grey1.gif
True North Hockey Canada ~ Established in 1990
Focused on Adult Recreational Hockey for Men and Women in Toronto & Brampton
grey1.gif
 
Player: Team: Season:         
tr>

 


CFIB



#tnhc


TNHC 2019-2020 Winter League
Beginner Divisions
416 Divisions
905 Divisions
Goalie Registration
Team Rep Login
TNHC Rules
Submit Your Logo
Need a Goalie?
Arena Locations
Member Insurance Information
TNHC 2019 Summer League

Goalie Registration
Goalie Registration
Team Rep Login
TNHC Rules
Submit Your Logo
Need a Goalie?
Arena Locations
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance Information




 
SkateBiz

 

Winter 2019/20 905 Tuesday R-1

Growling Beavers

20120 Playoff Info


Players

No.NameGPGAPtsPIM
28Mo Rustemi202216388
91Sejdi Rustemi212115362
44Matthew Taylor1911112232
22Alan Darragh20218208
3Brandon Gabet18125172
19Darcy Tait1889174
16Dennis Papadatos21311146
97Daniel Rispoli2066120
33Philippe Carriere1845914
7Joe Beutler1517812
12Sean Mitchell121676
5Steve Kerins1207718
6Neil Ward161568
8Kevin Ho81232
13Jeff McDonald140116
G-61Junior Alves210002

Goaltenders

No.NameGPGAGAAShO
G-61Junior Alves21422.0003

Schedule + Scores

(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Send stats corrections to truenorthstats@gmail.com
You have 48 hours for games played / penalties and 14 days for goals and assists.

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScore
Sep 1708:30 PMSpectatorGrowling Beavers4Dragons Hockey1
Sep 2409:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedValhalla Vikings3Growling Beavers3
Oct 0110:30 PMSpectatorGrowling Beavers3Sofa Kings3
Oct 0812:00 AMBye WeekAngry CaptainGrowling Beavers
Oct 1507:45 PMTire World - GoldGrowling Beavers6Jurassic Puck1
Oct 2208:30 PMGay Lea - BlueGrowling Beavers4Dragons Hockey3
Oct 2908:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedValhalla Vikings0Growling Beavers2
Nov 0509:45 PMTire World - GoldAngry Captain2Growling Beavers5
Nov 1210:30 PMSpectatorGrowling Beavers5Sofa Kings4
Nov 1912:00 AMBye WeekGrowling BeaversStick Magnets
Nov 2607:45 PMTire World - GoldJurassic Puck0Growling Beavers5
Dec 0309:30 PMGay Lea - BlueGrowling Beavers7Dragons Hockey3
Dec 1008:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedValhalla Vikings1Growling Beavers2
Dec 1709:30 PMSpectatorGrowling Beavers7Sofa Kings2
Jan 0710:45 PMTire World - GoldStick Magnets3Growling Beavers3
Jan 1406:30 PMSpectatorJurassic Puck0Growling Beavers3
Jan 2107:30 PMSpectatorGrowling Beavers7Dragons Hockey5
Jan 2810:30 PMGay Lea - BlueStick Magnets3Growling Beavers1
Feb 0408:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedValhalla Vikings1Growling Beavers3
Feb 1109:30 PMSpectatorGrowling Beavers7Sofa Kings2
Feb 1810:45 PMTire World - GoldGrowling Beavers7Jurassic Puck2
Feb 2506:30 PMSpectatorDragons Hockey1Growling Beavers4
Mar 0307:45 PMMaple Lodge - RedGrowling Beavers5Valhalla Vikings2
Mar 1002:00 AMBye WeekDragons HockeyGrowling Beavers
Mar 1708:30 PMSpectatorSofa KingsGrowling Beavers

 

Mattamy Centre

Ford Performance Centre

Coca Cola Coliseum

CAA Centre

LO_rinx.gif

 

ProShopLogo01.gif

 

 

 

© 2019 True North Hockey Canada • Site Design & Maintenance by Robert Disher Digital Design