Golden Geese - - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2022/23

416 - Wednesday | Recreational Group 2

Golden Geese

Next Game Mar 29 10:30 at Ford PC 3 (Playoff)

       
Roster Standings Scheds & Scores Playoffs

Roster

Standings

Sched & Scores

Playoffs

Team Roster

No.NameGPGAPtsPIM
61Tyler Winder219101910
19James Atkinson1578152
10Rocco Marinaccio1266120
7Erik Evans1673104
66Mike Gainham1555106
24Adam Potts161890
88Mike Hetherington2009910
12Dustin Haenni103582
17Peter Mehta154378
11Kyle Albert114260
22Brayley Pilon1615614
3Leonard Ivey102242
9William New110330
44Ethan Kast140338
77Andrew Seguin142024
64Cameron McOuat120222
6Dylan Stafford1510110
GJohn Baia210000

Goaltenders

No.NameGPGAGAAShO
GJohn Baia21602.8571

Division Standings

PosTeamGPWLTGFGAPtsPIM+/-
1Toronto Trash Pandas22146267383017629
2Icebots22137273762866-3
3Flybys221084626424101-2
4DTRT229112455620163-11
5Golden Geese22812252611892-9
6Farm Boys2221645185885-34

Schedule & Scores

416 • Sunday | Rep • Division 1

(click on a score to see game sheet)

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScore
Sep 2812:01 AMBye WeekCanadian ShieldGolden Geese
Oct 0510:45 PMFord PC 1Trashers3Golden Geese2
Oct 1209:30 PMFord PC 3Golden Geese2KG Royals7
Oct 1910:00 PMMattamy ACGolden Geese0Fussy Puckers5
Oct 2609:00 PMMattamy ACGolden Geese1Icebots1
Nov 0210:30 PMFord PC 3Golden Geese5Knights3
Nov 0909:45 PMFord PC 1Canadian Shield1Golden Geese5
Nov 1611:00 PMMattamy ACSage Blackhawks3Golden Geese5
Nov 2310:30 PMFord PC 3Golden Geese4KG Royals0
Nov 3009:30 PMFord PC 3Danger Noodles2Golden Geese3
Dec 0704:01 AMBye WeekDanger NoodlesGolden Geese
Dec 1406:30 PMCoca Cola ColiseumCanadian Shield3Golden Geese2
Dec 2110:00 PMMattamy ACGolden Geese3Somerville1
Dec 2811:00 PMMattamy ACGolden Geese0Knights1
Jan 0408:00 PMMattamy ACSage Blackhawks2Golden Geese3
Jan 1110:45 PMFord PC 1Golden Geese4KG Royals1
Jan 1808:30 PMFord PC 3Golden Geese1DTRT2
Jan 2511:00 PMMattamy ACFarm Boys3Golden Geese3
Feb 0109:45 PMFord PC 1Golden Geese1Toronto Trash Pandas3
Feb 0808:30 PMFord PC 3Flybys4Golden Geese2
Feb 1512:01 AMBye WeekGolden GeeseIcebots
Feb 2209:45 PMFord PC 1Golden Geese3DTRT5
Mar 0108:30 PMFord PC 3Golden Geese1Icebots3
Mar 0810:00 PMCoca Cola ColiseumFarm Boys6Golden Geese1
Mar 1509:45 PMFord PC 1Golden Geese1Toronto Trash Pandas2
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA