Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Recreational Group 2 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2021/22
416
-
Tuesday
Recreational Group 2
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Rag Tag Doodlers
22
15
7
0
79
61
30
50
18
2
Icebots
22
14
6
2
73
52
30
56
21
3
Beavers
22
7
13
2
53
76
16
80
-23
4
Summits
22
6
12
4
47
60
16
124
-13
5
Double Dions
22
5
14
3
47
72
13
82
-25
6
Gourds
22
5
14
3
67
79
13
123
-12
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 21
08:15 PM
Rinx 1
Gourds
2
PreDrink
5
Final
Sep 21
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Double Dions
6
Boilers
3
Final
Sep 21
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Rag Tag Doodlers
3
Toronto Marauders
1
Final
Sep 21
10:15 PM
Rinx 3
Icebots
3
Summits
2
Final
Sep 21
11:15 PM
Rinx 3
Beavers
1
Dirty Danglers
6
Final
Sep 28
09:15 PM
Rinx 1
Dirty Danglers
4
Icebots
2
Final
Sep 28
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Summits
4
Judas
1
Final
Sep 28
09:30 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Tanks
1
Beavers
5
Final
Sep 28
10:30 PM
Rinx 2
Catfish Tapas
1
Rag Tag Doodlers
6
Final
Sep 28
11:15 PM
Rinx 3
Boilers
6
Gourds
4
Final
Sep 28
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Dekes of Hazzard
2
Double Dions
2
Final
Oct 05
09:15 PM
Rinx 3
Rag Tag Doodlers
3
Toronto Devils
5
Final
Oct 05
09:30 PM
Rinx 2
Double Dions
3
Gourds
0
Final
Oct 05
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
Beavers
2
Summits
1
Final
Oct 05
10:30 PM
Rinx 2
Icebots
7
Judas
4
Final
Oct 12
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Rag Tag Doodlers
Olde Guns
Oct 12
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Summits
1
Dirty Danglers
1
Final
Oct 12
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Toronto Tanks
0
Icebots
5
Final
Oct 12
09:15 PM
Rinx 3
Judas
2
Beavers
6
Final
Oct 12
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
PreDrink
4
Double Dions
2
Final
Oct 12
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Gourds
2
Warriors
3
Final
Oct 19
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Beavers
Icebots
Oct 19
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Summits
Toronto Tanks
Oct 19
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Double Dions
2
Warriors
5
Final
Oct 19
08:15 PM
Rinx 1
Olde Guns
1
Rag Tag Doodlers
6
Final
Oct 19
09:15 PM
Rinx 3
Gourds
1
Dekes of Hazzard
2
Final
Oct 26
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Boilers
Double Dions
Oct 26
02:01 AM
Bye Week
PreDrink
Gourds
Oct 26
08:30 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Tanks
3
Summits
3
Final
Oct 26
09:15 PM
Rinx 3
Icebots
8
Beavers
4
Final
Oct 26
11:15 PM
Rinx 3
Captains
3
Rag Tag Doodlers
6
Final
Nov 02
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Double Dions
1
Boilers
6
Final
Nov 02
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
Icebots
3
Summits
3
Final
Nov 02
10:30 PM
Rinx 2
Beavers
2
Toronto Devils
4
Final
Nov 02
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Rag Tag Doodlers
8
Gourds
3
Final
Nov 09
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Toronto Devils
3
Icebots
1
Final
Nov 09
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Gourds
2
Beavers
3
Final
Nov 09
09:15 PM
Rinx 3
Summits
5
Rag Tag Doodlers
0
Final
Nov 09
10:30 PM
Rinx 2
Dekes of Hazzard
2
Double Dions
2
Final
Nov 16
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Rag Tag Doodlers
Icebots
Nov 16
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Gourds
Toronto Devils
Nov 16
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Summits
Beavers
Nov 16
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Double Dions
0
Dirty Danglers
5
Final
Nov 23
08:15 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Devils
4
Gourds
1
Final
Nov 23
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Beavers
4
Summits
6
Final
Nov 23
08:30 PM
Rinx 2
Icebots
2
Rag Tag Doodlers
4
Final
Nov 23
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Double Dions
0
PreDrink
2
Final
Nov 30
08:15 PM
Rinx 1
Double Dions
3
Warriors
4
Final
Nov 30
10:15 PM
Rinx 3
Summits
3
Toronto Devils
2
Final
Nov 30
11:15 PM
Rinx 3
Gourds
3
Icebots
4
Final
Nov 30
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Rag Tag Doodlers
4
Beavers
5
Final
Dec 07
09:15 PM
Rinx 1
Gourds
3
Summits
4
Final
Dec 07
09:30 PM
Rinx 2
Icebots
4
Beavers
2
Final
Dec 07
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Rag Tag Doodlers
2
Toronto Devils
6
Final
Dec 07
11:15 PM
Rinx 3
Boilers
2
Double Dions
0
Final
Dec 14
09:15 PM
Rinx 1
Dekes of Hazzard
5
Double Dions
2
Final
Dec 14
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
Beavers
0
Toronto Devils
5
Final
Dec 14
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Icebots
4
Summits
3
Final
Dec 14
10:30 PM
Rinx 2
Rag Tag Doodlers
1
Gourds
5
Final
Dec 21
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Gourds
5
Beavers
1
Final
Dec 21
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Summits
0
Rag Tag Doodlers
1
Final
Dec 21
09:15 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Devils
0
Icebots
1
Final
Dec 21
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Double Dions
0
Dirty Danglers
1
Final
Dec 28
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Double Dions
PreDrink
Dec 28
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Icebots
0
Rag Tag Doodlers
1
Final
Dec 28
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Toronto Devils
7
Gourds
2
Final
Dec 28
09:15 PM
Rinx 3
Beavers
0
Summits
1
Final
Jan 04
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
PreDrink
1
Double Dions
0
Final
Jan 04
08:15 PM
Rinx 1
Gourds
0
Icebots
1
Final
Jan 04
08:30 PM
Rinx 2
Rag Tag Doodlers
1
Beavers
0
Final
Jan 04
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Summits
0
Toronto Devils
5
Final
Feb 01
08:30 PM
Rinx 2
Double Dions
1
Warriors
5
Final
Feb 01
10:15 PM
Rinx 3
Icebots
4
Beavers
4
Final
Feb 01
11:15 PM
Rinx 3
Gourds
6
Summits
2
Final
Feb 01
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Rag Tag Doodlers
1
Toronto Devils
0
Final
Feb 08
09:15 PM
Rinx 1
Icebots
3
Summits
0
Final
Feb 08
09:30 PM
Rinx 2
Beavers
0
Toronto Devils
2
Final
Feb 08
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Rag Tag Doodlers
3
Gourds
8
Final
Feb 08
10:15 PM
Rinx 3
Double Dions
3
Boilers
4
Final
Feb 15
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
Gourds
7
Beavers
2
Final
Feb 15
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Double Dions
1
Icebots
5
Final
Feb 15
10:30 PM
Rinx 2
Summits
3
Rag Tag Doodlers
5
Final
Feb 22
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Beavers
3
Summits
2
Final
Feb 22
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Icebots
7
Rag Tag Doodlers
2
Final
Feb 22
09:15 PM
Rinx 3
Double Dions
4
Gourds
4
Final
Mar 01
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Gourds
2
Icebots
4
Final
Mar 01
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Summits
2
Double Dions
4
Final
Mar 01
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Rag Tag Doodlers
4
Beavers
2
Final
Mar 08
08:15 PM
Rinx 1
Rag Tag Doodlers
7
Double Dions
2
Final
Mar 08
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Gourds
2
Summits
2
Final
Mar 08
08:30 PM
Rinx 2
Icebots
2
Beavers
3
Final
Mar 15
10:15 PM
Rinx 3
Gourds
2
Rag Tag Doodlers
7
Final
Mar 15
11:15 PM
Rinx 3
Double Dions
2
Beavers
1
Final
Mar 15
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Summits
0
Icebots
1
Final
Mar 22
09:15 PM
Rinx 1
Beavers
3
Gourds
3
Final
Mar 22
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Icebots
2
Double Dions
7
Final
Mar 22
09:30 PM
Rinx 2
Rag Tag Doodlers
4
Summits
0
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Evan Underwood
49
Gourds
16
17
9
26
16
2
Wyatt Verhoog
21
Gourds
21
17
9
26
22
3
Marco Dias
55
Icebots
15
16
9
25
6
4
Ethan Nunes
17
Icebots
21
15
7
22
2
5
Neil Rosen
34
Rag Tag Doodlers
17
12
10
22
0
6
Jeff Sager
3
Rag Tag Doodlers
20
11
8
19
0
7
Bradley Milstein
20
Rag Tag Doodlers
19
8
11
19
6
8
Myles Reville
46
Beavers
14
7
11
18
2
9
Michael Marchese
44
Beavers
17
11
6
17
2
10
Dean Volpe
9
Double Dions
20
9
8
17
8
11
Mark Merkur
6
Summits
17
8
9
17
24
12
JJ Lam
11
Double Dions
19
6
11
17
18
13
Eden Verhoog
5
Gourds
16
8
8
16
0
14
John Natanek
28
Beavers
19
6
10
16
4
15
Jon Willemsen
19
Beavers
18
9
6
15
6
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Craig Orenstein
G
Summits
18
52
2.889
1
2
Josh Rosenberg
4
Rag Tag Doodlers
10
29
2.900
1
3
Victor Deng
G
Icebots
13
38
2.923
1
4
Matt Conway
G-72
Double Dions
18
62
3.444
1
5
Darryl Morley
G
Beavers
20
74
3.700
0
6
Kevin MacTavish
30
Gourds
21
78
3.714
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
ANDREW UNDERWOOD
63
Gourds
15
24
2
Mark Merkur
6
Summits
17
24
3
Wyatt Verhoog
21
Gourds
21
22
4
Zackary Winkler
77
Beavers
13
20
5
JJ Lam
11
Double Dions
19
18
6
Sean Kin
10
Gourds
21
18
7
Steven Hochman
27
Rag Tag Doodlers
19
18
8
Steve Underwood
6
Gourds
17
17
9
Evan Underwood
49
Gourds
16
16
10
Kevin Fisher
55
Summits
13
16
11
Johnny Lam
19
Icebots
17
14
12
Jonathan Philp
29
Double Dions
15
12
13
Matthew McKenna
21
Beavers
18
12
14
Adam Wainstock
7
Summits
18
10
15
Braden Bushell
10
Double Dions
17
10
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA