Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
R-4 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2019/20
905
-
Tuesday
R-4
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Barn Burners
21
15
5
1
85
59
31
114
26
2
TN Maniacs
21
8
8
5
48
53
21
80
-5
3
Ice Kings
21
9
10
2
56
53
20
48
3
4
Wesley's Snipers
21
9
10
2
61
64
20
78
-3
5
Red Machine
21
4
14
3
53
73
11
82
-20
6
All Blacks
21
4
14
3
39
73
11
82
-34
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 17
12:00 AM
Bye Week
TN Maniacs
Red Machine
Sep 17
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Thrillhouse
All Blacks
Sep 17
06:30 PM
Spectator
Ice Kings
6
Barn Burners
1
Final
Sep 17
10:30 PM
Spectator
True North Oilers
1
Wesley's Snipers
4
Final
Sep 24
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Wesley's Snipers
Stan Lee Cup
Sep 24
07:30 PM
Spectator
Barn Burners
5
Thrillhouse
5
Final
Sep 24
07:45 PM
Red Rink
All Blacks
2
TN Maniacs
0
Final
Sep 24
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Red Machine
3
Ice Kings
3
Final
Oct 01
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Leprechauns
4
Wesley's Snipers
0
Final
Oct 01
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
TN Maniacs
2
Ice Kings
5
Final
Oct 01
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
All Blacks
3
Barn Burners
5
Final
Oct 01
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Thrillhouse
3
Red Machine
2
Final
Oct 08
08:30 PM
Spectator
Red Machine
4
All Blacks
0
Final
Oct 08
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Wesley's Snipers
3
Chupacabras
4
Final
Oct 08
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Barn Burners
6
TN Maniacs
3
Final
Oct 08
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Ice Kings
3
Thrillhouse
4
Final
Oct 15
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Flying Goose
5
Wesley's Snipers
2
Final
Oct 15
09:30 PM
Spectator
Ice Kings
6
All Blacks
4
Final
Oct 15
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Barn Burners
4
Red Machine
3
Final
Oct 15
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Maniacs
1
Thrillhouse
2
Final
Oct 22
08:30 PM
Spectator
True North Oilers
5
Wesley's Snipers
2
Final
Oct 22
10:30 PM
Spectator
TN Maniacs
2
Red Machine
5
Final
Oct 22
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Ice Kings
2
Barn Burners
1
Final
Oct 22
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Thrillhouse
5
All Blacks
0
Final
Oct 29
06:30 PM
Spectator
All Blacks
1
TN Maniacs
3
Final
Oct 29
07:30 PM
Spectator
Red Machine
0
Ice Kings
2
Final
Oct 29
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Barn Burners
2
Thrillhouse
7
Final
Oct 29
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Wesley's Snipers
2
Stan Lee Cup
7
Final
Nov 05
07:30 PM
Spectator
TN Maniacs
4
Ice Kings
1
Final
Nov 05
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
All Blacks
0
Barn Burners
4
Final
Nov 05
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Thrillhouse
3
Red Machine
1
Final
Nov 05
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Leprechauns
8
Wesley's Snipers
4
Final
Nov 12
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Ice Kings
Barn Burners
Nov 12
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Stan Lee Cup
3
Wesley's Snipers
2
Final
Nov 12
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
TN Maniacs
3
Red Machine
3
Final
Nov 12
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Thrillhouse
2
All Blacks
2
Final
Nov 19
08:30 PM
Spectator
All Blacks
0
Red Machine
3
Final
Nov 19
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Maniacs
2
Barn Burners
4
Final
Nov 19
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Wesley's Snipers
2
Ice Kings
0
Final
Nov 26
09:30 PM
Spectator
All Blacks
3
Ice Kings
2
Final
Nov 26
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Red Machine
3
Barn Burners
4
Final
Nov 26
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Wesley's Snipers
4
TN Maniacs
1
Final
Dec 03
10:30 PM
Spectator
TN Maniacs
3
Red Machine
3
Final
Dec 03
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Ice Kings
0
Barn Burners
5
Final
Dec 03
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Wesley's Snipers
4
All Blacks
4
Final
Dec 10
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Barn Burners
Wesley's Snipers
Dec 10
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Red Machine
Ice Kings
Dec 10
06:30 PM
Spectator
All Blacks
0
TN Maniacs
0
Final
Dec 17
07:30 PM
Spectator
TN Maniacs
1
Ice Kings
1
Final
Dec 17
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
All Blacks
3
Barn Burners
5
Final
Dec 17
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Wesley's Snipers
6
Red Machine
1
Final
Jan 07
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Red Machine
4
All Blacks
3
Final
Jan 07
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Ice Kings
2
Wesley's Snipers
3
Final
Jan 07
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Barn Burners
4
TN Maniacs
0
Final
Jan 14
01:00 AM
Bye Week
All Blacks
TN Maniacs
Jan 14
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Barn Burners
0
Wesley's Snipers
3
Final
Jan 14
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Red Machine
0
Ice Kings
4
Final
Jan 21
09:30 PM
Spectator
All Blacks
0
Ice Kings
2
Final
Jan 21
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Red Machine
6
Barn Burners
10
Final
Jan 21
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Wesley's Snipers
2
TN Maniacs
2
Final
Jan 28
10:30 PM
Spectator
TN Maniacs
3
Red Machine
2
Final
Jan 28
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Ice Kings
2
Barn Burners
3
Final
Jan 28
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Wesley's Snipers
5
All Blacks
2
Final
Feb 04
12:00 AM
Bye Week
TN Maniacs
Ice Kings
Feb 04
01:00 AM
Bye Week
All Blacks
Barn Burners
Feb 04
06:30 PM
Spectator
Wesley's Snipers
3
Red Machine
1
Final
Feb 11
07:30 PM
Spectator
Red Machine
3
All Blacks
4
Final
Feb 11
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Barn Burners
4
TN Maniacs
5
Final
Feb 11
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Ice Kings
4
Wesley's Snipers
3
Final
Feb 18
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
TN Maniacs
3
Wesley's Snipers
2
Final
Feb 18
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Barn Burners
6
Red Machine
2
Final
Feb 18
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Ice Kings
4
All Blacks
5
Final
Feb 25
08:30 PM
Spectator
Red Machine
2
TN Maniacs
3
Final
Feb 25
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
All Blacks
3
Wesley's Snipers
4
Final
Feb 25
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Barn Burners
4
Ice Kings
3
Final
Mar 03
09:30 PM
Spectator
Wesley's Snipers
1
Barn Burners
4
Final
Mar 03
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Ice Kings
4
Red Machine
2
Final
Mar 03
09:45 PM
Red Rink
TN Maniacs
4
All Blacks
0
Final
Mar 10
05:00 AM
Bye Week
Red Machine
Wesley's Snipers
Mar 10
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Barn Burners
4
All Blacks
0
Final
Mar 10
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Ice Kings
0
TN Maniacs
3
Final
Mar 17
06:30 PM
Spectator
TN Maniacs
Barn Burners
Mar 17
07:30 PM
Spectator
All Blacks
Red Machine
Mar 17
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Wesley's Snipers
Ice Kings
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Cole Stone
23
Barn Burners
19
27
5
32
40
2
Brandon Boudreau
Sub4
Barn Burners
12
13
11
24
4
3
Brent Crocker
11
Wesley's Snipers
21
14
9
23
14
4
David Hill
3
TN Maniacs
21
17
5
22
4
5
Marc de Breyne
41
Barn Burners
20
11
11
22
8
6
Matt Wallace
81
Barn Burners
16
15
6
21
2
7
Scott Coyne
76
Ice Kings
21
9
12
21
0
8
Sean Sahoye
55
Wesley's Snipers
15
11
8
19
6
9
John Colautti
6
Ice Kings
21
8
11
19
2
10
Chris Pagulayan
9
Red Machine
21
10
6
16
0
11
Melissa Porto
7
Red Machine
19
1
15
16
0
12
Matthew Delaney
8
All Blacks
19
11
4
15
2
13
Tony Palmieri
93
Ice Kings
21
9
6
15
6
14
Gavin Lee
26
Red Machine
20
7
8
15
2
15
Sacha Chotani
66
Wesley's Snipers
19
6
9
15
0
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Les McDonald
40
Ice Kings
21
53
2.524
3
2
Quinn Macleod
Goal
TN Maniacs
21
53
2.524
3
3
Dylan Barnhardt
G-31
Barn Burners
21
59
2.810
4
4
Brandon Meeks
20
Wesley's Snipers
21
64
3.048
2
5
Colby Smith
Goal
Red Machine
17
57
3.353
1
6
Michael Dinunzio
G
All Blacks
21
73
3.476
2
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Cole Stone
23
Barn Burners
19
40
2
Kyle Varden
00
Wesley's Snipers
21
28
3
ALEX Ramsay
15
Red Machine
15
20
4
Jason Yanchus
33
All Blacks
16
16
5
Kirill Bazhenov
8
TN Maniacs
21
16
6
Ryan Gonsalves
7
Barn Burners
17
16
7
Ryan Yarwood
72
Red Machine
20
16
8
Brent Crocker
11
Wesley's Snipers
21
14
9
Joshua Thompson
27
Barn Burners
19
14
10
Paul Zimmermann
5
TN Maniacs
19
14
11
Ranbir Sidhu
84
Wesley's Snipers
18
14
12
Adam Reid
83
All Blacks
12
12
13
Viatcheslav Bazhenov
11
TN Maniacs
18
12
14
Adam Begin
44
Red Machine
18
10
15
Kósta Tzikoulis
10
Red Machine
17
10
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA