Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
I-1B - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2019
416
-
Tuesday
I-1B
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Icebots
13
10
1
2
44
20
22
44
24
2
B&W
13
7
4
2
45
29
16
34
16
3
St. Pints
13
5
5
3
40
47
13
68
-7
4
Dragons
13
2
10
1
24
48
5
34
-24
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Apr 30
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Wolfpack
1
Icebots
2
Final
Apr 30
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
St. Pints
5
Dragons
2
Final
Apr 30
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Trash Pandas
2
B&W
2
Final
May 07
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
St. Pints
4
B&W
1
Final
May 07
08:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Quack Addicts
2
Dragons
5
Final
May 07
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Senators
2
Icebots
5
Final
May 14
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Dragons
1
Trash Pandas
5
Final
May 14
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Quack Addicts
1
St. Pints
5
Final
May 14
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
B&W
5
ALL CAPS
0
Final
May 14
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Icebots
3
Green Lanterns
3
Final
May 21
07:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Icebots
6
Brickworks
1
Final
May 21
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Dragons
5
ALL CAPS
0
Final
May 21
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
B&W
5
Quack Addicts
0
Final
May 21
09:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Trash Pandas
3
St. Pints
3
Final
May 28
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Icebots
3
Not A Big Deals
1
Final
May 28
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Dragons
1
B&W
5
Final
May 28
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
St. Pints
1
Captains
5
Final
Jun 04
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
St. Pints
4
Dragons
4
Final
Jun 04
07:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Trash Pandas
3
B&W
2
Final
Jun 04
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Icebots
3
Ramblers
1
Final
Jun 11
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
HSA
1
Icebots
1
Final
Jun 11
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
St. Pints
2
B&W
6
Final
Jun 11
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Quack Addicts
1
Dragons
0
Final
Jun 18
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Dragons
0
Trash Pandas
4
Final
Jun 18
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
B&W
2
Captains
6
Final
Jun 18
08:30 PM
Ford PC 3
St. Pints
3
Icebots
4
Final
Jun 25
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Trash Pandas
2
Icebots
1
Final
Jun 25
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
B&W
1
Whiskey Dekes
1
Final
Jun 25
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
St. Pints
4
Captains
3
Final
Jun 25
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Dragons
2
Built For Playoffs
3
Final
Jul 02
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Captains
5
Dragons
1
Final
Jul 02
09:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Whiskey Dekes
6
St. Pints
1
Final
Jul 02
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Icebots
5
B&W
2
Final
Jul 09
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Built For Playoffs
2
B&W
4
Final
Jul 09
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
St. Pints
2
Dragons
1
Final
Jul 09
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Captains
1
Icebots
2
Final
Jul 16
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Icebots
6
Dragons
1
Final
Jul 16
07:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Built For Playoffs
6
St. Pints
1
Final
Jul 16
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Trash Pandas
2
B&W
4
Final
Jul 23
07:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Trash Pandas
5
St. Pints
5
Final
Jul 23
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Dragons
1
B&W
6
Final
Jul 23
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Icebots
3
Whiskey Dekes
1
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Emerson Kako
2
B&W
13
11
7
18
2
2
Nicholas Brouillette
2
Dragons
13
9
8
17
2
3
Dom Amato
25
St. Pints
9
8
6
14
14
4
Marc Ochba
21
St. Pints
11
5
9
14
6
5
Ty Gatti
17
B&W
13
8
5
13
0
6
Gary Medeiros
91
Icebots
9
6
7
13
0
7
patrick lamarre
11
St. Pints
6
7
5
12
2
8
Anastasios Kioussis
17
St. Pints
9
5
7
12
12
9
Randy Mercer
66
Icebots
5
10
1
11
0
10
Marshall Hanmer
15
B&W
12
7
4
11
2
11
Garrett Palin
14
B&W
13
5
6
11
0
12
Andrew Stapinski
96
B&W
13
1
9
10
4
13
Kenny Zhang
14
Icebots
13
5
4
9
0
14
Sergio Mercer
81
Icebots
8
4
4
8
10
15
Ricky Ma
13
Icebots
10
3
5
8
0
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Victor Deng
29
Icebots
11
18
1.636
0
2
Steve Sahnazar
30
B&W
12
23
1.917
2
3
Michael Oldenburg
G
Dragons
11
37
3.364
1
4
Trevor Dasilva
G
St. Pints
13
47
3.615
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Dom Amato
25
St. Pints
9
14
2
Anastasios Kioussis
17
St. Pints
9
12
3
John Lam
19
Icebots
10
12
4
Sergio Mercer
81
Icebots
8
10
5
Brian Withnell
10
St. Pints
11
8
6
Ethan Plewes
3
B&W
11
8
7
Brent Johnston
15
Dragons
10
6
8
Gerry Boudens
2
St. Pints
12
6
9
Marc Ochba
21
St. Pints
11
6
10
Mark Torbar
4
Dragons
9
6
11
Philip Milligan
4
Icebots
9
6
12
Richard Muruve
10
Dragons
10
6
13
Andreas Tsagarelis
23
St. Pints
5
4
14
Andrew Stapinski
96
B&W
13
4
15
Bud Vasudeva
19
St. Pints
3
4
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA