Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
I-1A - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2019/20
416
-
Wednesday
I-1A
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Nacho Sons
22
13
4
5
78
55
31
104
23
2
Golden Geese
22
14
8
0
78
65
28
130
13
3
Cubs
22
11
9
2
81
57
24
207
24
4
Bananas
22
11
10
1
70
67
23
179
3
5
DTRT
22
8
9
5
53
65
21
168
-12
6
XXX Panthers
22
5
16
1
63
90
11
182
-27
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 18
12:01 AM
Bye Week
XXX Panthers
Puck Hogs
Sep 18
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
DTRT
1
Nacho Sons
3
Final
Sep 18
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
PreDrink
1
Bananas
5
Final
Sep 18
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Cubs
5
Fussy Puckers
2
Final
Sep 18
10:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Flybys
4
Golden Geese
5
Final
Sep 25
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Nacho Sons
3
P&G ProGliders
6
Final
Sep 25
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Heavy Flow
6
DTRT
1
Final
Sep 25
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brooklyn Nights
4
XXX Panthers
2
Final
Sep 25
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Golden Geese
6
Braves
1
Final
Sep 25
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Big Pines
0
Cubs
4
Final
Sep 25
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Bananas
4
Wheelers
1
Final
Oct 02
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
DTRT
1
Puck Hogs
6
Final
Oct 02
09:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Cubs
7
Bananas
8
Final
Oct 02
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
P&G ProGliders
6
XXX Panthers
4
Final
Oct 02
10:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Swinging Ducks
5
Nacho Sons
0
Final
Oct 02
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Dusters
0
Golden Geese
1
Final
Oct 09
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Golden Geese
3
Danger Noodles
0
Final
Oct 09
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Nacho Sons
2
Heavy Flow
2
Final
Oct 09
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
XXX Panthers
4
Swinging Ducks
5
Final
Oct 09
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Brooklyn Nights
2
DTRT
0
Final
Oct 09
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bananas
4
Fussy Puckers
1
Final
Oct 09
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Wheelers
2
Cubs
5
Final
Oct 16
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
PreDrink
0
Cubs
3
Final
Oct 16
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Big Pines
2
Bananas
1
Final
Oct 16
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Heavy Flow
2
XXX Panthers
2
Final
Oct 16
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Golden Geese
6
Opel
2
Final
Oct 16
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Nacho Sons
1
Puck Hogs
1
Final
Oct 16
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
DTRT
5
P&G ProGliders
5
Final
Oct 23
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Nacho Sons
5
DTRT
0
Final
Oct 23
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
XXX Panthers
3
Brooklyn Nights
4
Final
Oct 23
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Cubs
2
Golden Geese
3
Final
Oct 23
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
PreDrink
1
Bananas
5
Final
Oct 30
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
DTRT
2
Cubs
2
Final
Oct 30
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Swinging Ducks
3
XXX Panthers
1
Final
Oct 30
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Golden Geese
6
PreDrink
2
Final
Oct 30
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Big Pines
2
Nacho Sons
2
Final
Oct 30
10:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Bananas
2
Wheelers
4
Final
Nov 06
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Big Pines
2
Bananas
2
Final
Nov 06
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Wheelers
4
Cubs
4
Final
Nov 06
09:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Nacho Sons
5
PreDrink
5
Final
Nov 06
10:15 PM
Ford PC 1
XXX Panthers
4
Heavy Flow
8
Final
Nov 06
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
DTRT
3
Golden Geese
6
Final
Nov 13
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
DTRT
2
Wheelers
1
Final
Nov 13
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
P&G ProGliders
3
XXX Panthers
2
Final
Nov 13
10:30 PM
Mattamy AC
Nacho Sons
5
Cubs
3
Final
Nov 13
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bananas
4
Golden Geese
2
Final
Nov 20
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Cubs
4
Big Pines
1
Final
Nov 20
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Golden Geese
1
Nacho Sons
6
Final
Nov 20
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Bananas
0
DTRT
3
Final
Nov 20
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Puck Hogs
0
XXX Panthers
1
Final
Nov 27
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
XXX Panthers
5
Brooklyn Nights
2
Final
Nov 27
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Big Pines
2
Golden Geese
3
Final
Nov 27
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
DTRT
4
PreDrink
0
Final
Nov 27
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Nacho Sons
6
Wheelers
1
Final
Nov 27
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Bananas
5
Cubs
3
Final
Dec 04
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Cubs
1
PreDrink
2
Final
Dec 04
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Bananas
2
Nacho Sons
5
Final
Dec 04
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Swinging Ducks
4
XXX Panthers
1
Final
Dec 04
09:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Big Pines
3
DTRT
1
Final
Dec 04
10:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Golden Geese
4
Wheelers
2
Final
Dec 11
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Nacho Sons
3
DTRT
3
Final
Dec 11
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
XXX Panthers
2
Heavy Flow
4
Final
Dec 11
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
PreDrink
3
Bananas
5
Final
Dec 11
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Cubs
3
Golden Geese
0
Final
Dec 18
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bananas
0
Wheelers
2
Final
Dec 18
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
P&G ProGliders
7
XXX Panthers
4
Final
Dec 18
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Golden Geese
3
PreDrink
5
Final
Dec 18
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Big Pines
1
Nacho Sons
3
Final
Dec 18
10:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
DTRT
1
Cubs
2
Final
Jan 06
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
XXX Panthers
5
Puck Hogs
8
Final
Jan 08
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Golden Geese
3
Big Pines
0
Final
Jan 08
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Cubs
2
Bananas
5
Final
Jan 08
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
PreDrink
1
DTRT
3
Final
Jan 08
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Wheelers
2
Nacho Sons
3
Final
Jan 08
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Puck Hogs
2
XXX Panthers
1
Final
Jan 15
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
XXX Panthers
6
Brooklyn Nights
2
Final
Jan 15
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
DTRT
3
Wheelers
2
Final
Jan 15
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Nacho Sons
4
Cubs
3
Final
Jan 15
10:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Bananas
2
Golden Geese
4
Final
Jan 22
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Big Pines
0
Cubs
5
Final
Jan 22
09:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Golden Geese
2
Nacho Sons
4
Final
Jan 22
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
DTRT
3
Brooklyn Nights
3
Final
Jan 22
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
XXX Panthers
2
Bananas
0
Final
Jan 29
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Nacho Sons
1
XXX Panthers
3
Final
Jan 29
10:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Bananas
2
Golden Geese
5
Final
Jan 29
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Cubs
2
Wheelers
3
Final
Jan 29
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
PreDrink
4
DTRT
6
Final
Feb 05
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
XXX Panthers
3
Golden Geese
5
Final
Feb 05
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Wheelers
4
DTRT
2
Final
Feb 05
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Bananas
0
Nacho Sons
5
Final
Feb 05
09:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Cubs
6
Brooklyn Nights
1
Final
Feb 12
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bananas
1
P&G ProGliders
4
Final
Feb 12
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Nacho Sons
4
Golden Geese
3
Final
Feb 12
08:00 PM
Mattamy AC
XXX Panthers
5
Heavy Flow
8
Final
Feb 12
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
DTRT
2
Big Pines
1
Final
Feb 12
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
PreDrink
0
Cubs
5
Final
Feb 19
08:30 PM
Rinx 3
P&G ProGliders
3
Nacho Sons
5
Final
Feb 19
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Golden Geese
5
Bananas
7
Final
Feb 19
09:30 PM
Rinx 3
Swinging Ducks
5
XXX Panthers
0
Final
Feb 19
10:30 PM
Rinx 3
DTRT
5
Cubs
4
Final
Feb 26
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Golden Geese
2
P&G ProGliders
7
Final
Feb 26
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Cubs
6
Big Pines
4
Final
Feb 26
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Brooklyn Nights
2
DTRT
2
Final
Feb 26
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Nacho Sons
3
Bananas
6
Final
Feb 26
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
XXX Panthers
3
Puck Hogs
7
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Charles Levy
10
Golden Geese
20
28
19
47
10
2
Dimitri Theofilaktidis
13
Nacho Sons
20
10
20
30
4
3
Joshua Bell
91
Bananas
14
16
10
26
6
4
Julian Pucci
10
Bananas
17
15
10
25
16
5
Daniel Feniwck
71
Cubs
16
13
12
25
8
6
Owen Burry
21
Golden Geese
18
11
14
25
18
7
Alexander Krieger
61
Golden Geese
15
14
9
23
10
8
Ron Zeeman
22
Nacho Sons
20
10
12
22
4
9
Michael Salenieks
91
Nacho Sons
18
9
13
22
4
10
Tom Bailey
15
XXX Panthers
15
14
6
20
0
11
Brendon Peterson
5
Cubs
17
10
9
19
8
12
Paul Barbetta
10
Cubs
19
10
8
18
18
13
Greg Belsito
9
Cubs
21
8
10
18
34
14
Brandon Ament
77
Bananas
16
5
13
18
26
15
Michael James
12
Nacho Sons
19
8
9
17
8
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Grant Clark
Goal
Cubs
16
33
2.063
5
2
Josef del Castillo
34
Nacho Sons
19
43
2.263
2
3
Kyle Zoon
G
DTRT
22
65
2.955
2
4
Aaron Strauss
Goal
Bananas
22
67
3.045
0
5
LeeJay Dunphy
G
Golden Geese
21
65
3.095
2
6
Jordon Sansom
G
XXX Panthers
21
90
4.286
1
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Phil Muma
0
XXX Panthers
16
39
2
Greg Belsito
9
Cubs
21
34
3
Robbie McMillin
10
XXX Panthers
16
34
4
Brandon Ament
77
Bananas
16
26
5
Geoff Crain
87
Cubs
17
26
6
Graham Nierop
14
DTRT
16
26
7
Mark Cecconi
82
Cubs
16
26
8
Mitchell Lowry
20
XXX Panthers
17
24
9
Chris Belsito
7
Cubs
19
22
10
ROB HETHERINGTON
4
Golden Geese
21
22
11
Zach Greenberg
11
Bananas
12
21
12
David Salenieks
17
Nacho Sons
18
18
13
Owen Burry
21
Golden Geese
18
18
14
Paul Barbetta
10
Cubs
19
18
15
Walter Throne
11
Nacho Sons
16
18
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA