Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Recreational Group 3A - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2022
416
-
Sunday
Recreational Group 3A
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
TN Admirals
10
6
4
0
53
45
12
42
8
2
Post Busters
10
4
5
1
40
45
9
32
-5
3
Toronto Renegades
10
3
6
1
33
49
7
20
-16
4
Toronto Goon Squad
10
3
6
1
29
45
7
32
-16
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
May 29
06:00 PM
Rinx 2
Iguanas
1
TN Admirals
0
Final
May 29
07:15 PM
Rinx 2
Post Busters
3
Fancy Badgers
3
Final
May 29
08:30 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Goon Squad
6
Toronto Renegades
3
Final
Jun 05
06:15 PM
Rinx 3
Masked Minions
2
Toronto Goon Squad
5
Final
Jun 05
07:15 PM
Rinx 2
TN Admirals
5
Triforce
9
Final
Jun 05
07:15 PM
Rinx 4
Toronto Renegades
3
Hot Rods
6
Final
Jun 05
08:45 PM
Rinx 3
Mojo
7
Post Busters
5
Final
Jun 12
06:00 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Goon Squad
3
Hot Rods
5
Final
Jun 12
06:15 PM
Rinx 3
Honey Badgers
5
Toronto Renegades
0
Final
Jun 12
08:45 PM
Rinx 3
Trash Pandas
8
TN Admirals
3
Final
Jun 12
09:45 PM
Rinx 2
Post Busters
6
LaserSharks
7
Final
Jun 19
06:00 PM
Rinx 4
Honey Badgers
0
Post Busters
1
Final
Jun 19
06:15 PM
Rinx 3
TN Admirals
6
Cluster Pucks
3
Final
Jun 19
07:15 PM
Rinx 4
Peter's Tree Care
0
Toronto Goon Squad
1
Final
Jun 19
07:15 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Renegades
6
Masked Minions
5
Final
Jun 26
07:15 PM
Rinx 4
Post Busters
1
Cluster Pucks
6
Final
Jun 26
07:15 PM
Rinx 1
TN Admirals
4
Mojo
3
Final
Jun 26
08:30 PM
Rinx 4
Toronto Goon Squad
2
Flying Hellfish
7
Final
Jun 26
08:45 PM
Rinx 3
Peter's Tree Care
0
Toronto Renegades
1
Final
Jul 10
06:15 PM
Rinx 3
Post Busters
4
Hot Rods
2
Final
Jul 10
08:30 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Goon Squad
5
Toronto Renegades
5
Final
Jul 10
08:45 PM
Rinx 3
TN Admirals
5
Honey Badgers
7
Final
Jul 17
07:15 PM
Rinx 4
Hot Rods
7
TN Admirals
8
Final
Jul 17
07:30 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Renegades
2
Fancy Badgers
4
Final
Jul 17
08:30 PM
Rinx 4
Mojo
6
Post Busters
1
Final
Jul 17
08:45 PM
Rinx 3
Masked Minions
4
Toronto Goon Squad
1
Final
Jul 24
06:00 PM
Rinx 4
Toronto Goon Squad
1
Fancy Badgers
4
Final
Jul 24
06:15 PM
Rinx 3
Post Busters
3
TN Admirals
8
Final
Jul 24
08:30 PM
Rinx 1
Flying Hellfish
3
Toronto Renegades
8
Final
Aug 07
07:15 PM
Rinx 4
Toronto Goon Squad
1
TN Admirals
6
Final
Aug 07
07:30 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Renegades
2
Post Busters
7
Final
Aug 14
08:30 PM
Rinx 4
Post Busters
9
Toronto Goon Squad
4
Final
Aug 14
08:45 PM
Rinx 3
TN Admirals
8
Toronto Renegades
3
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Matt Riddell
11
TN Admirals
9
19
15
34
6
2
Mike Moore
10
TN Admirals
8
10
19
29
6
3
Alex Martin
16
TN Admirals
8
12
8
20
6
4
Mike Jende
28
Post Busters
7
8
8
16
0
5
Mani Dhaliwal
29
Toronto Goon Squad
10
11
4
15
8
6
Mathew Lawson
7
Post Busters
10
4
11
15
2
7
Ben Guerzon
25
Post Busters
10
5
8
13
0
8
Sean Cassidy
10
Toronto Renegades
9
8
4
12
0
9
Elliot Lee
11
Toronto Renegades
10
5
7
12
0
10
Joel Gagne
12
TN Admirals
4
5
7
12
6
11
Eric Ferreira
37
Post Busters
8
6
5
11
2
12
Jeff Peel
8
TN Admirals
7
3
7
10
4
13
Larry Cameron
12
Toronto Renegades
10
4
5
9
4
14
David Gesualdo
2
Toronto Renegades
10
2
7
9
2
15
Angelo Capone
17
Toronto Renegades
10
3
5
8
4
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Joseph De Gregorio
31
Toronto Goon Squad
9
45
5.000
0
2
Gary Lamkin
G
TN Admirals
5
28
5.600
0
3
Michele Norton
G
Toronto Renegades
7
41
5.857
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Isaac Oliveira
88
Post Busters
8
8
2
Mani Dhaliwal
29
Toronto Goon Squad
10
8
3
Alex Martin
16
TN Admirals
8
6
4
Andrew Rivers
G
Post Busters
5
6
5
Joel Gagne
12
TN Admirals
4
6
6
Matt Riddell
11
TN Admirals
9
6
7
Mike Moore
10
TN Admirals
8
6
8
Angelo Capone
17
Toronto Renegades
10
4
9
James Mirtle
9
TN Admirals
4
4
10
Jeff Peel
8
TN Admirals
7
4
11
Kwang Pak
18
Post Busters
10
4
12
Larry Cameron
12
Toronto Renegades
10
4
13
Nicholas Savage
24
Toronto Goon Squad
8
4
14
Shane Matheson
7
TN Admirals
8
4
15
Tandeep Brar
25b
Toronto Goon Squad
6
4
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA