Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Recreational Group 4 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2021/22
416
-
Tuesday
Recreational Group 4
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Green Lanterns
21
13
8
0
71
52
26
58
19
2
Panthers
21
8
10
3
45
57
19
42
-12
3
Toronto Marauders
21
8
11
2
51
62
18
62
-11
4
Arrows
21
8
13
0
40
55
16
62
-15
5
Catfish Tapas
21
6
14
1
49
75
13
60
-26
6
Judas
21
4
14
3
53
91
11
77
-38
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 21
09:15 PM
Rinx 3
Arrows
3
Toronto Raiders
0
Final
Sep 21
09:15 PM
Rinx 1
Olde Guns
8
Catfish Tapas
3
Final
Sep 21
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Rag Tag Doodlers
3
Toronto Marauders
1
Final
Sep 21
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
Panthers
3
Ice Panthers
2
Final
Sep 21
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Green Lanterns
0
Founder's Originals
3
Final
Sep 21
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Judas
2
Toronto Tanks
2
Final
Sep 28
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Arrows
Icemen
Sep 28
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Ice Panthers
7
Green Lanterns
4
Final
Sep 28
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
P&G Tide Ice Pods
4
Panthers
1
Final
Sep 28
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Summits
4
Judas
1
Final
Sep 28
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Marauders
4
Captains
5
Final
Sep 28
10:30 PM
Rinx 2
Catfish Tapas
1
Rag Tag Doodlers
6
Final
Oct 05
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Panthers
Ramblers
Oct 05
02:01 AM
Bye Week
P&G Tide Ice Pods
Green Lanterns
Oct 05
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Toronto Marauders
1
Catfish Tapas
1
Final
Oct 05
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Icemen
2
Arrows
4
Final
Oct 05
10:30 PM
Rinx 2
Icebots
7
Judas
4
Final
Oct 12
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Toronto Marauders
Toronto Devils
Oct 12
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Captains
Catfish Tapas
Oct 12
08:15 PM
Rinx 1
Green Lanterns
1
P&G Tide Ice Pods
5
Final
Oct 12
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Ramblers
3
Panthers
2
Final
Oct 12
09:15 PM
Rinx 3
Judas
2
Beavers
6
Final
Oct 12
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Grrrowl
1
Arrows
2
Final
Oct 19
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Dirty Danglers
Judas
Oct 19
08:30 PM
Rinx 2
Catfish Tapas
0
Captains
2
Final
Oct 19
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Toronto Devils
4
Toronto Marauders
2
Final
Oct 19
09:30 PM
Rinx 2
Arrows
3
Expendables
0
Final
Oct 19
10:15 PM
Rinx 3
Panthers
1
Green Lanterns
6
Final
Oct 26
04:01 AM
Bye Week
Arrows
Jets
Oct 26
08:15 PM
Rinx 1
Judas
1
Dirty Danglers
5
Final
Oct 26
09:30 PM
Rinx 2
Panthers
3
Founder's Originals
2
Final
Oct 26
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
Catfish Tapas
1
Toronto Devils
5
Final
Oct 26
10:15 PM
Rinx 3
Olde Guns
7
Toronto Marauders
2
Final
Oct 26
10:30 PM
Rinx 2
Ramblers
3
Green Lanterns
5
Final
Nov 02
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Toronto Marauders
Catfish Tapas
Nov 02
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Founder's Originals
Green Lanterns
Nov 02
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Ice Panthers
Panthers
Nov 02
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Judas
3
P&G Tide Ice Pods
8
Final
Nov 02
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Jets
2
Arrows
3
Final
Nov 09
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Judas
Ramblers
Nov 09
08:15 PM
Rinx 1
Catfish Tapas
6
Toronto Marauders
7
Final
Nov 09
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Green Lanterns
4
Arrows
2
Final
Nov 09
08:30 PM
Rinx 2
Panthers
3
Ice Panthers
3
Final
Nov 16
08:30 PM
Rinx 2
Ramblers
4
Judas
1
Final
Nov 16
10:15 PM
Rinx 3
Arrows
1
Catfish Tapas
4
Final
Nov 16
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Ice Panthers
4
Green Lanterns
2
Final
Nov 16
11:15 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Marauders
1
Panthers
1
Final
Nov 23
09:15 PM
Rinx 1
Green Lanterns
7
Toronto Marauders
2
Final
Nov 23
09:30 PM
Rinx 2
Arrows
0
Ice Panthers
2
Final
Nov 23
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Catfish Tapas
6
Panthers
4
Final
Nov 23
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Judas
1
Toronto Tanks
3
Final
Nov 30
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Olde Guns
6
Judas
2
Final
Nov 30
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
Ice Panthers
7
Catfish Tapas
2
Final
Nov 30
10:30 PM
Rinx 2
Panthers
1
Green Lanterns
4
Final
Nov 30
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Toronto Marauders
7
Arrows
5
Final
Dec 07
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Ice Panthers
3
Toronto Marauders
5
Final
Dec 07
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Panthers
4
Arrows
1
Final
Dec 07
09:15 PM
Rinx 3
Catfish Tapas
5
Green Lanterns
2
Final
Dec 07
10:30 PM
Rinx 2
Captains
4
Judas
4
Final
Dec 14
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Catfish Tapas
3
Toronto Marauders
2
Final
Dec 14
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Judas
3
P&G Tide Ice Pods
5
Final
Dec 14
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Green Lanterns
4
Arrows
2
Final
Dec 14
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Panthers
1
Ice Panthers
5
Final
Dec 21
08:15 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Marauders
0
Panthers
1
Final
Dec 21
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Arrows
0
Catfish Tapas
0
Final
Dec 21
08:30 PM
Rinx 2
Ice Panthers
2
Green Lanterns
5
Final
Dec 21
09:15 PM
Rinx 1
Ramblers
0
Judas
1
Final
Dec 28
08:30 PM
Rinx 2
Judas
4
Toronto Tanks
2
Final
Dec 28
10:15 PM
Rinx 3
Green Lanterns
0
Toronto Marauders
1
Final
Dec 28
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Arrows
0
Ice Panthers
1
Final
Dec 28
11:15 PM
Rinx 3
Catfish Tapas
0
Panthers
1
Final
Jan 04
09:15 PM
Rinx 1
Panthers
0
Green Lanterns
1
Final
Jan 04
09:30 PM
Rinx 2
Ice Panthers
1
Catfish Tapas
0
Final
Jan 04
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Toronto Marauders
0
Arrows
1
Final
Jan 04
11:15 PM
Rinx 3
Olde Guns
5
Judas
3
Final
Feb 01
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Captains
8
Judas
3
Final
Feb 01
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
Ice Panthers
5
Toronto Marauders
0
Final
Feb 01
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Catfish Tapas
2
Green Lanterns
6
Final
Feb 01
10:30 PM
Rinx 2
Panthers
6
Arrows
2
Final
Feb 08
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Catfish Tapas
5
Toronto Marauders
3
Final
Feb 08
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Panthers
1
Ice Panthers
4
Final
Feb 08
09:15 PM
Rinx 3
Green Lanterns
6
Arrows
1
Final
Feb 08
10:30 PM
Rinx 2
Judas
0
P&G Tide Ice Pods
5
Final
Feb 15
07:00 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Judas
2
Green Lanterns
5
Final
Feb 15
08:20 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Arrows
4
Catfish Tapas
1
Final
Feb 15
09:40 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Toronto Marauders
3
Panthers
0
Final
Feb 22
08:15 PM
Rinx 1
Catfish Tapas
2
Panthers
7
Final
Feb 22
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Arrows
2
Judas
3
Final
Feb 22
08:30 PM
Rinx 2
Green Lanterns
4
Toronto Marauders
3
Final
Mar 01
10:15 PM
Rinx 3
Judas
4
Catfish Tapas
5
Final
Mar 01
11:15 PM
Rinx 3
Panthers
1
Green Lanterns
0
Final
Mar 01
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Marauders
2
Arrows
1
Final
Mar 08
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Catfish Tapas
Green Lanterns
Mar 08
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Panthers
Arrows
Mar 08
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Judas
Toronto Marauders
Mar 15
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
Judas
4
Panthers
4
Final
Mar 15
10:30 PM
Rinx 2
Arrows
0
Green Lanterns
4
Final
Mar 15
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Toronto Marauders
1
Catfish Tapas
0
Final
Mar 22
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Green Lanterns
1
Judas
5
Final
Mar 22
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Panthers
0
Toronto Marauders
4
Final
Mar 22
09:15 PM
Rinx 3
Catfish Tapas
2
Arrows
3
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Johnny Mee
27
Catfish Tapas
13
21
8
29
12
2
Bradley Bloch
14
Green Lanterns
19
18
10
28
6
3
Russell Morris
7
Green Lanterns
14
10
10
20
4
4
Abbas Damji
3
Toronto Marauders
15
13
5
18
4
5
Kobi Bessin
93
Green Lanterns
10
14
3
17
6
6
Andrew Jamieson
65
Judas
20
13
4
17
18
7
Peter Michel
44
Panthers
16
10
5
15
0
8
Paul Michel
88
Panthers
19
9
6
15
2
9
Brian Matkowsky
9
Toronto Marauders
11
4
10
14
2
10
John Michel
2
Panthers
19
4
10
14
4
11
Peter Dunwoody
22
Judas
12
11
2
13
2
12
Brendan Grobowsky
91
Toronto Marauders
14
8
5
13
2
13
Jan Kanhai
77
Toronto Marauders
17
6
6
12
8
14
Kyle MacGowan
27
Judas
19
6
5
11
6
15
David Rezmovitz
16
Green Lanterns
16
2
8
10
2
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Barry Pearl
G1
Arrows
7
17
2.429
0
2
Damian Rozen
G
Green Lanterns
17
47
2.765
1
3
John Baia
G
Panthers
15
50
3.333
0
4
Frank Petti
G29
Arrows
9
31
3.444
2
5
Muhammad hussain
G
Toronto Marauders
17
60
3.529
2
6
Jeffrey Wieskopf
G
Catfish Tapas
17
72
4.235
0
7
Jan Dean
G
Judas
20
91
4.550
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Marc Chevrier
12
Judas
13
21
2
Andrew Jamieson
65
Judas
20
18
3
Jason Lien
77
Panthers
16
14
4
Johnny Mee
27
Catfish Tapas
13
12
5
Steven Broude
4
Arrows
18
12
6
Mike Garland
19
Toronto Marauders
17
10
7
Mike McCracken
9
Arrows
13
10
8
Scott Affleck
6
Catfish Tapas
12
10
9
Scott Brownrigg
55
Catfish Tapas
16
10
10
Anthony Barber
47
Toronto Marauders
10
8
11
George Rossolatos
65
Arrows
9
8
12
Jan Kanhai
77
Toronto Marauders
17
8
13
Mike Sandrasagra
13
Judas
16
8
14
Paul McCracken
7
Arrows
13
8
15
Randy Rideout
64
Arrows
17
8
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA