Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Recreational Group 1B - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2021/22
905
-
Wednesday
Recreational Group 1B
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Strikers
22
13
6
3
95
69
29
50
26
2
Trailer Park Rangers
22
12
8
2
85
74
26
49
11
3
Raiders
22
10
8
4
84
76
24
60
8
4
Mamalukes
22
10
10
2
49
62
22
78
-13
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 29
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Mamalukes
1
Fatboys
3
Final
Sep 29
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Raiders
2
Sitting Pucks
1
Final
Sep 29
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Dark Knights
0
Trailer Park Rangers
5
Final
Sep 29
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Strikers
7
Brampton Iceaholics
2
Final
Oct 06
08:30 PM
Spectator
Keith's Cubs
2
Strikers
3
Final
Oct 06
09:30 PM
Spectator
Trailer Park Rangers
8
Raiders
5
Final
Oct 06
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Colts
4
Mamalukes
1
Final
Oct 13
08:30 PM
Spectator
Mamalukes
1
Night Raiders
5
Final
Oct 13
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Strikers
3
Bada Bings
5
Final
Oct 13
10:30 PM
Spectator
Raiders
9
Dark Knights
5
Final
Oct 13
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Sitting Pucks
2
Trailer Park Rangers
3
Final
Oct 20
07:30 PM
Spectator
Trailer Park Rangers
4
Dark Knights
2
Final
Oct 20
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Sitting Pucks
2
Raiders
5
Final
Oct 20
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Fatboys
4
Mamalukes
2
Final
Oct 20
10:30 PM
Spectator
Brampton Iceaholics
1
Strikers
4
Final
Oct 27
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Strikers
5
Keith's Cubs
3
Final
Oct 27
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Raiders
4
Trailer Park Rangers
5
Final
Oct 27
10:30 PM
Spectator
Mamalukes
1
Colts
2
Final
Nov 03
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Night Raiders
5
Mamalukes
0
Final
Nov 03
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Bada Bings
3
Strikers
5
Final
Nov 03
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Dark Knights
1
Raiders
3
Final
Nov 03
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Keith's Cubs
0
Trailer Park Rangers
5
Final
Nov 10
08:30 PM
Spectator
Strikers
6
Trailer Park Rangers
3
Final
Nov 10
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Mamalukes
1
Keith's Cubs
0
Final
Nov 10
09:30 PM
Spectator
Raiders
2
Sitting Pucks
1
Final
Nov 17
09:30 PM
Spectator
Keith's Cubs
2
Strikers
7
Final
Nov 17
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Trailer Park Rangers
2
Mamalukes
3
Final
Nov 17
10:30 PM
Spectator
Brampton Iceaholics
6
Raiders
3
Final
Nov 24
07:30 PM
Spectator
Raiders
6
Dark Knights
4
Final
Nov 24
10:30 PM
Spectator
Strikers
5
Mamalukes
1
Final
Nov 24
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Trailer Park Rangers
5
Keith's Cubs
4
Final
Dec 01
07:30 PM
Spectator
Trailer Park Rangers
4
Strikers
3
Final
Dec 01
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Keith's Cubs
2
Mamalukes
3
Final
Dec 01
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Sitting Pucks
2
Raiders
2
Final
Dec 08
08:30 PM
Spectator
Raiders
5
Unhandled Exceptions
3
Final
Dec 08
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Strikers
6
Keith's Cubs
1
Final
Dec 08
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Mamalukes
2
Trailer Park Rangers
0
Final
Dec 15
08:30 PM
Spectator
Raiders
3
Trailer Park Rangers
4
Final
Dec 15
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Mamalukes
4
Strikers
1
Final
Dec 22
09:30 PM
Spectator
Mamalukes
2
Raiders
2
Final
Dec 22
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Strikers
8
Trailer Park Rangers
8
Final
Feb 02
10:30 PM
Spectator
Trailer Park Rangers
0
Mamalukes
2
Final
Feb 02
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Raiders
8
Strikers
4
Final
Feb 09
07:30 PM
Spectator
Trailer Park Rangers
6
Raiders
4
Final
Feb 09
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Strikers
3
Mamalukes
5
Final
Feb 16
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Trailer Park Rangers
4
Strikers
4
Final
Feb 16
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Raiders
3
Mamalukes
5
Final
Feb 23
08:30 PM
Spectator
Mamalukes
3
Trailer Park Rangers
2
Final
Feb 23
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Strikers
6
Raiders
1
Final
Mar 02
09:30 PM
Spectator
Raiders
4
Trailer Park Rangers
1
Final
Mar 02
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Mamalukes
4
Strikers
1
Final
Mar 09
10:30 PM
Spectator
Strikers
6
Trailer Park Rangers
3
Final
Mar 09
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Mamalukes
1
Raiders
1
Final
Mar 16
07:30 PM
Spectator
Trailer Park Rangers
8
Mamalukes
4
Final
Mar 16
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Raiders
3
Strikers
3
Final
Mar 23
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Trailer Park Rangers
5
Raiders
4
Final
Mar 23
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Strikers
4
Mamalukes
2
Final
Mar 28
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Trailer Park Rangers
0
Strikers
1
Final
Mar 28
10:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Raiders
5
Mamalukes
1
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Michael Banelopoulos
4
Raiders
17
24
12
36
10
2
Norm McClure
9
Strikers
20
19
17
36
2
3
Adam Thrasher
23
Trailer Park Rangers
19
17
15
32
15
4
Rendeep Bains
34
Strikers
19
11
17
28
0
5
Ravi Hansra
69
Strikers
13
18
9
27
0
6
Dave Finlay
34
Mamalukes
20
20
6
26
6
7
Joe Colella
11
Raiders
20
13
12
25
0
8
Nick Menary
41
Trailer Park Rangers
20
10
12
22
0
9
Mack Martin
24
Trailer Park Rangers
14
11
9
20
4
10
Jason Roche
3
Strikers
21
4
15
19
10
11
Randeep Garcha
93
Strikers
14
12
6
18
2
12
Nicholas Cribb
44
Raiders
18
10
8
18
12
13
Mike McNamara
29
Raiders
21
11
5
16
4
14
Andrew Attrell
15
Raiders
17
8
7
15
8
15
Edward Hebert
87
Raiders
17
11
3
14
0
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Michael Galey
33
Mamalukes
22
62
2.818
3
2
Arron Gill
31
Strikers
20
67
3.350
0
3
Emerson Calcada
1
Raiders
22
76
3.455
0
4
Michael Desjardins
G
Trailer Park Rangers
20
71
3.550
2
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Adam Thrasher
23
Trailer Park Rangers
19
15
2
Krystian Urbanski
93
Mamalukes
13
14
3
Nicholas Cribb
44
Raiders
18
12
4
Damien Roetsch
55
Strikers
21
10
5
Darrin Roetsch
78
Strikers
17
10
6
Jason Roche
3
Strikers
21
10
7
Michael Banelopoulos
4
Raiders
17
10
8
Andrew Attrell
15
Raiders
17
8
9
Kevin Wagar
13
Raiders
14
8
10
Paul Bortolussi
10
Mamalukes
18
8
11
Sam Fenech
66
Mamalukes
17
8
12
Dave Finlay
34
Mamalukes
20
6
13
Don Scott
2
Mamalukes
12
6
14
Fernando Digiovanni
15
Mamalukes
17
6
15
Stephen Turton
27
Mamalukes
15
6
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA