Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
C-1 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2019
905
-
Thursday
C-1
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Soviet Union
13
12
0
1
71
27
25
36
44
2
Eastonfection
13
8
4
1
53
40
17
64
13
3
Mother Puckers
13
8
5
0
60
45
16
46
15
4
50in07
13
6
5
2
54
60
14
149
-6
5
Wheeling Nailers
13
3
9
1
45
64
7
44
-19
6
Jurassic World
13
2
8
3
23
42
7
103
-19
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
May 02
06:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Soviet Union
8
Mother Puckers
4
Final
May 02
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Wheeling Nailers
5
Governors
0
Final
May 02
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Jurassic World
1
Eastonfection
2
Final
May 02
07:00 PM
Blue Rink
50in07
4
D12
3
Final
May 09
07:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Eastonfection
6
Wheeling Nailers
1
Final
May 09
07:00 PM
Blue Rink
Mother Puckers
5
Jurassic World
2
Final
May 09
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Governors
0
Soviet Union
5
Final
May 09
08:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Buck Hockey
3
50in07
6
Final
May 16
08:00 PM
Blue Rink
Governors
1
Eastonfection
5
Final
May 16
08:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Soviet Union
4
Jurassic World
0
Final
May 16
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Wheeling Nailers
6
Mother Puckers
4
Final
May 16
11:15 PM
Red Rink
50in07
5
Bolton Beavers
0
Final
May 23
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Rubber Puckies
2
50in07
4
Final
May 23
11:00 PM
Blue Rink
Eastonfection
4
Soviet Union
7
Final
May 23
11:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Mother Puckers
5
Governors
2
Final
May 23
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Jurassic World
3
Wheeling Nailers
1
Final
May 30
09:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Jurassic World
3
50in07
3
Final
May 30
09:00 PM
Blue Rink
Soviet Union
2
Wheeling Nailers
2
Final
May 30
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Eastonfection
4
Mother Puckers
3
Final
Jun 06
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Soviet Union
6
Mother Puckers
1
Final
Jun 06
10:00 PM
Blue Rink
Wheeling Nailers
9
50in07
4
Final
Jun 06
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Jurassic World
1
Eastonfection
1
Final
Jun 13
06:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Eastonfection
8
Wheeling Nailers
5
Final
Jun 13
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Mother Puckers
7
Jurassic World
3
Final
Jun 13
06:15 PM
Red Rink
50in07
4
Soviet Union
9
Final
Jun 20
07:00 PM
Blue Rink
50in07
5
Eastonfection
6
Final
Jun 20
07:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Soviet Union
3
Jurassic World
0
Final
Jun 20
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Wheeling Nailers
1
Mother Puckers
4
Final
Jun 27
08:00 PM
Blue Rink
Eastonfection
3
Soviet Union
6
Final
Jun 27
08:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Mother Puckers
8
50in07
3
Final
Jun 27
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Jurassic World
4
Wheeling Nailers
1
Final
Jul 04
11:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Jurassic World
4
50in07
4
Final
Jul 04
11:00 PM
Blue Rink
Soviet Union
9
Wheeling Nailers
5
Final
Jul 04
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Eastonfection
2
Mother Puckers
4
Final
Jul 11
09:00 PM
Blue Rink
50in07
7
Wheeling Nailers
4
Final
Jul 11
09:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Mother Puckers
2
Soviet Union
4
Final
Jul 11
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Eastonfection
4
Jurassic World
1
Final
Jul 18
10:00 PM
Blue Rink
Jurassic World
1
Mother Puckers
6
Final
Jul 18
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Wheeling Nailers
2
Eastonfection
6
Final
Jul 18
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Soviet Union
7
50in07
2
Final
Jul 25
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Eastonfection
2
50in07
3
Final
Jul 25
06:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Jurassic World
0
Soviet Union
1
Final
Jul 25
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Mother Puckers
7
Wheeling Nailers
3
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Nicholas Greco
88
Soviet Union
12
15
7
22
2
2
Jordan Arruda
18
50in07
12
12
8
20
0
3
Ethan Gavin
71
Soviet Union
10
8
11
19
4
4
Braydon Todd
24
Mother Puckers
13
3
14
17
0
5
Colton Rudolph
4
Mother Puckers
12
10
6
16
0
6
Michael Rehding
94
Eastonfection
13
7
9
16
10
7
Matthieu Johnson
7
50in07
12
9
6
15
18
8
Michael Forcina
16
Soviet Union
11
7
8
15
4
9
Ryan Bryce
44
Soviet Union
13
5
10
15
6
10
Shayne Gibson
42
Soviet Union
11
3
12
15
2
11
Kyle Cochrane
14
Eastonfection
11
8
6
14
0
12
Ryan Lanktree
18
Jurassic World
12
8
6
14
12
13
Ethan Racanelli
93
Soviet Union
13
6
8
14
8
14
Peter Charron
9
Mother Puckers
11
10
3
13
6
15
Bobby Iles
94
Mother Puckers
12
10
3
13
10
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Brendon Landry
21
Soviet Union
7
13
1.857
2
2
Tyler Smyth
G-29
Soviet Union
5
14
2.800
1
3
Nicholas Caranfa
27
Eastonfection
12
39
3.250
0
4
Martin Rusyn
33
Jurassic World
12
41
3.417
0
5
Josh Adam
G
Mother Puckers
13
45
3.462
0
6
Kyle Bristow
G-2
50in07
12
57
4.750
1
7
Mark Hulme
G
Wheeling Nailers
8
38
4.750
1
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Darien Kavanagh
17
50in07
5
34
2
Alex Gareri
2
Jurassic World
6
21
3
Dakota Nadeau
88
50in07
10
20
4
Justin Pereira
TBD-4
50in07
5
19
5
Matthieu Johnson
7
50in07
12
18
6
Claudio Gallippi
24
50in07
10
16
7
Philip Friesen
TBD-9
50in07
12
16
8
Ryan Lanktree
18
Jurassic World
12
12
9
Adam Cassar
14
Wheeling Nailers
10
10
10
Bobby Iles
94
Mother Puckers
12
10
11
James Noppe
34
Jurassic World
10
10
12
Kerr Davis
19
Eastonfection
12
10
13
Michael Rehding
94
Eastonfection
13
10
14
Nicholas Gallant
47
Mother Puckers
10
10
15
Owen Adamson
21
Eastonfection
9
10
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA