Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
I-2B - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2019/20
905
-
Sunday
I-2B
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Stallions
21
14
3
4
114
77
32
53
37
2
TN Lancers
21
9
11
1
88
103
19
86
-15
3
Crossing Swords
21
8
10
3
103
107
19
156
-4
4
Jackals
21
6
13
2
80
110
14
130
-30
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 15
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Jackals
5
Brampton Huskies
4
Final
Sep 15
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Crossing Swords
3
TN Warriors
4
Final
Sep 15
09:45 PM
Spectator
TN Hurricanes
5
Stallions
8
Final
Sep 15
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Soldiers
0
TN Lancers
0
Final
Sep 22
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Stallions
5
DT Snipers
5
Final
Sep 22
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Spartans Army
5
TN Lancers
6
Final
Sep 22
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Big Tyne
3
Crossing Swords
8
Final
Sep 22
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Warriors
9
Jackals
5
Final
Sep 29
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Jackals
4
Big Tyne
1
Final
Sep 29
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Snowcones
7
TN Lancers
2
Final
Sep 29
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Stallions
6
Drunken Warriors
3
Final
Sep 29
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Crossing Swords
7
Brampton Huskies
2
Final
Oct 06
07:30 PM
Red Rink
TN Lancers
7
Crossing Swords
4
Final
Oct 06
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Hellfish
5
Stallions
4
Final
Oct 06
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Spartans Army
8
Jackals
3
Final
Oct 20
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
TN Warriors
7
TN Lancers
2
Final
Oct 20
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Jackals
4
Snowcones
3
Final
Oct 20
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Crossing Swords
2
Spartans Army
7
Final
Oct 20
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Easy Company
1
Stallions
1
Final
Oct 27
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Hurricanes
4
Stallions
5
Final
Oct 27
09:45 PM
Spectator
Jackals
5
TN Lancers
3
Final
Oct 27
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Snowcones
7
Crossing Swords
5
Final
Nov 03
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Crossing Swords
6
Jackals
4
Final
Nov 03
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Lancers
4
Big Tyne
2
Final
Nov 03
07:30 PM
Red Rink
Stallions
8
DT Snipers
6
Final
Nov 10
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Jackals
7
Big Tyne
2
Final
Nov 10
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Crossing Swords
7
Hellfish
4
Final
Nov 10
07:30 PM
Red Rink
Snowcones
4
TN Lancers
1
Final
Nov 10
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Stallions
5
Drunken Warriors
3
Final
Nov 17
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
TN Lancers
4
Crossing Swords
6
Final
Nov 17
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Hellfish
1
Jackals
5
Final
Nov 17
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Huskies
1
Stallions
4
Final
Nov 24
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Easy Company
2
Stallions
7
Final
Nov 24
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Big Tyne
8
Crossing Swords
5
Final
Nov 24
09:45 PM
Spectator
Jackals
4
Snowcones
7
Final
Nov 24
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Caledon Knights
10
TN Lancers
5
Final
Dec 01
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Jackals
3
TN Lancers
5
Final
Dec 01
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Snowcones
8
Crossing Swords
6
Final
Dec 01
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Stallions
8
DT Snipers
3
Final
Dec 08
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Stallions
Stallions
Dec 08
07:30 PM
Red Rink
Crossing Swords
3
Jackals
3
Final
Dec 08
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Lancers
8
Big Tyne
6
Final
Dec 15
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Jackals
1
Big Tyne
3
Final
Dec 15
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Crossing Swords
6
Caledon Knights
6
Final
Dec 15
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Snowcones
2
TN Lancers
2
Final
Dec 15
10:00 PM
Red Rink
Stallions
6
Hellfish
3
Final
Dec 22
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Stallions
4
Brampton Huskies
4
Final
Dec 22
09:45 PM
Spectator
Caledon Knights
7
Jackals
5
Final
Dec 22
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
TN Lancers
2
Crossing Swords
5
Final
Jan 05
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Big Tyne
8
Crossing Swords
3
Final
Jan 05
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Caledon Knights
6
TN Lancers
3
Final
Jan 05
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Jackals
1
Snowcones
6
Final
Jan 05
07:30 PM
Red Rink
TN Hurricanes
3
Stallions
8
Final
Jan 12
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Jackals
4
TN Lancers
9
Final
Jan 12
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Snowcones
5
Crossing Swords
6
Final
Jan 12
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Stallions
6
Drunken Warriors
6
Final
Jan 19
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Crossing Swords
5
Jackals
5
Final
Jan 19
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Lancers
4
Big Tyne
2
Final
Jan 19
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Easy Company
5
Stallions
0
Final
Jan 26
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Stallions
6
DT Snipers
7
Final
Jan 26
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Jackals
3
Big Tyne
6
Final
Jan 26
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Crossing Swords
4
Caledon Knights
6
Final
Jan 26
10:00 PM
Red Rink
Snowcones
8
TN Lancers
3
Final
Feb 02
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
TN Lancers
4
Crossing Swords
9
Final
Feb 02
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Caledon Knights
7
Jackals
2
Final
Feb 02
07:30 PM
Red Rink
TN Hurricanes
5
Stallions
9
Final
Feb 09
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Big Tyne
8
Crossing Swords
3
Final
Feb 09
07:30 PM
Red Rink
Caledon Knights
5
TN Lancers
6
Final
Feb 09
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Jackals
4
Snowcones
7
Final
Feb 09
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Stallions
8
Hellfish
6
Final
Feb 19
09:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Drunken Warriors
0
Stallions
1
Final
Feb 23
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
TN Lancers
8
Jackals
3
Final
Feb 23
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Crossing Swords
0
Snowcones
2
Final
Feb 23
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Stallions
5
Brampton Huskies
0
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Connor Martin
44
Stallions
20
32
19
51
4
2
Mitchell MacLeod
17
Stallions
19
27
17
44
2
3
Glen Last
17
Crossing Swords
19
15
23
38
8
4
Stephen Nielsen
16
TN Lancers
17
19
13
32
12
5
David Stewart
5
TN Lancers
13
21
10
31
8
6
Luke Caleca
44
Crossing Swords
19
21
10
31
22
7
Phil Usajewicz
12
Crossing Swords
20
12
16
28
12
8
Brad Gonyea
42
Jackals
19
15
10
25
2
9
Carson Smith
55
Jackals
13
16
8
24
14
10
Michael Nielsen
6
TN Lancers
16
13
11
24
6
11
Jake Smith
14
Stallions
18
12
10
22
4
12
Joshua McCabe
11
Stallions
17
7
15
22
0
13
Mitchell Playford
4
Stallions
18
9
12
21
15
14
Lee Hillson
18
Crossing Swords
14
7
11
18
2
15
Sean Brace
8
Crossing Swords
18
8
9
17
8
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Caleb Ijzerman
G
Stallions
20
77
3.850
1
2
Jason Kirk
30
Jackals
13
61
4.692
0
3
Terry Robins
55
Crossing Swords
21
107
5.095
0
4
Adam Mancini
G
TN Lancers
19
99
5.211
0
5
Derek Keoughan
Goal
Jackals
8
49
6.125
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Brett Edwards
2
Jackals
14
37
2
Kevin Maksym
15
Crossing Swords
20
26
3
Luke Caleca
44
Crossing Swords
19
22
4
David Edwards
88
Jackals
17
21
5
Michael Higgins
11
TN Lancers
12
18
6
Guillermo Herbertson
21
Crossing Swords
20
16
7
Mitchell Playford
4
Stallions
18
15
8
Carson Smith
55
Jackals
13
14
9
Tarryl Tamlin
12
TN Lancers
16
14
10
Ian Lawrie
9
Crossing Swords
17
12
11
Phil Usajewicz
12
Crossing Swords
20
12
12
Stephen Nielsen
16
TN Lancers
17
12
13
Louie De Ruvo
13
Crossing Swords
14
10
14
Zachary Eckhoff
4
Jackals
10
10
15
Andrew Flores
11
Jackals
18
8
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA