Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
I-1 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2019/20
905
-
Sunday
I-1
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
KP Bears
21
13
6
2
131
102
28
90
29
2
TN Warriors
21
13
8
0
114
91
26
159
23
3
Brampton Chiefs
21
11
8
2
121
106
24
285
15
4
Wet Bandits
21
11
10
0
101
98
22
164
3
5
Goats
21
9
10
2
99
108
20
146
-9
6
Spartans Army
21
9
11
1
99
104
19
146
-5
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 15
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Big Tyne
2
Wet Bandits
7
Final
Sep 15
07:30 PM
Red Rink
Caledon Knights
1
Goats
5
Final
Sep 15
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
KP Bears
4
Brampton Chiefs
4
Final
Sep 15
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Crossing Swords
3
TN Warriors
4
Final
Sep 15
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Snowcones
4
Spartans Army
7
Final
Sep 22
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Spartans Army
5
TN Lancers
6
Final
Sep 22
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Goats
10
KP Bears
7
Final
Sep 22
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Chiefs
8
Brampton Soldiers
3
Final
Sep 22
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Wet Bandits
4
Caledon Knights
2
Final
Sep 22
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Warriors
9
Jackals
5
Final
Sep 29
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
TN Warriors
4
Spartans Army
6
Final
Sep 29
09:45 PM
Spectator
Brampton Chiefs
4
Goats
5
Final
Sep 29
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
KP Bears
5
Wet Bandits
0
Final
Oct 06
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Wet Bandits
4
Brampton Chiefs
6
Final
Oct 06
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Caledon Knights
4
KP Bears
9
Final
Oct 06
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Goats
4
Brampton Soldiers
4
Final
Oct 06
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Huskies
3
TN Warriors
8
Final
Oct 06
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Spartans Army
8
Jackals
3
Final
Oct 20
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
TN Warriors
7
TN Lancers
2
Final
Oct 20
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Caledon Knights
8
Brampton Chiefs
7
Final
Oct 20
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Soldiers
5
KP Bears
7
Final
Oct 20
07:30 PM
Red Rink
Goats
4
Wet Bandits
1
Final
Oct 20
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Crossing Swords
2
Spartans Army
7
Final
Oct 27
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
TN Warriors
9
Spartans Army
4
Final
Oct 27
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Soldiers
4
Wet Bandits
9
Final
Oct 27
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Goats
7
Caledon Knights
4
Final
Oct 27
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
KP Bears
5
Brampton Chiefs
9
Final
Nov 03
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Wet Bandits
6
Goats
11
Final
Nov 03
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Chiefs
6
Brampton Soldiers
2
Final
Nov 03
09:45 PM
Spectator
Spartans Army
7
KP Bears
6
Final
Nov 03
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Caledon Knights
1
TN Warriors
6
Final
Nov 10
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Goats
5
TN Warriors
8
Final
Nov 10
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Chiefs
9
Caledon Knights
4
Final
Nov 10
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Soldiers
2
Spartans Army
5
Final
Nov 10
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
KP Bears
7
Wet Bandits
2
Final
Nov 17
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Spartans Army
4
Goats
5
Final
Nov 17
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Wet Bandits
4
Brampton Chiefs
6
Final
Nov 17
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Warriors
2
KP Bears
7
Final
Nov 24
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Wild Boars
7
Goats
2
Final
Nov 24
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Chiefs
10
TN Warriors
5
Final
Nov 24
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Soldiers
4
Wet Bandits
9
Final
Nov 24
08:45 PM
Red Rink
KP Bears
3
Spartans Army
4
Final
Dec 01
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
St Louis Brews
7
Goats
4
Final
Dec 01
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
TN Warriors
1
KP Bears
3
Final
Dec 01
10:00 PM
Red Rink
Spartans Army
1
Brampton Soldiers
0
Final
Dec 01
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Wet Bandits
0
Brampton Chiefs
1
Final
Dec 08
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Soldiers
5
Brampton Chiefs
7
Final
Dec 08
06:15 PM
Red Rink
KP Bears
5
Wet Bandits
3
Final
Dec 08
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Spartans Army
4
TN Warriors
5
Final
Dec 08
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Goats
1
Powerview Dogpound
6
Final
Dec 15
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Goats
1
Warbirds
6
Final
Dec 15
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Wet Bandits
5
Spartans Army
3
Final
Dec 15
07:30 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Chiefs
7
KP Bears
10
Final
Dec 15
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Warriors
4
Brampton Soldiers
6
Final
Dec 22
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Old St Pats
5
Goats
4
Final
Dec 22
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Chiefs
10
Spartans Army
8
Final
Dec 22
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Soldiers
7
KP Bears
10
Final
Dec 22
08:45 PM
Red Rink
TN Warriors
3
Wet Bandits
6
Final
Jan 05
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Goats
7
Wild Boars
12
Final
Jan 05
09:45 PM
Spectator
Spartans Army
1
KP Bears
6
Final
Jan 05
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Wet Bandits
7
Brampton Soldiers
4
Final
Jan 05
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Warriors
11
Brampton Chiefs
7
Final
Jan 12
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Goats
3
KP Bears
7
Final
Jan 12
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Soldiers
2
TN Warriors
7
Final
Jan 12
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Spartans Army
4
Wet Bandits
6
Final
Jan 12
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
St Louis Brews
7
Brampton Chiefs
4
Final
Jan 19
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
KP Bears
5
St Louis Brews
9
Final
Jan 19
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Chiefs
6
Goats
5
Final
Jan 19
07:30 PM
Red Rink
TN Warriors
7
Spartans Army
5
Final
Jan 19
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Wet Bandits
8
Brampton Soldiers
6
Final
Jan 26
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
St Louis Brews
2
Goats
2
Final
Jan 26
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Chiefs
6
KP Bears
6
Final
Jan 26
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Soldiers
4
Spartans Army
4
Final
Jan 26
08:45 PM
Red Rink
TN Warriors
7
Wet Bandits
2
Final
Feb 02
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Warbirds
1
Brampton Chiefs
0
Final
Feb 02
09:45 PM
Spectator
Brampton Soldiers
0
TN Warriors
1
Final
Feb 02
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Goats
7
Spartans Army
2
Final
Feb 02
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
KP Bears
3
Wet Bandits
8
Final
Feb 09
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Chiefs
2
Goats
4
Final
Feb 09
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Spartans Army
5
KP Bears
8
Final
Feb 09
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Wet Bandits
5
Brampton Soldiers
8
Final
Feb 09
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
TN Warriors
3
Warbirds
5
Final
Feb 23
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Warbirds
7
Goats
3
Final
Feb 23
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Chiefs
2
Spartans Army
5
Final
Feb 23
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Soldiers
5
KP Bears
8
Final
Feb 23
07:30 PM
Red Rink
TN Warriors
3
Wet Bandits
5
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Omar Nakeeb
79
KP Bears
19
33
22
55
8
2
Pat Gough
61
Goats
21
31
16
47
8
3
Josh Booker
69
Brampton Chiefs
18
31
15
46
14
4
Eric Andrade
15
TN Warriors
20
23
20
43
6
5
Jakob Booker
98
Brampton Chiefs
19
26
13
39
18
6
Rajbir Dhaliwal
96
KP Bears
18
29
7
36
2
7
Chris Asselin
92
Brampton Chiefs
17
18
17
35
4
8
Brandon Andrade
16
TN Warriors
18
19
14
33
6
9
Eden Cheng
12
KP Bears
19
16
17
33
8
10
Daniel Smollett
77
Spartans Army
21
18
13
31
0
11
Justin Bloye
7
Wet Bandits
15
17
13
30
14
12
Justin Blair
7
Spartans Army
21
19
10
29
8
13
Justin Wong
77
KP Bears
15
11
16
27
4
14
Frankie Armenio
8
Spartans Army
21
9
16
25
22
15
Joseph Giannou
97
KP Bears
20
15
9
24
14
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Sean La Belle
G
KP Bears
12
53
4.417
1
2
Bryan Machado
1
TN Warriors
20
91
4.550
0
3
Daniel French
G-1
Wet Bandits
18
90
5.000
0
4
Kyle Werner
29-G
Spartans Army
20
104
5.200
0
5
Adam Nakkila
1
Goats
18
97
5.389
0
6
Jorge Ortiz
G
Brampton Chiefs
18
97
5.389
0
7
Josh Ng
31
KP Bears
8
45
5.625
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Jonathan O' Grady
12
Brampton Chiefs
15
43
2
Deon James
17
Brampton Chiefs
9
33
3
Nico Armenio
19
Spartans Army
21
30
4
Ellio Nunes
94
Wet Bandits
8
27
5
josh king
27
Brampton Chiefs
16
27
6
Colin Haskell
8
TN Warriors
20
26
7
Jeff King
9
Brampton Chiefs
20
26
8
Andrew Costa
3
TN Warriors
19
24
9
Eric Canali
11
Brampton Chiefs
18
24
10
John Forys
11
Spartans Army
21
24
11
Cody Petersen
8
Brampton Chiefs
16
22
12
Frankie Armenio
8
Spartans Army
21
22
13
Michael Wallace
7
Goats
15
22
14
Tyler Thomas
00
Wet Bandits
15
22
15
Jacob Richards
11
Goats
13
20
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA