Bexxus Bears - - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2019/20

416 - Sunday | C-3

Bexxus Bears

Playoff Info

       
Roster Standings Scheds & Scores Playoffs

Roster

Standings

Sched & Scores

Playoffs

Team Roster

No.NameGPGAPtsPIM
9Kevin Milner18148226
13Andrew Wilson161111222
98Justin Shaw199122112
91Will Nancekivell151010208
19John Pritchard16811190
3justin turner2066124
93Jeff Whiteley21741110
12Mark Winter14561116
6Tim Foran14371014
11Steve Barron2136914
14Paul Birkbeck1827910
5Rob Yoshida180774
61Mike Tomlinson172468
73Greg Kapitan123146
20gavin bain30112
31Artem Alforov190000
1Bill Dunlop20000
27Mark MacDonald30000
71Dayton Sopha-Inactive50002
24Chris Seary10004

Goaltenders

No.NameGPGAGAAShO
31Artem Alforov19854.4741
1Bill Dunlop2115.5000

Division Standings

PosTeamGPWLTGFGAPtsPIM+/-
1Prestige Worldwide21145294673012627
2Mad Dragon211461101712913630
3Green Bastards21137179632710416
4Wolverines21117397812513016
5Barracudas211074938624667
6Bexxus Bears216105839617134-13

Schedule & Scores

416 • Sunday | Rep • Division 1

(click on a score to see game sheet)

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScore
Sep 1510:15 PMFord PC 4Bexxus Bears3A Team0
Sep 2203:00 PMFord PC 3Green Bastards8Bexxus Bears5
Sep 2909:15 PMFord PC 3Bexxus Bears6Goal Diggers3
Oct 0605:15 PMFord PC 4Mad Dragon5Bexxus Bears3
Oct 2001:01 AMBye WeekPrestige WorldwideBexxus Bears
Oct 2710:30 PMFord PC 3Prestige Worldwide3Bexxus Bears4
Nov 0304:15 PMFord PC 3Bexxus Bears6A Team1
Nov 1006:45 PMFord PC 3Green Bastards4Bexxus Bears2
Nov 1702:45 PMFord PC 4Bexxus Bears7Goal Diggers6
Nov 2409:00 PMFord PC 4Mad Dragon8Bexxus Bears3
Nov 2708:15 PMMaple Leaf GardensPrestige Worldwide5Bexxus Bears5
Dec 0110:15 PMFord PC 4Bexxus Bears5A Team6
Dec 0804:15 PMFord PC 3Green Bastards4Bexxus Bears1
Dec 1509:15 PMFord PC 3Bexxus Bears3Goal Diggers3
Dec 2202:45 PMFord PC 4Mad Dragon7Bexxus Bears4
Jan 0507:45 PMFord PC 4Prestige Worldwide6Bexxus Bears1
Jan 1210:15 PMFord PC 2Bexxus Bears8Barracudas3
Jan 1905:30 PMFord PC 3Green Bastards3Bexxus Bears1
Jan 2609:15 PMFord PC 3Bexxus Bears6Wolverines6
Feb 0202:45 PMFord PC 4Mad Dragon6Bexxus Bears1
Feb 0907:45 PMFord PC 4Prestige Worldwide4Bexxus Bears4
Feb 2310:15 PMFord PC 4Barracudas5Bexxus Bears5
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA