grey1.gif
True North Hockey Canada ~ Established in 1990
Focused on Adult Recreational Hockey for Men and Women in Toronto & Brampton
grey1.gif
 
Player: Team: Season:         

 


CFIB



#tnhc


TNHC 2019-2020 Winter League
Beginner Divisions
416 Divisions
905 Divisions
Goalie Registration
Team Rep Login
TNHC Rules
Submit Your Logo
Need a Goalie?
Arena Locations
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance Information




 
SkateBiz

 

R-4

Standings

All results are pending until current games are
indicated as Final in the Schedule + Scores section below.

PosTeamGPWLTGFGAPtsPIM+/-
1Barn Burners1510416046216014
2Ice Kings15762393316286
3Wesley's Snipers1567243471456-4
4Red Machine1548341501152-9
5TN Maniacs152852743956-16
6All Blacks1521032549762-24

Schedule + Scores

(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScoreStatus
Sep 1712:00 AMBye WeekTN ManiacsRed Machine 
Sep 1701:00 AMBye WeekThrillhouseAll Blacks 
Sep 1706:30 PMSpectatorIce Kings6Barn Burners1Final
Sep 1710:30 PMSpectatorTrue North Oilers1Wesley's Snipers4Final
Sep 2412:00 AMBye WeekWesley's SnipersStan Lee Cup 
Sep 2407:30 PMSpectatorBarn Burners5Thrillhouse5Final
Sep 2407:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedAll Blacks2TN Maniacs0Final
Sep 2407:45 PMTire World - GoldRed Machine3Ice Kings3Final
Oct 0107:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedLeprechauns4Wesley's Snipers0Final
Oct 0108:30 PMGay Lea - BlueTN Maniacs2Ice Kings5Final
Oct 0109:30 PMGay Lea - BlueAll Blacks3Barn Burners5Final
Oct 0110:30 PMGay Lea - BlueThrillhouse3Red Machine2Final
Oct 0808:30 PMSpectatorRed Machine4All Blacks0Final
Oct 0808:30 PMGay Lea - BlueWesley's Snipers3Chupacabras4Final
Oct 0808:45 PMTire World - GoldBarn Burners6TN Maniacs3Final
Oct 0808:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedIce Kings3Thrillhouse4Final
Oct 1508:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedFlying Goose5Wesley's Snipers2Final
Oct 1509:30 PMSpectatorIce Kings6All Blacks4Final
Oct 1509:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedBarn Burners4Red Machine3Final
Oct 1509:45 PMTire World - GoldTN Maniacs1Thrillhouse2Final
Oct 2208:30 PMSpectatorTrue North Oilers5Wesley's Snipers2Final
Oct 2210:30 PMSpectatorTN Maniacs2Red Machine5Final
Oct 2210:45 PMTire World - GoldIce Kings2Barn Burners1Final
Oct 2210:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedThrillhouse5All Blacks0Final
Oct 2906:30 PMSpectatorAll Blacks1TN Maniacs3Final
Oct 2907:30 PMSpectatorRed Machine0Ice Kings2Final
Oct 2908:30 PMGay Lea - BlueBarn Burners2Thrillhouse7Final
Oct 2909:45 PMTire World - GoldWesley's Snipers2Stan Lee Cup7Final
Nov 0507:30 PMSpectatorTN Maniacs4Ice Kings1Final
Nov 0507:45 PMTire World - GoldAll Blacks0Barn Burners4Final
Nov 0507:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedThrillhouse3Red Machine1Final
Nov 0510:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedLeprechauns8Wesley's Snipers4Final
Nov 1201:00 AMBye WeekIce KingsBarn Burners 
Nov 1208:30 PMGay Lea - BlueStan Lee Cup3Wesley's Snipers2Final
Nov 1209:30 PMGay Lea - BlueTN Maniacs3Red Machine3Final
Nov 1210:30 PMGay Lea - BlueThrillhouse2All Blacks2Final
Nov 1908:30 PMSpectatorAll Blacks0Red Machine3Final
Nov 1908:45 PMTire World - GoldTN Maniacs2Barn Burners4Final
Nov 1908:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedWesley's Snipers2Ice Kings0Final
Nov 2609:30 PMSpectatorAll Blacks3Ice Kings2Final
Nov 2609:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedRed Machine3Barn Burners4Final
Nov 2609:45 PMTire World - GoldWesley's Snipers4TN Maniacs1Final
Dec 0310:30 PMSpectatorTN Maniacs3Red Machine3Final
Dec 0310:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedIce Kings0Barn Burners5Final
Dec 0310:45 PMTire World - GoldWesley's Snipers4All Blacks4Final
Dec 1012:00 AMBye WeekBarn BurnersWesley's Snipers 
Dec 1001:00 AMBye WeekRed MachineIce Kings 
Dec 1006:30 PMSpectatorAll Blacks0TN Maniacs0Final
Dec 1707:30 PMSpectatorTN Maniacs1Ice Kings1Final
Dec 1707:45 PMTire World - GoldAll Blacks3Barn Burners5Final
Dec 1707:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedWesley's Snipers6Red Machine1Final
Jan 0708:30 PMGay Lea - BlueRed Machine4All Blacks3Final
Jan 0709:30 PMGay Lea - BlueIce Kings2Wesley's Snipers3Final
Jan 0710:30 PMGay Lea - BlueBarn Burners4TN Maniacs0Final
Jan 1401:00 AMBye WeekAll BlacksTN Maniacs 
Jan 1408:45 PMTire World - GoldBarn Burners0Wesley's Snipers3Final
Jan 1408:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedRed Machine0Ice Kings4Final
Jan 2109:30 PMSpectatorAll Blacks0Ice Kings2Final
Jan 2109:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedRed Machine6Barn Burners10Final
Jan 2109:45 PMTire World - GoldWesley's Snipers2TN Maniacs2Final
Jan 2810:30 PMSpectatorTN ManiacsRed Machine 
Jan 2810:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedIce KingsBarn Burners 
Jan 2810:45 PMTire World - GoldWesley's SnipersAll Blacks 
Feb 0412:00 AMBye WeekTN ManiacsIce Kings 
Feb 0401:00 AMBye WeekAll BlacksBarn Burners 
Feb 0406:30 PMSpectatorWesley's SnipersRed Machine 
Feb 1107:30 PMSpectatorRed MachineAll Blacks 
Feb 1107:45 PMTire World - GoldBarn BurnersTN Maniacs 
Feb 1107:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedIce KingsWesley's Snipers 
Feb 1808:30 PMGay Lea - BlueTN ManiacsWesley's Snipers 
Feb 1809:30 PMGay Lea - BlueBarn BurnersRed Machine 
Feb 1810:30 PMGay Lea - BlueIce KingsAll Blacks 
Feb 2508:30 PMSpectatorRed MachineTN Maniacs 
Feb 2508:45 PMTire World - GoldAll BlacksWesley's Snipers 
Feb 2508:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedBarn BurnersIce Kings 
Mar 0309:30 PMSpectatorWesley's SnipersBarn Burners 
Mar 0309:45 PMTire World - GoldIce KingsRed Machine 
Mar 0309:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedTN ManiacsAll Blacks 
Mar 1005:00 AMBye WeekRed MachineWesley's Snipers 
Mar 1010:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedBarn BurnersAll Blacks 
Mar 1010:45 PMTire World - GoldIce KingsTN Maniacs 
Mar 1706:30 PMSpectatorTN ManiacsBarn Burners 
Mar 1707:30 PMSpectatorAll BlacksRed Machine 
Mar 1707:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedWesley's SnipersIce Kings 

Play Makers

PosNameNo.TeamGPGAPtsPIM
1Cole Stone23Barn Burners132222418
2Brent Crocker11Wesley's Snipers151161710
3Sean Sahoye55Wesley's Snipers1397166
4Matt Wallace81Barn Burners12105150
5John Colautti6Ice Kings15510152
6Marc de Breyne41Barn Burners1477148
7Chris Pagulayan9Red Machine1594130
8Ryan Yarwood72Red Machine1476138
9Scott Coyne76Ice Kings1558130
10Tony Palmieri93Ice Kings1575124
11Brandon BoudreauSub4Barn Burners666124
12Sacha Chotani66Wesley's Snipers1357120
13David Hill3TN Maniacs15101114
14Adam Diamond88Red Machine1291102
15Kósta Tzikoulis10Red Machine1337106

Net Minders

PosNameNo.TeamGPGAGAAShO
1Les McDonald40Ice Kings15332.2003
2Quinn MacleodGoalTN Maniacs15432.8671
3Dylan BarnhardtG-31Barn Burners15463.0673
4Colby SmithGoalRed Machine11343.0911
5Brandon Meeks20Wesley's Snipers15473.1332
6Michael DinunzioGAll Blacks15493.2672

Knuckleheads

PosNameNo.TeamGPPIM
1Kyle Varden00Wesley's Snipers1520
2Cole Stone23Barn Burners1318
3Kirill Bazhenov8TN Maniacs1516
4Ranbir Sidhu84Wesley's Snipers1414
5Adam Reid83All Blacks1212
6ALEX Ramsay15Red Machine1012
7Jason Yanchus33All Blacks1112
8Adam Begin44Red Machine1310
9Brent Crocker11Wesley's Snipers1510
10Joshua Thompson27Barn Burners1310
11Paul Zimmermann5TN Maniacs1310
12Lee Bruce15All Blacks148
13Marc de Breyne41Barn Burners148
14Mark Hall4All Blacks108
15Ryan Yarwood72Red Machine148

 

Mattamy Centre

Ford Performance Centre

Coca Cola Coliseum

CAA Centre

LO_rinx.gif

 

 

ProShopLogo01.gif

 

 

 

© 2019 True North Hockey Canada • Site Design & Maintenance by Robert Disher Digital Design