30
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Ninjas
3
Beaudies
4
Final
Apr 30
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
B Team
0
Brampton Storm
3
Final
Apr 30
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Smokin Ace's
1
Moosepucks
4
Final
May 07
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Storm
6
Smokin Ace's
2
Final
May 07
08:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Beaudies
4
B Team
2
Final
May 07
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Moosepucks
8
Ninjas
7
Final
May 14
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Ninjas
5
B Team
7
Final
May 14
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Moosepucks
3
Brampton Storm
5
Final
May 14
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Smokin Ace's
3
Beaudies
3
Final
May 21
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Beaudies
2
Moosepucks
2
Final
May 21
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
B Team
3
Smokin Ace's
7
Final
May 21
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Storm
4
Ninjas
1
Final
May 28
06:15 PM
Red Rink
B Team
6
Moosepucks
7
Final
May 28
06:30 PM
Blue Rink
Ninjas
7
Smokin Ace's
6
Final
May 28
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Storm
5
Beaudies
0
Final
Jun 04
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Ninjas
1
Beaudies
1
Final
Jun 04
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
B Team
1
Brampton Storm
3
Final
Jun 04
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Smokin Ace's
0
Moosepucks
5
Final
Jun 11
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Storm
6
Smokin Ace's
2
Final
Jun 11
08:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Beaudies
3
B Team
3
Final
Jun 11
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Moosepucks
4
Ninjas
4
Final
Jun 18
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Ninjas
3
B Team
6
Final
Jun 18
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Moosepucks
4
Brampton Storm
4
Final
Jun 18
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Smokin Ace's
2
Beaudies
5
Final
Jun 25
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Beaudies
2
Moosepucks
3
Final
Jun 25
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
B Team
4
Smokin Ace's
5
Final
Jun 25
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Storm
6
Ninjas
1
Final
Jul 02
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Storm
5
Beaudies
2
Final
Jul 02
06:30 PM
Blue Rink
Ninjas
2
Smokin Ace's
6
Final
Jul 02
11:15 PM
Red Rink
B Team
12
Moosepucks
8
Final
Jul 09
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Beaudies
2
Ninjas
7
Final
Jul 09
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Storm
8
B Team
6
Final
Jul 09
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Moosepucks
1
Smokin Ace's
0
Final
Jul 16
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Smokin Ace's
2
Brampton Storm
7
Final
Jul 16
08:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
B Team
5
Beaudies
3
Final
Jul 16
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Ninjas
2
Moosepucks
7
Final
Jul 23
09:15 PM
Red Rink
B Team
6
Ninjas
1
Final
Jul 23
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Beaudies
1
Smokin Ace's
2
Final
Jul 23
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Storm
2
Moosepucks
3
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Samuel Duchesne
19
B Team
12
18
19
37
0
2
Chris Kameka
6
Moosepucks
13
19
7
26
2
3
Darren Kameka
17
Moosepucks
13
14
10
24
6
4
Jared Viggers
8
B Team
12
14
7
21
0
5
Martin Liniewski
8
Brampton Storm
8
14
4
18
0
6
Tomas Hlavnicka
7
Brampton Storm
12
11
6
17
0
7
Chris Craig
69
Moosepucks
11
8
8
16
6
8
Stephen Mora
15
Brampton Storm
12
7
9
16
14
9
Michael Giles
91
Ninjas
12
11
4
15
0
10
Marc Gosselin
41
B Team
12
10
5
15
4
11
Greg Dengis
22
Smokin Ace's
11
9
6
15
4
12
Taylor Heslip
14
Brampton Storm
12
6
8
14
2
13
Mike Diamant
88
Ninjas
11
5
9
14
0
14
Rob Turner
18
Smokin Ace's
11
10
3
13
0
15
Macon Heslip
10
Brampton Storm
12
6
7
13
0
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Martin Rusyn
77
Brampton Storm
11
26
2.364
1
2
Jeff Coughlin
13(G)
Beaudies
13
43
3.308
0
3
Tyler Groth
29
Moosepucks
10
34
3.400
1
4
Adrian Makuch
29 G
Smokin Ace's
12
53
4.417
0
5
Maurice Franc
G
B Team
13
60
4.615
0
6
Patrick Wise
G-31
Ninjas
13
67
5.154
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Ryan Melo
2
Beaudies
9
27
2
Bjorn (BJ) Wilmot
15
Beaudies
13
20
3
Stephen Mora
15
Brampton Storm
12
14
4
Lucas Ianno
38
Moosepucks
8
12
5
Charles Crisostomo
43
Beaudies
13
10
6
Erik Gillingham
16
Smokin Ace's
6
10
7
Joe Rea
99
Ninjas
12
8
8
Michael Stumpo
17
Beaudies
13
8
9
Olivier Duval
17
B Team
11
8
10
Paul Farronato
5
Moosepucks
5
8
11
Robert Ricci
9
Smokin Ace's
12
8
12
Sylvain Rollin
10
Beaudies
12
8
13
Tyler Hehn
92
Ninjas
12
8
14
Chris Craig
69
Moosepucks
11
6
15
Chris Sammut
16
Beaudies
5
6
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA