Pond Stars - - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2023/24

416 - Thursday | Recreational Group 1

Pond Stars

Next Game Feb 29 1:01 at Bye Week

       
Roster Standings Scheds & Scores Playoffs

Roster

Standings

Sched & Scores

Playoffs

Team Roster

No.NameGPGAPtsPIM
9Nathan Doig191614306
19Cody Towsey201218300
7Matt Cupido201314272
6Alex Popper171110212
65Dylan Elkins1599184
15DAVE MCMICHAEL17513186
17Michael Valenti16961510
12Kash Visram15410140
10Darren Pelan2058136
5Benjamin Schreiber1447116
27Sam Kiatipis1947116
13Nick Warias1546104
11Aly Haji102352
59Connor Walker53030
77Mackenzie Spice42020
72Taylor Elkins210000

Goaltenders

No.NameGPGAGAAShO
6Alex Popper263.0000
72Taylor Elkins18623.4441

Division Standings

PosTeamGPWLTGFGAPtsPIM+/-
1Wolves2016228747344040
2Pond Stars21155110370315633
3Toronto 228th2012625639268717
4Juggernauts2010737567231068
5Bombers206122466714119-21
6Opel20412445661268-21

Schedule & Scores

416 • Sunday | Rep • Division 1

(click on a score to see game sheet)

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScore
Sep 2108:15 PMFord PC 1Appcentrica Pylons2Pond Stars6
Sep 2811:00 PMRinx 2Pond Stars3Reloaded2
Oct 0508:30 PMFord PC 2Founders Originals1Pond Stars6
Oct 1210:30 PMFord PC 2Pond Stars6Phantoms4
Oct 1909:15 PMFord PC 1Pond Stars9Mayhem4
Oct 2610:00 PMRinx 4Pond Stars7Appcentrica Pylons2
Nov 0212:01 AMBye WeekReloadedPond Stars
Nov 0910:30 PMFord PC 2Flying Fish3Pond Stars8
Nov 1608:15 PMFord PC 1East Compton Clovers6Pond Stars7
Nov 2311:15 PMRinx 3Pond Stars4Fleur de Leafs2
Nov 3009:30 PMFord PC 2Pond Stars6Inglewood Jacks1
Dec 0710:15 PMRinx 3Pond Stars2Canadian Shield0
Dec 1407:30 PMFord PC 2Opel3Pond Stars3
Dec 2110:30 PMFord PC 2Pond Stars7Bombers3
Jan 0409:15 PMFord PC 1Pond Stars0Toronto 228th1
Jan 1110:00 PMRinx 4Wolves7Pond Stars4
Jan 1808:30 PMFord PC 2Juggernauts4Pond Stars5
Jan 2508:15 PMFord PC 1Opel3Pond Stars4
Feb 0111:00 PMRinx 4Pond Stars6Bombers3
Feb 0809:30 PMFord PC 2Pond Stars3Toronto 228th6
Feb 1510:30 PMFord PC 2Wolves6Pond Stars1
Feb 2209:15 PMFord PC 1Juggernauts7Pond Stars6
Feb 2901:01 AMBye WeekFlying FishPond Stars
Mar 0707:30 PMCoca Cola ColiseumPond StarsToronto 228th
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA