Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
I-2A - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2019/20
905
-
Sunday
I-2A
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Snowcones
21
12
8
1
99
82
25
140
17
2
Big Tyne
21
11
10
0
89
86
22
163
3
3
Caledon Knights
21
10
10
1
112
104
21
219
8
4
Brampton Soldiers
21
4
15
2
84
120
10
111
-36
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 15
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Big Tyne
2
Wet Bandits
7
Final
Sep 15
07:30 PM
Red Rink
Caledon Knights
1
Goats
5
Final
Sep 15
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Snowcones
4
Spartans Army
7
Final
Sep 15
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Soldiers
0
TN Lancers
0
Final
Sep 22
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Chiefs
8
Brampton Soldiers
3
Final
Sep 22
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Wet Bandits
4
Caledon Knights
2
Final
Sep 22
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Big Tyne
3
Crossing Swords
8
Final
Sep 22
09:45 PM
Spectator
Brampton Huskies
1
Snowcones
6
Final
Sep 29
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Jackals
4
Big Tyne
1
Final
Sep 29
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Snowcones
7
TN Lancers
2
Final
Sep 29
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Soldiers
7
Caledon Knights
6
Final
Oct 06
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Caledon Knights
4
KP Bears
9
Final
Oct 06
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Goats
4
Brampton Soldiers
4
Final
Oct 06
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Big Tyne
7
Snowcones
2
Final
Oct 20
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Caledon Knights
8
Brampton Chiefs
7
Final
Oct 20
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Soldiers
5
KP Bears
7
Final
Oct 20
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Jackals
4
Snowcones
3
Final
Oct 20
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Huskies
1
Big Tyne
5
Final
Oct 27
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Soldiers
4
Wet Bandits
9
Final
Oct 27
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Goats
7
Caledon Knights
4
Final
Oct 27
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Big Tyne
6
Hellfish
1
Final
Oct 27
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Snowcones
7
Crossing Swords
5
Final
Nov 03
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Hellfish
3
Snowcones
8
Final
Nov 03
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Lancers
4
Big Tyne
2
Final
Nov 03
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Chiefs
6
Brampton Soldiers
2
Final
Nov 03
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Caledon Knights
1
TN Warriors
6
Final
Nov 10
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Chiefs
9
Caledon Knights
4
Final
Nov 10
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Soldiers
2
Spartans Army
5
Final
Nov 10
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Jackals
7
Big Tyne
2
Final
Nov 10
07:30 PM
Red Rink
Snowcones
4
TN Lancers
1
Final
Nov 17
07:30 PM
Red Rink
Caledon Knights
4
Brampton Soldiers
6
Final
Nov 17
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Big Tyne
7
Snowcones
6
Final
Nov 24
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Soldiers
4
Wet Bandits
9
Final
Nov 24
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Big Tyne
8
Crossing Swords
5
Final
Nov 24
09:45 PM
Spectator
Jackals
4
Snowcones
7
Final
Nov 24
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Caledon Knights
10
TN Lancers
5
Final
Dec 01
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Big Tyne
4
Caledon Knights
3
Final
Dec 01
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Snowcones
8
Crossing Swords
6
Final
Dec 01
10:00 PM
Red Rink
Spartans Army
1
Brampton Soldiers
0
Final
Dec 08
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Soldiers
5
Brampton Chiefs
7
Final
Dec 08
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Caledon Knights
6
Snowcones
1
Final
Dec 08
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Lancers
8
Big Tyne
6
Final
Dec 15
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Warriors
4
Brampton Soldiers
6
Final
Dec 15
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Jackals
1
Big Tyne
3
Final
Dec 15
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Crossing Swords
6
Caledon Knights
6
Final
Dec 15
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Snowcones
2
TN Lancers
2
Final
Dec 22
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Soldiers
7
KP Bears
10
Final
Dec 22
09:45 PM
Spectator
Caledon Knights
7
Jackals
5
Final
Dec 22
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Big Tyne
5
Snowcones
1
Final
Jan 05
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Big Tyne
8
Crossing Swords
3
Final
Jan 05
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Caledon Knights
6
TN Lancers
3
Final
Jan 05
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Jackals
1
Snowcones
6
Final
Jan 05
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Wet Bandits
7
Brampton Soldiers
4
Final
Jan 12
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Soldiers
2
TN Warriors
7
Final
Jan 12
07:30 PM
Red Rink
Big Tyne
4
Caledon Knights
9
Final
Jan 12
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Snowcones
5
Crossing Swords
6
Final
Jan 19
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Wet Bandits
8
Brampton Soldiers
6
Final
Jan 19
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Caledon Knights
8
Snowcones
4
Final
Jan 19
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Lancers
4
Big Tyne
2
Final
Jan 26
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Soldiers
4
Spartans Army
4
Final
Jan 26
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Jackals
3
Big Tyne
6
Final
Jan 26
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Crossing Swords
4
Caledon Knights
6
Final
Jan 26
10:00 PM
Red Rink
Snowcones
8
TN Lancers
3
Final
Feb 02
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Big Tyne
0
Snowcones
1
Final
Feb 02
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Caledon Knights
7
Jackals
2
Final
Feb 02
09:45 PM
Spectator
Brampton Soldiers
0
TN Warriors
1
Final
Feb 09
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Wet Bandits
5
Brampton Soldiers
8
Final
Feb 09
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Big Tyne
8
Crossing Swords
3
Final
Feb 09
07:30 PM
Red Rink
Caledon Knights
5
TN Lancers
6
Final
Feb 09
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Jackals
4
Snowcones
7
Final
Feb 23
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Soldiers
5
KP Bears
8
Final
Feb 23
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Caledon Knights
5
Big Tyne
0
Final
Feb 23
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Crossing Swords
0
Snowcones
2
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Peter Scialdone
17
Caledon Knights
21
35
14
49
4
2
Alex Martin
19
Brampton Soldiers
17
27
14
41
12
3
Matt Beauchamp
37
Snowcones
18
23
12
35
10
4
Gary Medeiros
88
Caledon Knights
21
18
16
34
4
5
Luis Dasilva
5
Caledon Knights
17
14
19
33
4
6
Ihor Dlugosz
43
Snowcones
19
18
13
31
14
7
Robert Bourelle
27
Snowcones
17
11
17
28
12
8
Michael Loschiavo
7
Big Tyne
18
18
8
26
36
9
Jonathan Conway
13
Caledon Knights
18
10
15
25
6
10
Shawn Simpson
23
Caledon Knights
20
4
21
25
6
11
Lloyd Petch
74
Brampton Soldiers
16
13
9
22
2
12
Stephen Keddie
48
Brampton Soldiers
14
12
10
22
4
13
Ryan Hughston
28
Snowcones
20
9
13
22
12
14
paulo dasilva
99
Caledon Knights
20
7
15
22
18
15
Brad Petch
95
Brampton Soldiers
14
15
6
21
2
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Guillaume Daigneault
G
Snowcones
20
82
4.100
1
2
Daniel Paolini
1
Big Tyne
20
85
4.250
0
3
Anthony Colabufalo
G
Caledon Knights
18
84
4.667
1
4
Jacob Jones
G
Brampton Soldiers
17
110
6.471
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Joshua Bullied
74
Caledon Knights
12
43
2
Michael Loschiavo
7
Big Tyne
18
36
3
Morgan Payne
19
Caledon Knights
14
36
4
Nicholas Cina
16
Caledon Knights
10
35
5
Lucas Fasullo
88
Big Tyne
16
29
6
Michael Luff
32
Snowcones
19
26
7
Cory Coelho
2
Snowcones
20
24
8
Rashaad Nauth Ali
11
Brampton Soldiers
10
21
9
Daniel Vozza
92
Big Tyne
13
18
10
paulo dasilva
99
Caledon Knights
20
18
11
Michael Paschalis
33
Caledon Knights
11
17
12
Chris Rodgers
9
Caledon Knights
13
16
13
Eric Ensing
31
Brampton Soldiers
16
16
14
Ihor Dlugosz
43
Snowcones
19
14
15
Peter Fraser
42
Brampton Soldiers
17
14
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA