Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
B Team - - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2021/22
905
-
Sunday
|
Recreational Group 2B
B Team
Roster
Standings
Sched & Scores
Playoffs
Team Roster
No.
Name
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
66
matthieu johnson
18
31
26
57
16
19
Samuel Duchesne
19
24
20
44
16
16
Kyle MacDonald
17
20
13
33
29
5
Daniel Wong
19
14
18
32
8
69
Addison Hancharyk
19
11
11
22
4
64
R-J Bedard
20
10
8
18
14
41
Marc-Etienne Gosselin
15
2
10
12
10
29
Jean-Francois Dubois
17
7
4
11
14
81
Ryan Medeiros
16
1
8
9
23
2
Christopher Warda
17
0
8
8
16
18
Eli Haddad
18
1
5
6
14
84
Noah Tropper
16
1
3
4
0
7
Nick Russo
10
2
1
3
2
17
Olivier Duval
12
1
2
3
35
77
Markus Meaden
4
2
0
2
6
9
Tyler Keely
2
0
2
2
0
79
Shawn Bettles
2
0
2
2
2
TBD-1
Luca Rappoccio
2
1
0
1
4
G
Maurice Franc
20
0
1
1
4
TBD-2
Michel Lajeunesse
1
0
0
0
0
Goaltenders
No.
Name
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
G
Maurice Franc
20
137
6.850
0
Division Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
B Team
21
8
10
3
128
138
19
237
-10
2
Wet Bandits
21
8
12
1
119
125
17
125
-6
3
Brampton Storm
21
7
13
1
68
95
15
62
-27
4
6ers
21
5
14
2
101
145
12
139
-44
Schedule & Scores
416 • Sunday | Rep • Division 1
(click on a score to see game sheet)
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Sep 26
06:15 PM
Red Rink
B Team
10
Wet Bandits
6
Oct 03
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Goats
4
B Team
8
Oct 17
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
B Team
10
Hawgs
8
Oct 24
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Wet Bandits
12
B Team
11
Oct 31
07:30 PM
Red Rink
B Team
10
Pine Riders
10
Nov 07
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Goats
9
B Team
4
Nov 14
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Storm
4
B Team
8
Nov 21
06:15 PM
Red Rink
B Team
4
KP Bears
7
Nov 28
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
B Team
7
Wet Bandits
11
Dec 05
07:30 PM
Red Rink
B Team
3
Pine Riders
6
Dec 12
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Goats
8
B Team
10
Dec 19
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Storm
1
B Team
5
Jan 02
07:30 PM
Red Rink
B Team
2
KP Bears
7
Feb 06
08:45 PM
Red Rink
B Team
7
Wet Bandits
6
Feb 13
10:00 PM
Red Rink
Goats
1
B Team
0
Feb 20
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Storm
6
B Team
2
Feb 27
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
B Team
5
Brampton Chiefs
5
Mar 06
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
6ers
6
B Team
6
Mar 13
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
B Team
12
Wet Bandits
7
Mar 20
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Goats
7
B Team
2
Mar 27
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Storm
7
B Team
2
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA