Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
That Team - - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2018/19
905
-
Thursday
|
Division I-2
That Team
Roster
Standings
Sched & Scores
Playoffs
Team Roster
No.
Name
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
10
Mitchell Grant
20
14
11
25
14
73
Brandon Sinclair
18
11
8
19
10
16
Tyler Fournier
18
9
7
16
0
18
Lee Hillson
16
5
9
14
0
15
Fab Ferraro
20
4
10
14
6
88
Giovanni Morra
17
3
10
13
8
17
Hugo Hernandez
19
2
9
11
10
92
Matthew McLennan
16
6
2
8
4
71
Mark Gibson
7
4
4
8
2
69
Leonard Courneyea
17
3
4
7
0
83
MARCELLO CARBONE
16
0
4
4
8
61
Eugene Medina
15
1
2
3
2
27
Steve Mendoza
8
0
3
3
0
44
Nicholas Antonucci
7
1
1
2
0
11
Jerome Romey
13
1
1
2
2
13
Louie De Ruvo
3
0
2
2
0
22
David Watling
9
0
1
1
0
35 - G
Adam Laing
22
0
0
0
0
78
Victor Szasz
3
0
0
0
0
Goaltenders
No.
Name
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
35 - G
Adam Laing
22
86
3.909
0
Division Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Eskimofos
22
15
4
3
71
39
33
202
32
2
QSDM Stars
22
11
8
3
56
50
25
54
6
3
Axe Men
22
11
8
3
68
66
25
80
2
4
Shamrocks
22
7
12
3
51
68
17
83
-17
5
That Team
22
5
14
3
64
86
13
66
-22
6
OCI Carpentry
22
5
15
2
38
69
12
72
-31
Schedule & Scores
416 • Sunday | Rep • Division 1
(click on a score to see game sheet)
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Sep 20
09:45 PM
Red Rink
QSDM Stars
5
That Team
2
Sep 27
10:30 PM
Spectator
That Team
2
Molson Hawks
7
Oct 04
06:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Eskimofos
4
That Team
3
Oct 11
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
That Team
6
OCI Carpentry
2
Oct 18
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
That Team
2
Shamrocks
4
Oct 25
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
QSDM Stars
4
That Team
3
Nov 01
08:30 PM
Spectator
That Team
3
Axe Men
3
Nov 08
09:45 PM
Red Rink
That Team
3
Shamrocks
3
Nov 15
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
That Team
4
OCI Carpentry
3
Nov 22
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Eskimofos
3
That Team
5
Nov 29
07:45 PM
Red Rink
QSDM Stars
2
That Team
1
Dec 06
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
That Team
3
Axe Men
6
Dec 13
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Eskimofos
5
That Team
0
Dec 20
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
That Team
4
OCI Carpentry
5
Jan 03
11:00 PM
Red Rink
That Team
3
Shamrocks
3
Jan 10
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Eskimofos
That Team
Jan 17
07:30 PM
Spectator
That Team
1
Axe Men
4
Jan 24
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
QSDM Stars
1
That Team
0
Jan 31
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
That Team
6
OCI Carpentry
4
Feb 07
09:45 PM
Red Rink
That Team
8
Shamrocks
5
Feb 14
10:45 PM
Red Rink
That Team
1
QSDM Stars
6
Feb 21
06:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Axe Men
4
That Team
3
Feb 28
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
That Team
1
Eskimofos
3
Mar 07
02:00 AM
Bye Week
Axe Men
That Team
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA