grey1.gif
True North Hockey Canada ~ Established in 1990
Focused on Adult Recreational Hockey for Men and Women in Toronto & Brampton
grey1.gif
 
Player: Team: Season:         

 


CFIB



#tnhc


TNHC 2019-2020 Winter League
Beginner Divisions
416 Divisions
905 Divisions
Goalie Registration
Team Rep Login
TNHC Rules
Submit Your Logo
Need a Goalie?
Arena Locations
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance Information




 
SkateBiz

 

Winter 2019/20 905 Tuesday R-1

Growling Beavers


Next Game Jan 28 10:30 at Gay Lea - Blue

Players

No.NameGPGAPtsPIM
28Mo Rustemi141513284
91Sejdi Rustemi151611272
19Darcy Tait1477142
3Brandon Gabet1485132
44Matthew Taylor14581330
22Alan Darragh14112134
97Daniel Rispoli155490
16Dennis Papadatos153696
33Philippe Carriere1334710
7Joe Beutler111568
5Steve Kerins1006618
12Sean Mitchell71450
6Neil Ward110556
8Kevin Ho81232
13Jeff McDonald110114
G-61Junior Alves150002

Goaltenders

No.NameGPGAGAAShO
G-61Junior Alves15312.0673

Schedule + Scores

(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Send stats corrections to truenorthstats@gmail.com
You have 48 hours for games played / penalties and 14 days for goals and assists.

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScore
Sep 1708:30 PMSpectatorGrowling Beavers4Dragons Hockey1
Sep 2409:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedValhalla Vikings3Growling Beavers3
Oct 0110:30 PMSpectatorGrowling Beavers3Sofa Kings3
Oct 0812:00 AMBye WeekAngry CaptainGrowling Beavers
Oct 1507:45 PMTire World - GoldGrowling Beavers6Jurassic Puck1
Oct 2208:30 PMGay Lea - BlueGrowling Beavers4Dragons Hockey3
Oct 2908:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedValhalla Vikings0Growling Beavers2
Nov 0509:45 PMTire World - GoldAngry Captain2Growling Beavers5
Nov 1210:30 PMSpectatorGrowling Beavers5Sofa Kings4
Nov 1912:00 AMBye WeekGrowling BeaversStick Magnets
Nov 2607:45 PMTire World - GoldJurassic Puck0Growling Beavers5
Dec 0309:30 PMGay Lea - BlueGrowling Beavers7Dragons Hockey3
Dec 1008:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedValhalla Vikings1Growling Beavers2
Dec 1709:30 PMSpectatorGrowling Beavers7Sofa Kings2
Jan 0710:45 PMTire World - GoldStick Magnets3Growling Beavers3
Jan 1406:30 PMSpectatorJurassic Puck0Growling Beavers3
Jan 2107:30 PMSpectatorGrowling Beavers7Dragons Hockey5
Jan 2810:30 PMGay Lea - BlueStick MagnetsGrowling Beavers
Feb 0408:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedValhalla VikingsGrowling Beavers
Feb 1109:30 PMSpectatorGrowling BeaversSofa Kings
Feb 1810:45 PMTire World - GoldGrowling BeaversJurassic Puck
Feb 2506:30 PMSpectatorDragons HockeyGrowling Beavers
Mar 0307:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedGrowling BeaversValhalla Vikings
Mar 1002:00 AMBye WeekDragons HockeyGrowling Beavers
Mar 1708:30 PMSpectatorSofa KingsGrowling Beavers

 

Mattamy Centre

Ford Performance Centre

Coca Cola Coliseum

CAA Centre

LO_rinx.gif

 


Face-off against homelessness in Peel Region with Hockey Helps the Homeless

ProShopLogo01.gif

 

 

 

© 2019 True North Hockey Canada • Site Design & Maintenance by Robert Disher Digital Design