Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
R-2 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2019/20
905
-
Thursday
R-2
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Blade Runners
22
15
7
0
88
70
30
102
18
2
Virus
22
12
9
1
88
60
25
131
28
3
Hockey Socks
22
9
11
2
109
117
20
82
-8
4
H.B.C.
22
8
13
1
64
93
17
164
-29
5
Team Bidwell
22
7
14
1
87
112
15
78
-25
6
Brampton Bullets
22
7
14
1
77
106
15
86
-29
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 19
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
H.B.C.
1
Blade Runners
6
Final
Sep 19
08:30 PM
Spectator
Hockey Socks
10
Team Bidwell
5
Final
Sep 19
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Bullets
6
Virus
4
Final
Sep 26
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Les Fifties
9
Hockey Socks
5
Final
Sep 26
09:30 PM
Spectator
Team Bidwell
8
Brampton Bullets
3
Final
Sep 26
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Blade Runners
2
Zambronies
5
Final
Sep 26
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Virus
5
H.B.C.
2
Final
Oct 03
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Zambronies
9
Team Bidwell
5
Final
Oct 03
10:30 PM
Spectator
Les Fifties
2
Virus
4
Final
Oct 03
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Bullets
5
H.B.C.
0
Final
Oct 03
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Hockey Socks
8
Blade Runners
4
Final
Oct 10
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Virus
Hockey Socks
Oct 10
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Team Bidwell
Les Fifties
Oct 10
06:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
H.B.C.
2
Zambronies
7
Final
Oct 10
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Blade Runners
4
Brampton Bullets
3
Final
Oct 17
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Les Fifties
6
H.B.C.
1
Final
Oct 17
07:30 PM
Spectator
Zambronies
6
Virus
1
Final
Oct 17
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Hockey Socks
8
Brampton Bullets
5
Final
Oct 17
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Team Bidwell
4
Blade Runners
6
Final
Oct 24
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Bullets
0
Zambronies
5
Final
Oct 24
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
H.B.C.
4
Hockey Socks
4
Final
Oct 24
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Blade Runners
3
Les Fifties
6
Final
Oct 24
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Virus
5
Team Bidwell
1
Final
Oct 31
08:00 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Bullets
3
Les Fifties
8
Final
Oct 31
08:30 PM
Spectator
Blade Runners
3
Virus
2
Final
Oct 31
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
H.B.C.
8
Team Bidwell
5
Final
Oct 31
11:00 PM
Red Rink
Hockey Socks
2
Zambronies
6
Final
Nov 07
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Brampton Bullets
Blade Runners
Nov 07
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Zambronies
H.B.C.
Nov 07
06:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Hockey Socks
3
Virus
5
Final
Nov 07
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Les Fifties
8
Team Bidwell
4
Final
Nov 14
07:30 PM
Spectator
Brampton Bullets
3
Virus
5
Final
Nov 14
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
H.B.C.
6
Blade Runners
1
Final
Nov 14
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Hockey Socks
6
Team Bidwell
5
Final
Nov 21
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
H.B.C.
3
Virus
2
Final
Nov 21
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Team Bidwell
3
Brampton Bullets
3
Final
Nov 21
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Hockey Socks
5
Blade Runners
6
Final
Nov 28
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Bullets
0
H.B.C.
1
Final
Nov 28
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Blade Runners
2
Team Bidwell
3
Final
Nov 28
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Virus
4
Hockey Socks
4
Final
Dec 05
08:30 PM
Spectator
Virus
6
Brampton Bullets
2
Final
Dec 05
08:45 PM
Red Rink
H.B.C.
2
Blade Runners
6
Final
Dec 05
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Hockey Socks
5
Team Bidwell
4
Final
Dec 12
09:30 PM
Spectator
Blade Runners
2
Virus
1
Final
Dec 12
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Bullets
1
Hockey Socks
6
Final
Dec 12
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Team Bidwell
4
H.B.C.
0
Final
Dec 19
10:30 PM
Spectator
Team Bidwell
1
Virus
6
Final
Dec 19
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Bullets
3
Blade Runners
6
Final
Dec 19
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Hockey Socks
4
H.B.C.
6
Final
Jan 02
06:30 PM
Blue Rink
Blade Runners
6
Hockey Socks
4
Final
Jan 02
06:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Bullets
5
Team Bidwell
6
Final
Jan 02
06:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Virus
1
H.B.C.
2
Final
Jan 09
05:00 AM
Bye Week
Virus
Hockey Socks
Jan 09
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Bullets
5
H.B.C.
3
Final
Jan 09
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Blade Runners
8
Team Bidwell
3
Final
Jan 16
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Brampton Bullets
H.B.C.
Jan 16
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Blade Runners
Team Bidwell
Jan 16
06:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Virus
4
Hockey Socks
5
Final
Jan 23
07:30 PM
Spectator
Hockey Socks
3
Team Bidwell
8
Final
Jan 23
07:45 PM
Red Rink
H.B.C.
3
Blade Runners
8
Final
Jan 23
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Virus
2
Brampton Bullets
3
Final
Jan 30
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Team Bidwell
4
H.B.C.
2
Final
Jan 30
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Bullets
7
Hockey Socks
8
Final
Jan 30
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Blade Runners
1
Virus
5
Final
Feb 06
08:30 PM
Spectator
Team Bidwell
3
Virus
8
Final
Feb 06
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Bullets
0
Blade Runners
3
Final
Feb 06
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Hockey Socks
6
H.B.C.
4
Final
Feb 13
09:30 PM
Spectator
Blade Runners
4
Hockey Socks
3
Final
Feb 13
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Bullets
4
Team Bidwell
2
Final
Feb 13
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Virus
0
H.B.C.
1
Final
Feb 20
10:30 PM
Spectator
H.B.C.
6
Brampton Bullets
7
Final
Feb 20
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Hockey Socks
3
Virus
7
Final
Feb 20
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Team Bidwell
0
Blade Runners
1
Final
Feb 27
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Team Bidwell
Hockey Socks
Feb 27
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Brampton Bullets
Virus
Feb 27
06:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Blade Runners
5
H.B.C.
0
Final
Mar 05
07:30 PM
Spectator
Virus
3
Blade Runners
1
Final
Mar 05
07:45 PM
Red Rink
H.B.C.
7
Team Bidwell
2
Final
Mar 05
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Hockey Socks
4
Brampton Bullets
6
Final
Mar 12
04:00 AM
Bye Week
Blade Runners
H.B.C.
Mar 12
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Team Bidwell
7
Hockey Socks
3
Final
Mar 12
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Bullets
3
Virus
8
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Matt Appelt
23
Hockey Socks
19
14
22
36
2
2
Verne Hudson
21
Hockey Socks
22
18
16
34
0
3
Kevin Wright
81
Hockey Socks
20
15
19
34
2
4
Casey Witham
15
Hockey Socks
21
12
14
26
8
5
John Cooke
93
Hockey Socks
12
11
12
23
10
6
Jason van Brussel
23
Virus
11
8
15
23
12
7
Jake Macneil
12
Hockey Socks
17
8
14
22
4
8
Daniel Hernandez
27
Virus
21
17
3
20
2
9
Ryan Taylor
88
Virus
10
15
4
19
4
10
Joshua MacMillan
12
H.B.C.
18
14
5
19
8
11
Danny Morello
45
Blade Runners
22
13
6
19
2
12
David Upshall
11
Blade Runners
21
11
8
19
6
13
Craig Baines
4
Blade Runners
20
5
14
19
8
14
Ian Cowan
7
Blade Runners
22
4
15
19
4
15
Jay Lopez
9
Brampton Bullets
11
14
3
17
4
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Scott Hakesley
00
Virus
22
60
2.727
0
2
Jeffrey Baines
1
Blade Runners
22
70
3.182
3
3
Wes Cramp
34
H.B.C.
16
60
3.750
2
4
Mimmo Morales
G
Brampton Bullets
19
88
4.632
1
5
Michael Dinunzio
G
Team Bidwell
22
112
5.091
1
6
Jana Emond
G
Hockey Socks
18
96
5.333
0
7
Charles Zahra
G
H.B.C.
6
33
5.500
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Gary Swinfield
41
Hockey Socks
19
28
2
oliver Ullrich
6
Virus
18
27
3
Mike Westover
14
H.B.C.
21
26
4
Craig Gray
4
H.B.C.
19
22
5
Peter van Brussel
5
Virus
19
22
6
Phil Wensley
16
H.B.C.
20
22
7
Kevin Weech
23
H.B.C.
19
20
8
Eddie Lebar
88
Blade Runners
22
18
9
Sean Conlin
22
Blade Runners
18
18
10
Damien Donnelly
59
H.B.C.
14
16
11
Patrick Leclair
39
H.B.C.
20
14
12
Randy Phillip
17
Virus
20
14
13
Jason Lien
26
Team Bidwell
14
12
14
Jason van Brussel
23
Virus
11
12
15
Andrew Browning
5
Brampton Bullets
18
10
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA