Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
C-5 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2019/20
416
-
Sunday
C-5
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Yotes
21
12
8
1
83
66
25
158
17
2
Blue Steel
21
10
9
2
86
85
22
82
1
3
Trash Pandas
21
9
11
1
63
64
19
122
-1
4
Buckner HC
21
6
11
4
78
93
16
78
-15
5
Triforce
21
7
13
1
64
87
15
88
-23
6
Parkdale Porcupines
21
3
16
2
57
102
8
92
-45
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 15
03:00 PM
Ford PC 3
Tomahawks
4
Buckner HC
6
Final
Sep 15
05:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Parkdale Porcupines
3
Triforce
5
Final
Sep 15
06:45 PM
Ford PC 3
TCMG
3
Trash Pandas
3
Final
Sep 15
08:00 PM
Ford PC 3
Blue Steel
3
TBA
7
Final
Sep 15
09:15 PM
Ford PC 3
Mighty Pigs
1
Yotes
6
Final
Sep 22
02:45 PM
Ford PC 4
Yotes
1
Blue Steel
5
Final
Sep 22
04:00 PM
Ford PC 4
Trash Pandas
0
Mighty Pigs
1
Final
Sep 22
06:45 PM
Ford PC 3
Triforce
4
Tomahawks
5
Final
Sep 22
08:00 PM
Ford PC 3
Barracudas
5
Parkdale Porcupines
0
Final
Sep 22
09:15 PM
Ford PC 3
Buckner HC
2
Wolverines
4
Final
Sep 29
04:00 PM
Ford PC 4
Buckner HC
2
Triforce
1
Final
Sep 29
05:15 PM
Ford PC 4
Wolverines
3
Parkdale Porcupines
2
Final
Sep 29
07:45 PM
Ford PC 4
TBA
5
Yotes
0
Final
Sep 29
09:00 PM
Ford PC 4
Blue Steel
5
Trash Pandas
0
Final
Oct 06
01:01 AM
Bye Week
TCMG
Blue Steel
Oct 06
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Yotes
Trash Pandas
Oct 06
06:30 PM
Ford PC 4
Parkdale Porcupines
6
Tomahawks
8
Final
Oct 06
07:45 PM
Ford PC 4
Triforce
0
Wolverines
5
Final
Oct 06
09:00 PM
Ford PC 4
Barracudas
7
Buckner HC
5
Final
Oct 20
03:01 AM
Bye Week
Parkdale Porcupines
Buckner HC
Oct 20
05:01 AM
Bye Week
Triforce
Barracudas
Oct 20
10:00 PM
Ford PC 4
Yotes
6
TCMG
8
Final
Oct 20
10:15 PM
Ford PC 3
Mighty Pigs
7
Blue Steel
3
Final
Oct 20
10:15 PM
Ford PC 2
Trash Pandas
0
TBA
1
Final
Oct 23
08:15 PM
Mattamy AC
TCMG
9
Blue Steel
10
Final
Oct 23
09:30 PM
Mattamy AC
Yotes
5
Trash Pandas
4
Final
Oct 27
04:15 PM
Ford PC 3
Mighty Pigs
4
Buckner HC
3
Final
Oct 27
06:45 PM
Ford PC 3
Parkdale Porcupines
1
Yotes
4
Final
Oct 27
08:00 PM
Ford PC 3
TCMG
7
Trash Pandas
2
Final
Oct 27
09:15 PM
Ford PC 3
Blue Steel
6
Triforce
8
Final
Nov 03
02:45 PM
Ford PC 4
Yotes
4
Trash Pandas
2
Final
Nov 03
04:00 PM
Ford PC 4
TCMG
5
Blue Steel
1
Final
Nov 03
05:15 PM
Ford PC 4
Parkdale Porcupines
5
Triforce
3
Final
Nov 03
06:45 PM
Ford PC 3
Tomahawks
4
Buckner HC
4
Final
Nov 10
02:45 PM
Ford PC 4
Buckner HC
3
Wolverines
8
Final
Nov 10
06:30 PM
Ford PC 4
Blue Steel
5
Trash Pandas
3
Final
Nov 10
07:45 PM
Ford PC 4
Triforce
2
Yotes
5
Final
Nov 10
09:00 PM
Ford PC 4
TCMG
7
Parkdale Porcupines
2
Final
Nov 17
07:45 PM
Ford PC 4
Buckner HC
1
TBA
6
Final
Nov 17
10:15 PM
Ford PC 4
Parkdale Porcupines
5
Blue Steel
8
Final
Nov 17
10:15 PM
Ford PC 2
Trash Pandas
5
Triforce
4
Final
Nov 17
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Yotes
5
TCMG
6
Final
Nov 24
02:45 PM
Ford PC 4
Triforce
2
TCMG
6
Final
Nov 24
04:00 PM
Ford PC 4
Trash Pandas
6
Parkdale Porcupines
1
Final
Nov 24
05:15 PM
Ford PC 4
Yotes
5
Blue Steel
6
Final
Nov 24
10:45 PM
Ford PC 3
Barracudas
3
Buckner HC
6
Final
Nov 27
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Parkdale Porcupines
7
Triforce
5
Final
Nov 27
07:45 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Tomahawks
5
Buckner HC
5
Final
Dec 01
03:00 PM
Ford PC 3
Mighty Pigs
4
Buckner HC
3
Final
Dec 01
06:45 PM
Ford PC 3
Parkdale Porcupines
3
Yotes
5
Final
Dec 01
08:00 PM
Ford PC 3
TCMG
2
Trash Pandas
4
Final
Dec 01
09:15 PM
Ford PC 3
Blue Steel
4
Triforce
3
Final
Dec 08
02:45 PM
Ford PC 4
Yotes
2
Blue Steel
1
Final
Dec 08
04:00 PM
Ford PC 4
Triforce
3
TCMG
4
Final
Dec 08
05:15 PM
Ford PC 4
Trash Pandas
7
Parkdale Porcupines
2
Final
Dec 08
09:15 PM
Ford PC 3
Buckner HC
5
Wolverines
8
Final
Dec 15
05:15 PM
Ford PC 4
Buckner HC
2
TBA
6
Final
Dec 15
06:30 PM
Ford PC 4
Blue Steel
4
Trash Pandas
5
Final
Dec 15
07:45 PM
Ford PC 4
Triforce
3
Yotes
7
Final
Dec 15
09:00 PM
Ford PC 4
TCMG
7
Parkdale Porcupines
3
Final
Dec 22
09:00 PM
Ford PC 4
Barracudas
8
Buckner HC
4
Final
Dec 22
10:15 PM
Ford PC 2
Trash Pandas
5
Triforce
7
Final
Dec 22
10:15 PM
Ford PC 4
Yotes
5
TCMG
2
Final
Dec 22
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Parkdale Porcupines
2
Blue Steel
4
Final
Jan 05
03:00 PM
Ford PC 3
Parkdale Porcupines
2
Triforce
2
Final
Jan 05
04:15 PM
Ford PC 3
Yotes
1
Trash Pandas
0
Final
Jan 05
05:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Buckner HC
4
Blue Steel
4
Final
Jan 12
06:45 PM
Ford PC 3
Buckner HC
1
Trash Pandas
2
Final
Jan 12
08:00 PM
Ford PC 3
Parkdale Porcupines
5
Yotes
3
Final
Jan 12
09:15 PM
Ford PC 3
Blue Steel
6
Triforce
1
Final
Jan 19
02:45 PM
Ford PC 4
Yotes
5
Blue Steel
0
Final
Jan 19
04:00 PM
Ford PC 4
Trash Pandas
4
Parkdale Porcupines
1
Final
Jan 19
05:15 PM
Ford PC 4
Triforce
1
Buckner HC
4
Final
Jan 26
06:30 PM
Ford PC 4
Triforce
4
Yotes
3
Final
Jan 26
07:45 PM
Ford PC 4
Blue Steel
4
Trash Pandas
2
Final
Jan 26
09:00 PM
Ford PC 4
Buckner HC
6
Parkdale Porcupines
3
Final
Feb 02
10:15 PM
Ford PC 4
Parkdale Porcupines
3
Blue Steel
3
Final
Feb 02
10:15 PM
Ford PC 2
Yotes
4
Buckner HC
4
Final
Feb 02
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Trash Pandas
0
Triforce
1
Final
Feb 09
03:00 PM
Ford PC 3
Parkdale Porcupines
1
Triforce
2
Final
Feb 09
04:15 PM
Ford PC 3
Buckner HC
5
Blue Steel
2
Final
Feb 09
05:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Yotes
2
Trash Pandas
4
Final
Feb 23
06:45 PM
Ford PC 3
Trash Pandas
5
Buckner HC
3
Final
Feb 23
08:00 PM
Ford PC 3
Yotes
5
Parkdale Porcupines
0
Final
Feb 23
09:15 PM
Ford PC 3
Triforce
3
Blue Steel
2
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
paul beltrame
4
Blue Steel
16
17
18
35
6
2
Trevor Hope
9
Blue Steel
18
19
8
27
4
3
Karl Vizvary
93
Buckner HC
18
20
5
25
10
4
PAUL Idzik
8
Yotes
19
10
15
25
6
5
Mike D'Costa
73
Blue Steel
16
8
16
24
2
6
Neil Simons
51
Blue Steel
19
10
13
23
4
7
Kevin Knight
15
Blue Steel
18
7
15
22
0
8
Dale Niman
13
Triforce
18
16
4
20
8
9
Dylan Konecny
62
Parkdale Porcupines
18
14
6
20
18
10
Michael Kaukonen
11
Trash Pandas
15
11
9
20
0
11
Mike Beddome
91
Trash Pandas
15
8
12
20
0
12
Richard Zorzit
71
Yotes
19
12
7
19
6
13
Dan Oz Drory-Lehrer
22
Parkdale Porcupines
11
7
12
19
2
14
Dario Sabatini
97
Yotes
18
9
9
18
12
15
Jesse Burgess
14
Buckner HC
14
5
13
18
8
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Luke Harris
31
Trash Pandas
10
28
2.800
0
2
Ray Nielsen
33
Yotes
20
66
3.300
2
3
Jamie Riff
Goal
Blue Steel
17
62
3.647
1
4
Blake Moran
G
Buckner HC
6
23
3.833
0
5
Mark Lee
0
Trash Pandas
7
28
4.000
0
6
John Teskey
0
Triforce
20
87
4.350
0
7
tim walker
39
Parkdale Porcupines
7
32
4.571
0
8
Daniel Moriarity
60
Parkdale Porcupines
6
28
4.667
0
9
Graeme Campbell
1
Buckner HC
11
56
5.091
0
10
Jack Copple
33
Parkdale Porcupines
6
31
5.167
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Michael Schwarzl
13
Trash Pandas
14
30
2
Andrew Groskorth
19
Trash Pandas
9
20
3
Mathew Mansfield
10
Yotes
21
20
4
Dylan Konecny
62
Parkdale Porcupines
18
18
5
Nicholas Gray
44
Blue Steel
12
18
6
Alex Morton
22
Yotes
20
16
7
Andrew Sousa
6
Triforce
18
16
8
Brayden Aloe
81
Buckner HC
15
16
9
Kyle Skillman
27
Parkdale Porcupines
18
14
10
Taylor DeGiusti
9
Yotes
21
14
11
Andrew Morton
11
Yotes
18
12
12
Chris Anderson
19
Yotes
17
12
13
Daniel Levine
18
Triforce
17
12
14
Dario Sabatini
97
Yotes
18
12
15
Jack Copple
33
Parkdale Porcupines
16
12
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA