Post Busters - - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2022

416 - Sunday | Recreational Group 2

Post Busters

     
Roster Standings Scheds & Scores

Roster

Standings

Sched & Scores

Team Roster

No.NameGPGAPtsPIM
25Ben Guerzon52570
92Peter Wiseman54150
28Mike Jende33250
7Mathew Lawson51340
13Onno Weeda40330
8Patrick Winter40330
2Eric Ferreira42020
74ELLIOT George51120
TBD-14Jason Abrams41120
18Kwang Pak50222
88Isaac Oliveira50228
TBD-16Grant Squires31010
55Fortunato Gerardo50112
GAndrew Rivers30000
TBD-6Chris Jong10000
TBD-5Frank Clarke10000
TBD-4George Stavros10000
TBD-3Kevin Niezbrzycki10000
TBD-1Mark Lenius20000
TBD-2Tim Riedel10000
12William Konstantinou20000

Goaltenders

No.NameGPGAGAAShO
GAndrew Rivers2105.0000
TBD-16Grant Squires166.0000

Division Standings

PosTeamGPWLTGFGAPtsPIM+/-
1Hot Rods55002613102413
2Cluster Pucks5311231371410
3Honey Badgers53201386225
4Mojo522123195164
5TN Admirals52301824412-6
6Post Busters51311623312-7

Schedule & Scores

416 • Sunday | Rep • Division 1

(click on a score to see game sheet)

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScore
May 2907:15 PMRinx 2Post Busters3Fancy Badgers3
Jun 0508:45 PMRinx 3Mojo7Post Busters5
Jun 1209:45 PMRinx 2Post Busters6LaserSharks7
Jun 1906:00 PMRinx 4Honey Badgers0Post Busters1
Jun 2607:15 PMRinx 4Post Busters1Cluster Pucks6
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA