grey1.gif
True North Hockey Canada ~ Established in 1990
Focused on Adult Recreational Hockey for Men and Women in Toronto & Brampton
grey1.gif
 
Player: Team: Season:         

 


CFIB



#tnhc


TNHC 2019-2020 Winter League
Beginner Divisions
416 Divisions
905 Divisions
Winter Registration
Goalie Registration
Team Rep Login
TNHC Rules
Submit Your Logo
Need a Goalie?
Arena Locations
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance Information
TNHC 2019 Summer League
416 Divisions
905 Divisions
Team Rep Login




 
SkateBiz

 

R-3B

playoffbanner1.gif

Standings

All results are pending until current games are
indicated as Final in the Schedule + Scores section below.

PosTeamGPWLTGFGAPtsPIM+/-
1All Blacks13751302115489
2Red Machine1348137329425
3Hornets1321101955485-36
4TN Thunder1311201971214-52

Schedule + Scores

(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScoreStatus
Apr 3006:15 PMMaple Lodge - RedCanucks3Red Machine1Final
Apr 3006:30 PMRoyal Bank - BlueStan Lee Cups1All Blacks0Final
Apr 3011:00 PMSpectatorHornets2TN Thunder4Final
May 0707:15 PMMaple Lodge - RedRed Machine2Wesley's Snipers3Final
May 0707:30 PMRoyal Bank - BlueAll Blacks5Hornets0Final
May 0708:45 PMSpectatorTN Thunder0Canucks5Final
May 1408:15 PMMaple Lodge - RedHornets0Red Machine5Final
May 1408:30 PMTire World - GoldTN Thunder2Chupacabras5Final
May 1410:45 PMSpectatorCanucks3All Blacks0Final
May 2109:15 PMMaple Lodge - RedAll Blacks0Wesley's Snipers2Final
May 2109:30 PMTire World - GoldStan Lee Cups5Hornets2Final
May 2109:45 PMSpectatorRed Machine7TN Thunder2Final
May 2810:30 PMRoyal Bank - BlueHornets3Chupacabras2Final
May 2810:30 PMTire World - GoldRed Machine0All Blacks3Final
May 2810:45 PMSpectatorTN Thunder3Stan Lee Cups8Final
Jun 0406:15 PMMaple Lodge - RedWesley's Snipers5Hornets0Final
Jun 0406:30 PMRoyal Bank - BlueAll Blacks5TN Thunder0Final
Jun 0409:45 PMSpectatorChupacabras5Red Machine3Final
Jun 1107:15 PMMaple Lodge - RedAll Blacks1Chupacabras3Final
Jun 1107:30 PMRoyal Bank - BlueStan Lee Cups3Red Machine1Final
Jun 1107:30 PMTire World - GoldWesley's Snipers7TN Thunder2Final
Jun 1109:45 PMSpectatorCanucks5Hornets2Final
Jun 1801:00 AMBye WeekAll BlacksWesley's Snipers 
Jun 1808:15 PMMaple Lodge - RedStan Lee Cups5Hornets0Final
Jun 1808:30 PMRoyal Bank - BlueRed Machine5TN Thunder0Final
Jun 1908:30 PMFord PC 3All Blacks4Wesley's Snipers2Final
Jun 2501:00 AMBye WeekTN ThunderStan Lee Cups 
Jun 2509:15 PMMaple Lodge - RedRed Machine2All Blacks2Final
Jun 2509:30 PMTire World - GoldHornets1Chupacabras3Final
Jun 2609:30 PMFord PC 3TN Thunder0Stan Lee Cups5Final
Jul 0201:00 AMBye WeekChupacabrasRed Machine 
Jul 0210:15 PMMaple Lodge - RedWesley's Snipers5Hornets0Final
Jul 0210:30 PMRoyal Bank - BlueAll Blacks4TN Thunder2Final
Jul 0310:30 PMFord PC 3Chupacabras4Red Machine1Final
Jul 0901:00 AMBye WeekCanucksHornets 
Jul 0906:15 PMMaple Lodge - RedWesley's Snipers6TN Thunder1Final
Jul 0906:30 PMRoyal Bank - BlueStan Lee Cups3Red Machine2Final
Jul 0911:15 PMMaple Lodge - RedAll Blacks0Chupacabras2Final
Jul 1009:30 PMFord PC 3Canucks6Hornets1Final
Jul 1607:15 PMMaple Lodge - RedRed Machine2All Blacks3Final
Jul 1607:30 PMTire World - GoldTN Thunder2Hornets6Final
Jul 2306:15 PMMaple Lodge - RedHornets2All Blacks3Final
Jul 2308:15 PMMaple Lodge - RedTN Thunder1Red Machine6Final

Play Makers

PosNameNo.TeamGPGAPtsPIM
1Ryan Yarwood72Red Machine1294138
2Adam Diamond88Red Machine1166120
3Melissa Porto7Red Machine1248120
4Greg Hall19All Blacks1255104
5Matthew Delaney8All Blacks115380
6Kamil Podleszanski13TN Thunder124482
7Tim Bartlett14Hornets115278
8Lee Bruce15All Blacks104376
9Solon Chow27All Blacks103470
10Shane Biggin8Red Machine123472
11luvjit sekhon4TN Thunder105160
12David Valentini19Red Machine134260
13Chris Pagulayan9Red Machine132460
14Gavin Lee26Red Machine122462
15Steve Thompson21All Blacks102462

Net Minders

PosNameNo.TeamGPGAGAAShO
1Michael DinunzioGAll Blacks13211.6153
2Dennis Waechter39Red Machine7172.4292
3Shaun AbergelG-31Hornets12534.4170
4Anna LongoGTN Thunder12655.4170

Knuckleheads

PosNameNo.TeamGPPIM
1John Davies31Hornets523
2Mark Kennedy1Hornets716
3Alex Ramsay15Red Machine1210
4Kosta Tzikoulis10Red Machine1210
5Marc de Breyne41Hornets910
6Jason Yanchus33All Blacks118
7Ryan Yarwood72Red Machine128
8Tim Bartlett14Hornets118
9Aidan Bruce66All Blacks106
10Lee Bruce15All Blacks106
11Greg Hall19All Blacks124
12Harold Hoff71All Blacks94
13John Truong3All Blacks64
14Mark Hall4All Blacks124
15Stephanie Barnhardt7Hornets134

 

Mattamy Centre

Ford Performance Centre

Coca Cola Coliseum

CAA Centre

LO_rinx.gif

 

 

ProShopLogo01.gif

 

 

 

© 2019 True North Hockey Canada • Site Design & Maintenance by Robert Disher Digital Design