Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Day - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2017/18
416
-
Thursday
Day
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Roadkill
22
9
7
6
69
71
24
98
-2
2
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
22
8
8
6
53
48
22
114
5
3
Clockwork Swagger
22
8
11
3
55
63
19
58
-8
4
Squirrel Murphy's
22
7
10
5
48
65
19
113
-17
5
Fleur de Leafs
22
9
13
0
69
72
18
132
-3
6
Reloaded
22
6
12
4
50
67
16
84
-17
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 21
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
2
Cobalt Silver Kings
4
Final
Sep 21
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Flipp
0
Clockwork Swagger
3
Final
Sep 21
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Roadkill
5
Squirrel Murphy's
4
Final
Sep 21
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Van Buren Boys
4
Reloaded
2
Final
Sep 21
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
St. Clair Whalers
3
Fleur de Leafs
0
Final
Sep 28
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Reloaded
2
Bottom Feeders
4
Final
Sep 28
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Fleur de Leafs
1
Backdoor Bandits
6
Final
Sep 28
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Squirrel Murphy's
3
Flipp
0
Final
Sep 28
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Cobalt Silver Kings
4
Roadkill
3
Final
Sep 28
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Clockwork Swagger
1
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
5
Final
Oct 05
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Fleur de Leafs
1
Fury
5
Final
Oct 05
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Reloaded
0
Mayhem
2
Final
Oct 05
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
3
Roadkill
3
Final
Oct 05
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Clockwork Swagger
3
Squirrel Murphy's
3
Final
Oct 12
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Clockwork Swagger
Cobalt Silver Kings
Oct 12
01:01 AM
Bye Week
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
Squirrel Murphy's
Oct 12
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Flipp
Roadkill
Oct 12
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Wolves
4
Fleur de Leafs
1
Final
Oct 12
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Shots Too Many Shots
3
Reloaded
1
Final
Oct 19
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Reloaded
Junction Juggernauts
Oct 19
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Cobalt Silver Kings
2
Clockwork Swagger
1
Final
Oct 19
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Squirrel Murphy's
3
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
0
Final
Oct 19
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Roadkill
6
Flipp
3
Final
Oct 19
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Jolly Rodgers
7
Fleur de Leafs
2
Final
Oct 26
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Fleur de Leafs
Jolly Rodgers
Oct 26
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Roadkill
2
Clockwork Swagger
0
Final
Oct 26
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
6
Flipp
1
Final
Oct 26
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Squirrel Murphy's
1
Cobalt Silver Kings
6
Final
Oct 26
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Junction Juggernauts
8
Reloaded
3
Final
Nov 02
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Mayhem
4
Fleur de Leafs
3
Final
Nov 02
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Reloaded
3
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
3
Final
Nov 02
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Clockwork Swagger
3
Flipp
0
Final
Nov 02
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Squirrel Murphy's
2
Roadkill
2
Final
Nov 09
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Flipp
2
Squirrel Murphy's
3
Final
Nov 09
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Roadkill
1
Reloaded
3
Final
Nov 09
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
1
Clockwork Swagger
2
Final
Nov 09
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Fleur de Leafs
2
Shots Too Many Shots
0
Final
Nov 16
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
6
Roadkill
1
Final
Nov 16
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Clockwork Swagger
1
Squirrel Murphy's
3
Final
Nov 16
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Rampage
8
Reloaded
3
Final
Nov 16
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bottom Feeders
9
Fleur de Leafs
4
Final
Nov 23
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Fleur de Leafs
1
Van Buren Boys
5
Final
Nov 23
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Reloaded
4
Clockwork Swagger
2
Final
Nov 23
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Roadkill
1
Rampage
2
Final
Nov 23
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Squirrel Murphy's
1
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
1
Final
Nov 30
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Fleur de Leafs
4
Cobalt Silver Kings
6
Final
Nov 30
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Squirrel Murphy's
3
Reloaded
2
Final
Nov 30
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
1
Rampage
3
Final
Nov 30
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Roadkill
4
Clockwork Swagger
3
Final
Dec 07
12:01 AM
Bye Week
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
Reloaded
Dec 07
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Rampage
Clockwork Swagger
Dec 07
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Roadkill
Squirrel Murphy's
Dec 07
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Mayhem
1
Fleur de Leafs
3
Final
Dec 14
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Shots Too Many Shots
Fleur de Leafs
Dec 14
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Reloaded
1
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
3
Final
Dec 14
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Squirrel Murphy's
1
Roadkill
3
Final
Dec 14
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Clockwork Swagger
5
Rampage
2
Final
Dec 21
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Rampage
4
Squirrel Murphy's
0
Final
Dec 21
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
1
Clockwork Swagger
3
Final
Dec 21
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Roadkill
3
Reloaded
2
Final
Dec 21
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Fleur de Leafs
4
Shots Too Many Shots
5
Final
Dec 28
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Clockwork Swagger
5
Squirrel Murphy's
3
Final
Dec 28
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
2
Roadkill
2
Final
Dec 28
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Fleur de Leafs
0
Reloaded
1
Final
Jan 04
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Reloaded
3
Clockwork Swagger
3
Final
Jan 04
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Roadkill
1
Fleur de Leafs
6
Final
Jan 04
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Squirrel Murphy's
1
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
1
Final
Jan 11
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Clockwork Swagger
5
Roadkill
5
Final
Jan 11
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Fleur de Leafs
4
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
0
Final
Jan 11
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Reloaded
5
Squirrel Murphy's
2
Final
Jan 18
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
1
Reloaded
0
Final
Jan 18
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Fleur de Leafs
4
Clockwork Swagger
0
Final
Jan 18
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Roadkill
4
Squirrel Murphy's
2
Final
Jan 25
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Clockwork Swagger
6
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
5
Final
Jan 25
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Reloaded
2
Roadkill
6
Final
Jan 25
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Squirrel Murphy's
4
Fleur de Leafs
2
Final
Feb 01
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Fleur de Leafs
Roadkill
Feb 01
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Clockwork Swagger
Reloaded
Feb 01
02:01 AM
Bye Week
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
Squirrel Murphy's
Feb 08
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
5
Roadkill
2
Final
Feb 08
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Clockwork Swagger
1
Squirrel Murphy's
3
Final
Feb 08
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Fleur de Leafs
6
Reloaded
1
Final
Feb 15
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Reloaded
2
Clockwork Swagger
0
Final
Feb 15
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Squirrel Murphy's
1
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
4
Final
Feb 15
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Roadkill
4
Fleur de Leafs
8
Final
Feb 22
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Squirrel Murphy's
1
Reloaded
6
Final
Feb 22
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
0
Fleur de Leafs
4
Final
Feb 22
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Roadkill
6
Clockwork Swagger
3
Final
Mar 01
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Reloaded
1
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
1
Final
Mar 01
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Clockwork Swagger
4
Fleur de Leafs
3
Final
Mar 01
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Squirrel Murphy's
2
Roadkill
2
Final
Mar 08
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Fleur de Leafs
6
Squirrel Murphy's
2
Final
Mar 08
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Roadkill
3
Reloaded
3
Final
Mar 08
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
2
Clockwork Swagger
1
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Kiran Mhatre
85
Roadkill
20
21
8
29
2
2
Chad Johannes
22
Roadkill
16
17
11
28
10
3
Marc Kestenberg
7
Fleur de Leafs
18
15
9
24
8
4
Stephan Massin
13
Clockwork Swagger
19
13
10
23
0
5
Ed Chalupka
73
Squirrel Murphy's
16
13
9
22
10
6
Scott Dyer
5
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
20
12
10
22
14
7
Carmine Luongo
23
Squirrel Murphy's
19
11
11
22
22
8
Andy Matsumoto
5
Clockwork Swagger
22
13
8
21
20
9
Jordan McDonald
6
Reloaded
19
12
8
20
16
10
Josh Byers
8
Fleur de Leafs
19
11
9
20
14
11
Darren Berger
18
Fleur de Leafs
18
8
12
20
18
12
Richard Gardos
23
Fleur de Leafs
18
7
12
19
14
13
David Eves
12
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
22
9
9
18
12
14
Mick Matsumoto
10
Clockwork Swagger
17
8
10
18
12
15
Timothy Winter
18
Reloaded
15
9
7
16
14
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Jimmy Luu
G
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
20
41
2.050
1
2
Ben Roth
00
Reloaded
11
28
2.545
2
3
John Baia
G
Clockwork Swagger
20
59
2.950
1
4
John Young
G
Squirrel Murphy's
22
65
2.955
2
5
Brad Howlett
G
Roadkill
19
64
3.368
1
6
Don Joly
31
Fleur de Leafs
20
70
3.500
4
7
Eddie Perez
1
Reloaded
8
33
4.125
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Carmine Luongo
23
Squirrel Murphy's
19
22
2
Andy Matsumoto
5
Clockwork Swagger
22
20
3
Lance McCormick
90
Clockwork Swagger
19
20
4
Marc McClean
11
Fleur de Leafs
11
20
5
Darren Berger
18
Fleur de Leafs
18
18
6
erik schuhle
27
Roadkill
18
18
7
Jordan McDonald
6
Reloaded
19
16
8
Jeff Kaiser
19
Squirrel Murphy's
9
15
9
Jeff Rose
53
Fleur de Leafs
18
14
10
Josh Byers
8
Fleur de Leafs
19
14
11
Richard Gardos
23
Fleur de Leafs
18
14
12
Scott Dyer
5
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
20
14
13
Scott MacDonald
47
EtobicokeDirtyBirds
16
14
14
Timothy Winter
18
Reloaded
15
14
15
Christopher Kelly
30
Squirrel Murphy's
16
12
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA